Records 1 to 46 of 46

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 112

Switzerland\Schweiz
Sale No: 112
Lot No: 6C

image Switzerland - 1982/2012, extensive mint never hinged collection, nearly complete in three Lindner ring binder. In addition to that another ring binder with stamp booklet. High franking value!

SCHWEIZ - 1982/2012, reichhaltige postfr. Sammlung, nahezu komplett in drei Lindner-Ringbindern. Dazu noch ein weiterer Ringbinder mit Markenheftchen. Hoher Frankaturwert! (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 6P
Symbol: ͵

image Switzerland - 1850/81, magnificent special collection in a ring binder very fine made up with inscription, many better issues, a delightful part pre philately letters, 2 1/2 Rp local post without framed cross, 2 1/2 Rp Poste Locale with framed cross, an extensive special part Rayon stamps including better values, different lithographic stones, colour shades, as well followed by the Strubel issues extensively present with different print, colours and minor shade, covers, paper types, as well also a comprehensive part Seated Helvetia with better values and numerous special feature, slightly mixed condition, with many superb and extremely fine copies. An extraordinary collection with substance!

SCHWEIZ - 1850/81, großartige Spezialsammlung im Ringbinder sehr schön aufgezogen mit Beschriftung, dabei viele bessere Ausgaben, ein reizvoller Teil Vorphilabriefe, 2 1/2 Rp. Orts-Post ohne Kreuzeinfassung, 2 1/2 Rp. Poste Locale mit Kreuzeinfassung, ein reichhaltiger Spezialteil Rayon-Marken inklusive besseren Werten, verschiedenen Drucksteinen, Farbnuancen, sowie im Anschluss die Strubel-Ausgaben reichhaltig besetzt mit verschiedenen Drucken, Farben und Nuancen, Briefen, Papiersorten, sowie auch ein reichhaltiger Teil sitzende Helvetia mit besseren Werten und zahlreichen Besonderheiten, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit vielen Pracht- und Kabinettstücken. Eine außergewöhnliche Kollektion mit Substanz! (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 4,800.00

Sold For 4800

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 15A

image Switzerland/nominal - extensive inventory from post valid mint never hinged issues, very assorted in the box. The exact franking value calculated by us is 4616,- Sfr.

SCHWEIZ/NOMINALE - reichhaltiger Bestand von postgültigen postfr. Ausgaben, sehr sortenreich im Karton. Der von uns errechnete Frankaturwert beträgt exakt 4616,- Sfr. (Image)

Opening EUR 2,700.00
Sold...EUR 2,700.00

Sold For 2700

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 20X
Symbol: **/&#

image Switzerland - extensive lot in a large stockbook, many postal valid issues to to the year 2003, nice topics, numerous values with philatelic agency cancel, also the Embroidery souvenir sheet mint never hinged and with first day special cancel and so on please have a look!

SCHWEIZ - reichhaltige Partie im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei viele postgültige Ausgaben bis zum Jahr 2003, schöne Motive, zahlreiche Werte mit Versandstellenstempeln, auch der Stickerei-Block postfr. und mit ESST etc. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 28
Symbol: ϧ

image Switzerland - very interesting and extensive inventory covers, cards and postal stationery in six albums and one box accommodated. Thereby many interesting documents from sitting Helvetia, different frankings, postage steps and use forms, as well a very extensive special collection Federal celebration cards from the years 1910/37 very fine made up including airmail postal stationery. Perfect for liquidation!

SCHWEIZ - sehr interessanter und reichhaltiger Bestand Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen in sechs Alben und einer Schachtel untergebracht. Dabei viele interessante Belege ab sitzender Helvetia, verschiedene Frankaturen, Portostufen und Verwendungsformen, sowie eine sehr umfangreiche Spezialsammlung Bundesfeierkarten aus den Jahren 1910/37 sehr schön aufgezogen inklusive Flugpost-Ganzsachen. Ideal zur Auflösung! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 99D
Symbol: box

image Switzerland - extensive inventory from predominantly first day letters from the years 1949/2004 housed in box. Enormous cost price!

SCHWEIZ - reichhaltiger Bestand von vorwiegend Ersttagsbriefen aus den Jahren 1949/2004 im Karton untergebracht. Enormer Einstandspreis! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 192
Symbol: FDC

image Switzerland - 1974/93, nice and vast collection of approximate 380 different illustrated First Day Cover in two thick safe ring binder. With also many nice topics. Enormous cost price!

