1873, stampless folded letter-sheet from PARAMARIBO, 20/3 1873, along with manuscript routing inscription "per W.I.Mail" and various taxation markings addressed to Bonfeld in Württemberg, on reverse triple-line transit r.p.o. CLEVE-COELN, 14 4 III. VERY UNUSUAL AND RARE TRANSATLANTIC MAIL COVER ÷ 1873, Faltbriefhülle aus PARAMARIBO, 20/3 1873, mit Leitvermerk "per W.I.Mail" und verschiedenen handschriftlichen Tax-Vermerken, nach Bonfeld in Württemberg adressiert, rückseitig Transitstempel der Bahnpost L3 CLEVE-COELN, 14 4 III. AUSSERGEWÖHNLICHE UND SELTENE TRANSATLANTIK-POST! (Image)
Start Bid € 240
Closed..Nov-28-2019, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 15
Lot No: 376
Cat No: 260/64 Specimen
1945, Definitives Wilhelmina, 1gld.-10gld., five values with Specimen overprint and punching hole, each as horizontal pair. (Image)