2 Escudos (6,71g), 16./17. Jh., Philipp II./III., Prägeschwäche, ss.
2 Escudos (6, 71 g), 16. / 17th century, Philipp II. / III, slight embossing, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-25-2022, 06:34:47 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1015
2 Escudos (6,72g), 16./17. Jh., Philipp II./III., Prägeschwäche, ss.
2 Escudos (6, 72 g), 16. / 17th century, Philipp II. / III, slight embossing, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-25-2022, 06:35:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1017
20 Pesetas, Gold, 1890, Alfonso XIII., Fb. 345, Kratzer, ss-vz.
20 Pesetas, Gold, 1890, Alfonso XIII, Fb. 345, scratch, very fine to extremly fine. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 340.00
Sold...EUR 351.00
Closed..Nov-25-2022, 06:35:34 EST
Sold For 351
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6962
Spanien 1850-1990. Sammlung in allen Erhaltungen in 4 Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Ringbindern. Ab Mitte der 50er Jahre über weite Strecken postfrisch komplett, davor auch noch einiges vorhanden.
Spain 1850-1990. Collection in all conditions in 4 lighthouse hingeless ring binder. From middle the 50s for long periods mint never hinged complete, before that as well some is existing.