SCHWEIZ - 1974/93, schöne und umfangreiche Sammlung von circa 380 verschiedenen Schmuck-FDC in zwei dicken Safe-Ringbindern. Dabei auch viele schöne Motive. Enormer Einstandspreis! (Image)

Sold...EUR 64.00

Closed..Nov-25-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 64

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 202
Symbol: FDC

image Switzerland - 1953/2000, rich collection from almost only first day letters in five albums with popular issues, Pro Juventute and Pro Patria sets from the fifties and so on very high catalog value!

SCHWEIZ - 1953/2000, reichhaltige Sammlung von fast nur Ersttagsbriefen in fünf Alben mit gesuchten Ausgaben, Pro Juventute- und Pro Patria-Serien ab den fünfziger Jahren etc. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 274

image Switzerland - 1924/63, vast collection in two safe ring binder, almost exclusively mint never hinged formed, with also numerous older issues, special- and commemorative values, Pro Juventute and Pro Patria sets, souvenir sheets and so on favorable!

SCHWEIZ - 1924/63, umfangreiche Sammlung in zwei Safe-Ringbindern, fast ausschließlich postfr. zusammengetragen, dabei auch zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkwerte, Pro Juventute- und Pro Patria-Serien, Blocks etc. Günstig! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 292
Symbol: FDC

image Switzerland - 1968/2006, nice collection different illustrated First Day Cover in four letter albums, with also many lovely topics, Pro Juventute and Pro Patria sets and so on favorable!

SCHWEIZ - 1968/2006, schöne Sammlung verschiedener Schmuck-FDC in vier Briefalben, dabei auch viele herrliche Motive, Pro Juventute und Pro Patria-Serien etc. Günstig! (Image)

Sold...EUR 56.00

Sold For 56

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 351
Symbol: FDC

image Switzerland - 1959/2002, rich collection illustrated First Day Cover with numerous different issues in four letter albums, with also nice topics, souvenir sheets and so on, in total approximate 350 piece.

SCHWEIZ - 1959/2002, reichhaltige Sammlung Schmuck-FDC mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben in vier Briefalben, dabei auch schöne Motive, Blocks usw., insgesamt circa 350 Stück. (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 470

image Switzerland/tax stamps - interesting and rich collection old tax stamps in a large stockbook with numerous different issues, towns and cantons, block of four and so on. Rare offered!

SCHWEIZ/FISKALMARKEN - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung alter Fiskalmarken im großen Einsteckbuch mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben, Städten und Kantonen, Viererblocks usw. Selten angeboten! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 507
Symbol: ϧ

image Switzerland/tax stamps - rich collection tax stamps different cities and cantons in a large stockbook. As well interesting issues, also block of four and so on rare offered!

SCHWEIZ/FISKALMARKEN - reichhaltige Sammlung Fiskalmarken verschiedener Städte und Kantone im großen Einsteckbuch. Dabei interessante Ausgaben, auch Viererblocks etc. Selten angeboten! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 609
Symbol: ͵

image Switzerland - 1965/2007, very nice used collection, nearly complete in three safe hingeless printed form ring binder, a great many issues with especially beautiful centric postmarks (town cancel, no philatelic agency cancel). Also various miniature sheet are present including embroidery miniature sheet 2000 and so on a very nice object!

SCHWEIZ - 1965/2007, sehr schöne gest. Sammlung, nahezu komplett in drei Safe-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern, sehr viele Ausgaben mit besonders schönen Zentrumstempeln (Ortsstempel, keine Versandstellenstempel). Auch diverse Kleinbogen sind enthalten inklusive Stickerei-Kleinbogen 2000 etc. Ein sehr schönes Objekt! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 694

image Switzerland - 1982/2014, collection the official yearbooks with the mint never hinged issues complete like from of the philatelic agency delivered. Very high post price!

SCHWEIZ - 1982/2014, Sammlung der amtlichen Jahrbücher mit den postfr. Ausgaben komplett wie von der Versandstelle geliefert. Sehr hoher Postpreis! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 732
Symbol: box

image Switzerland - extensive inventory from block of four in the box, all on stock pages with enormous amount of material from Tell/Tell boy including numerous special- and commemorative issues, many mint never hinged issues, as well block of four with centric postmarks and so on enormous number of pieces and huge catalogue value!

SCHWEIZ - reichhaltiger Bestand von Viererblocks im Karton, alles auf Einsteckblättern mit enorm viel Material ab Tell/Tellknabe inklusive zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, vielen postfr. Ausgaben, sowie Viererblocks mit Zentrumstempeln etc. Enorme Stückzahl und riesiger Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 750
Symbol: ͵

image Switzerland - 1997/2016, very nice used collection, complete with all issued postage stamps in two hingeless illustrated albums. Additional are from the years 2015/16 still a few variety and miniature sheet included. A maintained object with very high acquisition price!

SCHWEIZ - 1997/2016, sehr schöne gest. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken in zwei Falzlos-Vordruckalben. Zusätzlich sind von den Jahren 2015/16 noch einige Varianten und Kleinbogen enthalten. Ein gepflegtes Objekt mit sehr hohem Einstandspreis! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 794
Symbol: Katal

image Switzerland - Michel special catalogue 2019/20. Original price 69,- €.

SCHWEIZ - Michel-Spezialkatalog 2019/20. Neupreis 69,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 807
Symbol: box

image Switzerland - with a comprehensive holding in five large ring binders. As well numerous issues from the year 1900, many complete sets, with also two used PAX sets 1945, further issues including block of four, offices issues, soldiers stamps, an extensive part Pro Juventute and Pro Patria and so on huge catalogue value!

SCHWEIZ - mit einem reichhaltigen Bestand in fünf großen Ringordnern. Dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben ab dem Jahr 1900, viele komplette Serien, dabei auch zwei gest. PAX-Sätze 1945, weitere Ausgaben inklusive Viererblocks, Ämterausgaben, Soldatenmarken, ein umfangreicher Teil Pro Juventute und Pro Patria etc. Riesiger Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 863
Symbol: ϧ

image Switzerland/tax stamps - interesting and rich collection tax stamps with only older copies in a large stockbook, as well various cantons and issues, block of four and so on rare offered!

SCHWEIZ/FISKALMARKEN - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung Fiskalmarken mit nur älteren Exemplaren im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei verschiedene Kantone und Ausgaben, Viererblocks etc. Selten angeboten! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 870
Symbol: ϧ

image Switzerland - interesting and extensive lot covers and cards, in total over 200 piece, predominantly from the years 1908/23, as well lots of Tell and Tell boy, single- and multiple franking, various cancel, company printed forms and so on an attractive object!

SCHWEIZ - interessante und reichhaltige Partie Briefe und Karten, insgesamt über 200 Stück, vorwiegend aus den Jahren 1908/23, dabei sehr viel Tell und Tellknabe, Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, verschiedene Abstempelungen, Firmenvordrucke etc. Ein reizvolles Objekt! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 875
Symbol: ϧ

image Switzerland - extensive lot of covers and cards in a ring binder, thereby many interesting documents, a good part Pro Juventute with older frankings, with also Pro Juventute souvenir sheet center piece 1941 with additional franking on registered mail special delivery letter, older postal stationery, with also Tübli postal stationery covers, postage due frankings, airmail and so on. A delightful lot!

SCHWEIZ - reichhaltige Partie von Briefen und Karten im Ringbinder, dabei viele interessante Belege, ein guter Teil Pro Juventute mit älteren Frankaturen, dabei auch Pro Juventute-Block-Herzstück 1941 mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Einschreiben-Eilbotenbrief, ältere Ganzsachen, dabei auch Tübli-Ganzsachen-Umschläge, Nachporto-Frankaturen, Flugpost usw. Ein reizvoller Posten! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 877
Symbol: ϧ

image Switzerland - rich collection covers and cards with frankings Tell and Tell boy in a ring binder, many attractive documents, different franking combinations, postage steps, documents abroad used including "STRAITS SETTLEMENTS", different cancel, postage steps, interesting franking combinations, registered mail and so on. Rare offered!

SCHWEIZ - reichhaltige Sammlung Briefe und Karten mit Frankaturen Tell und Tellknabe im Ringbinder, dabei viele reizvolle Belege, verschiedenen Frankaturkombinationen, Portostufen, Belege ins Ausland gelaufen inklusive "STRAITS SETTLEMENTS", verschiedenen Abstempelungen, Portostufen, interessante Frankaturkombinationen, Einschreiben usw. Selten angeboten! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 881
Symbol: **/&#

image Switzerland/offices - nice lot official stamps and offices issues in a ring binder, as well older values, block of four and so on very high catalog value!

SCHWEIZ/ÄMTER - schöne Partie Dienstmarken und Ämter-Ausgaben im Ringbinder, dabei ältere Werte, Viererblocks etc. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 927

image Switzerland/tax stamps - interesting and rich collection old tax stamps in a large stockbook, as well various places and cantons, mixed denomination value, block of four and so on rare offered!

SCHWEIZ/FISKALMARKEN - interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung alter Fiskalmarken im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei verschiedene Orte und Kantone, unterschiedliche Wertstufen, Viererblocks etc. Selten angeboten! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 933
Symbol: ϧ

image Switzerland/airmail - beautiful lot from approximate 220 Swissair first flight letters from the seventies with numerous attractive documents, beautiful frankings, many different flight routes, interesting incoming lines and so on. A delightful lot!

SCHWEIZ/FLUGPOST - schöner Posten von circa 220 Swissair-Erstflugbriefen aus den siebziger Jahren mit zahlreichen reizvollen Belegen, schönen Frankaturen, vielen verschiedenen Flugstrecken, interessanten Zuleitungen usw. Ein reizvoller Posten! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 934
Symbol: ϧ

image Switzerland - extensive lot documents with older copies housed in box, with also numerous covers and cards army postal service I. And II. World war with many different cancel, Alliance celebration stamps postal stationery and so on extensive treasure trove!

SCHWEIZ - reichhaltige Partie Belege mit älteren Exemplaren im Karton untergebracht, dabei auch zahlreiche Briefe und Karten Feldpost I. und II. Weltkrieg mit vielen verschiedenen Abstempelungen, Bundesfeier-Ganzsachen etc. Reichhaltige Fundgrube! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 958
Symbol: ͵

image Switzerland/tax stamps - interesting collection Swiss tax stamps in a large stockbook, as well perforated and cut issues, block of four, issues different cantons and places and so on rare offered!

SCHWEIZ/FISKALMARKEN - interessante Sammlung schweizer Fiskalmarken im großen Einsteckbuch, dabei gezähnt und geschnittene Ausgaben, Viererblocks, Ausgaben verschiedener Kantone und Orte etc. Selten angeboten! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 1631
Symbol: **/&#
Cat No: 9/14

image Switzerland - 1850/1963, interesting and extensive collection with numerous good issues in the Borek spring back binder. With also Rayon stamps with better values, all Strubel values including 1 Fr., seated and standing Helvetia, cross/numeral on white paper complete used, the good postage due set on granite paper complete used (Michel number 9/14), all Pro Juventute sets, both airscrew overprints, numerous further airmail issues, Pro Juventute souvenir sheet 1936, National Day celebration souvenir sheet 1940, Pro Juventute souvenir sheet 1941, both Zurich souvenir sheets, Double Geneva souvenir sheet, war victims souvenir sheet 1945, PAX set 1945 mint never hinged, LUNABA-block 1951 mint never hinged and numerous further issues. A superb collection with very high catalogue value!

SCHWEIZ - 1850/1963, interessante und reichhaltige Kollektion mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben im Borek-Klemmbinder. Dabei auch Rayon-Marken mit besseren Werten, alle Strubel-Werte inklusive 1 Fr., sitzende und stehende Helvetia, Kreuz/Ziffer auf weißem Papier komplett gest., die gute Portomarkenserie auf Faserpapier komplett gest. (Mi.Nr. 9/14), alle Pro Juventute-Serien, beide Propeller-Aufdrucke, zahlreiche weitere Flugpostausgaben, Pro Juventute-Block 1936, Bundesfeierblock 1940, Pro Juventute-Block 1941, beide Zürich-Blocks, Doppelgenf-Block, Kriegsgeschädigten-Block 1945, PAX-Serie 1945 postfr., Lunaba-Block 1951 postfr. und zahlreiche weitere Ausgaben. Eine prächtige Kollektion mit sehr hohem Katalogwert! (Image)

Closed..Nov-24-2021, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 1641
Symbol: **/&#

image Switzerland - 1945/66, very nice and neat collection, twice collected, this means both mint never hinged as also used in eight large stock books formed. With also PAX set mint never hinged, in addition to it an used set with photo certificate Bossert, war victims souvenir sheet mint never hinged and with special cancellation, Bale dove souvenir sheet mint never hinged and with red special cancellation, Imaba souvenir sheet 1948 mint never hinged and with special cancellation, LUNABA-block 1951 mint never hinged and with first day special cancel, Lausanne souvenir sheet 1955 mint never hinged and with first day special cancel, as well all further issues. A wonderful quality object!

SCHWEIZ - 1945/66, sehr schöne und gepflegte Sammlung, doppelt geführt, d.h. sowohl postfr. als auch gest. in acht großen Einsteckbüchern zusammengetragen. Dabei auch PAX-Serie postfr., dazu eine gest. Serie mit Fotoattest Bossert, Kriegsgeschädigten-Block postfr. und mit SST, Basler Taube-Block postfr. und mit rotem SST, Imaba-Block 1948 postfr. und mit SST, Lunaba-Block 1951 postfr. und mit ESST, Lausanne-Block 1955 postfr. und mit ESST, sowie alle weiteren Ausgaben. Ein herrliches Qualitäts-Objekt! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 1647
Symbol: ͵

image Switzerland - interesting collection the issues Seated Helvetia, standing Helvetia, as well cross/numeral on pages with mounts made up, slightly mixed condition, with numerous superb pieces. As well Seated Helvetia with different issues, a strong part standing Helvetia including better perforations such as also all five values wide perforated complete used, also the good plate flaw "HELVETTA" unused, numerous colour shades and so on furthermore as well cross/numeral on white paper complete used an exceptional extensive and multilateral collection with enormous catalogue value! (see photo on the Internet)

SCHWEIZ - interessante Sammlung der Ausgaben sitzende Helvetia, stehende Helvetia, sowie Kreuz/Ziffer auf Falzlosblättern aufgezogen, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit zahlreichen Prachtstücken. Dabei sitzende Helvetia mit verschiedenen Ausgaben, ein starker Teil stehende Helvetia inklusive besseren Zähnungen wie z.B. auch alle fünf Werte weit gezähnt komplett gest., auch der gute Plattenfehler "HELVETTA" ungebraucht, zahlreiche Farbnuancen etc. Desweiteren auch noch Kreuz/Ziffer auf weißem Papier komplett gest. Eine außergewöhnlich reichhaltige und vielseitige Sammlung mit enormem Katalogwert! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 1656
Symbol: ͵

image Switzerland - 1938/79, very nice used collection the Pro Patria-editions, complete with all issued sets and souvenir sheets on hingeless preprinted pages. With also the good Federal celebration souvenir sheet 1940 very nice canceled and in perfect condition with certificate Liniger, Federal celebration souvenir sheet 1942 perfect used, the souvenir sheet stamps from 1940 neat cancelled, as well also the souvenir sheet stamps from 1942 neat cancelled with certificate Liniger and so on. A very nice collection!

SCHWEIZ - 1938/79, sehr schöne gest. Sammlung der Pro Patria-Ausgaben, komplett mit allen verausgabten Serien und Blocks auf Falzlos-Vordruckblättern. Dabei auch der gute Bundesfeier-Block 1940 sehr schön gest. und tadellos mit Attest Liniger, Bundesfeier-Block 1942 ideal gest., die Blockmarken von 1940 sauber gest., sowie auch die Blockmarken von 1942 sauber gest. mit Attest Liniger usw. Eine sehr schöne Sammlung! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 1663
Symbol: ͵

image Switzerland - 1913/88, nice used collection of the Pro Juventute issues except for the souvenir sheet from 1941 complete in the hingeless illustrated album. Also the good sets from 1915/17, all sets of coats of arms, butterfly series from the fifties, Pro Juventute souvenir sheet 1937 and so on. Favorable!

SCHWEIZ - 1913/88, schöne gest. Sammlung der Pro Juventute-Ausgaben bis auf den Block von 1941 komplett im Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei auch die guten Serien von 1915/17, alle Wappensätze, Schmetterlingsserien aus den fünfziger Jahren, Pro Juventute-Block 1937 usw. Günstig! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 1676
Symbol: ϧ

image Switzerland - nice and rich collection from covers with numerous attractive documents in the spring back binder. As well a good part airmail documents from the thirties and forties years with lovely frankings, different Special flights, Pro Patria-block 1936 on special delivery letter, war victims souvenir sheet 1945 with additional franking on registered mail special delivery letter, Anniversary flight 1944 nine covers of the different flight stages, Double Geneva souvenir sheet on cover, as well many further nice documents. A wonderful object! (see photo on the Internet)

SCHWEIZ - schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung von Briefen mit zahlreichen reizvollen Belegen im Klemmbinder. Dabei ein guter Teil Flugpostbelege aus den dreissiger und vierziger Jahren mit herrlichen Frankaturen, verschiedenen Sonderflügen, Pro Patria-Block 1936 auf Eilbotenbrief, Kriegsgeschädigten-Block 1945 mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Einschreiben-Eilbotenbrief, Jubiläumsflug 1944 neun Briefe der verschiedenen Flugetappen, Doppelgenf-Block auf Brief, sowie viele weitere schöne Belege. Ein herrliches Objekt! (Foto siehe Internet) (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 1682
Symbol: ϧ

image Switzerland - extensive inventory covers, cards and First Day Cover with many attractive documents from the years 1911/2007, partly from the subscription supply, as well also numerous older documents. A versatile treasure trove!

SCHWEIZ - reichhaltiger Bestand Briefe, Karten und FDC mit vielen reizvollen Belegen aus den Jahren 1911/2007, teils aus dem Abobezug, sowie auch zahlreiche ältere Belege. Eine vielseitige Fundgrube! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 1683
Symbol: ϧ

image Switzerland/postal stationery - rich collection older postal stationery in four letter albums accommodated, as well a great many used examples from the year 1871, various cancel, Tell postal stationery and so on. Large number of pieces!

SCHWEIZ/GANZSACHEN - reichhaltige Sammlung älterer Ganzsachen in vier Briefalben untergebracht, dabei sehr viele gebrauchte Exemplare ab dem Jahr 1871, verschiedene Abstempelungen, Tell-Ganzsachen usw. Große Stückzahl! (Image)

Sold...EUR 111.00

Sold For 111

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 1684
Symbol: ϧ

image Switzerland - extensive lot covers, cards and postal stationery in the box, thereby many interesting older documents, various cancel, frankings, numerous old postal stationery from 1875 and so on. A rich treasure trove!

SCHWEIZ - reichhaltige Partie Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen im Karton, dabei viele interessante ältere Belege, verschiedene Abstempelungen, Frankaturen, zahlreiche alte Ganzsachen ab 1875 usw. Eine reichhaltige Fundgrube! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 1685
Symbol: ϧ

image Switzerland - 1952/90, comprehensive holding from predominantly illustrated First Day Cover in six ring binder accommodated with a great many special- and commemorative issues, many complete sets, Pro Patria and Pro Juventute sets abundant and so on huge catalogue value!

SCHWEIZ - 1952/90, umfangreicher Bestand von vorwiegend Schmuck-FDC in sechs Ringbindern untergebracht mit sehr vielen Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, vielen kompletten Serien, Pro Patria- und Pro Juventute-Sätzen reichhaltig etc. Riesiger Katalogwert! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 1686
Symbol: ϧ

image Switzerland - 1991/99, nice and vast collection of illustrated First Day Cover with the single issues and additional still block of four housed in four ring binders. Enormous number of pieces and huge subscription price!

SCHWEIZ - 1991/99, schöne und umfangreiche Sammlung von Schmuck-FDC mit den einzelnen Ausgaben und zusätzlich noch Viererblocks in vier Ringbindern untergebracht. Enorme Stückzahl und riesiger Abopreis! (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 2652
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 2a

image 5 C. Black/brownish red, so-called "Vaud", a wonderful having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins with clean mounted Federal lozenge. A wonderful copy for high standards! Photo expertize "perfect quality" Kimmel Lampart BPP.

5 C. schwarz/bräunlichrot, sogenannte "WAADT", ein wundervoll farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück mit sauber aufgesetzter eidgenössischer Raute. Ein wundervolles Exemplar für hohe Ansprüche! Fotoattest "EINWANDFREI ERHALTEN" Kimmel-Lampart BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 960.00

Sold For 960

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 2653
Symbol: ͧ
Cat No: 2a

image 5 C. Red/black, so-called "Vaud", wonderful fresh colours, large margins all around on wonderful letter piece, with neat and clear, full mounted Genevan lozenge. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! Photo expertize "excellent condition" Marchand.

5 C. rot/schwarz, sogenannte "WAADT", wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits breitrandig auf wundervollem Briefstück, mit sauber und klar, voll aufgesetzter Genfer Raute. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "SEHR GUTE ERHALTUNG" Marchand. (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 2655
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 4

image 4 Rp black/brown red, the so-called "WINTERTHUR", wonderful having bright colours extremely fine copy and especially nice centric mounted clear Zurich rosette. A very impressive copy of this popular old Switzerland rarity! Photo certificates Moser Räz, Rellstab/International Association for Philatelie Experts. SBK 5400,- Sfr.

4 Rp. schwarz/braunrot, die sogenannte "WINTERTHUR", wundervoll farbfrisches Kabinettstück und besonders schön zentrisch aufgesetzter klarer Zürcher Rosette. Ein sehr ansprechendes Exemplar dieser gesuchten Altschweiz-Seltenheit! Fotoatteste Moser-Räz, Rellstab/AIEP. SBK 5400,- Sfr. (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 2662
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 10

image 15 Rp brick red, small numeral of value, having bright colours, on all sides perfect margined outstanding quality on very nice small-format letter with decorative crosswise mounted blue lozenge stamp and additional blue two ring cancel "SOLOTHURN 10. May. 52. " (AW no. 5713) to Sempach. A wonderful letter for high standards! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Trüssel.

15 Rp. ziegelrot, kleine Wertziffer, farbfrisches, allseits perfekt gerandetes Luxusstück auf sehr schönem kleinformatigem Brief mit dekorativem kreuzweise aufgesetztem blauem Rautenstempel und beigesetztem blauem K2 "SOLOTHURN 10.MAI. 52." (AW Nr. 5713) nach Sempach. Ein wundervoller Brief für hohe Ansprüche! Fotoattest "TADELLOSE ERHALTUNG" Trüssel. (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 2671
Cat No: 15IIBym

image 15 Rp medium carmine red, 4. Bern printing on thick of Zurich paper with green silk thread, horizontal pair, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides full- to white margined, from lower margin of sheet, unused with complete original gumming. In of this outstanding quality extraordinarily rare. (Zumstein no. 24 G) photo expertize "faultless condition" Hermann/SBPV.

15 Rp. mittelkarminrot, 4. Berner Druck auf dickem Zürcher Papier mit grünem Seidenfaden, waagerechtes Paar, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits voll- bis weißrandig, vom unteren Bogenrand, ungebraucht mit vollständiger Originalgummierung. In dieser hervorragenden Qualität außerordentlich selten. (Zumstein Nr. 24G) Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Hermann/SBPV. (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 2672
Cat No: 16IIBym

image 20 Rp dark-yellowish-orange, 3. Berner printing period, early edition, on thick of Zurich paper with green silk thread, wonderful fresh colours, on all sides full- to mostly white margined, with complete original gumming and clean small hinge. In this excellent quality extraordinarily rare. An outstanding quality for the highest standards! (Zumstein no. 25 D) photo expertize "faultless condition" Hermann/SBPV.

20 Rp. dunkelgelblichorange, 3. Berner Druckperiode, frühe Auflage, auf dickem Zürcher Papier mit grünem Seidenfaden, wundervoll farbfrisch, allseits voll- bis meist weißrandig, mit vollständiger Originalgummierung und sauberem Erstfalz. In dieser excellenten Qualität außerordentlich selten. Ein Luxusstück für höchste Ansprüche! (Zumstein Nr. 25D) Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Hermann/SBPV. (Image)

Sale No: 112
Lot No: 2676
Cat No: 23a

image 10 C. Blue, Seated Helvetia on white paper, fresh colours, well perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize "faultless condition" Marchand/SBPV.

10 C. blau, sitzende Helvetia auf weißem Papier, farbfrisch, gut gezähnt und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Fotoattest "FEHLERFREIE ERHALTUNG" Marchand/SBPV. (Image)