Records 1 to 27 of 27

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 115

Spain\Spanien
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 211

image Spain - 1966/83, nice mint never hinged collection, nearly complete in the thick lighthouse hingeless illustrated album. With also many lovely topics, souvenir sheets and so on.

SPANIEN - 1966/83, schöne postfr. Sammlung, nahezu komplett im dicken Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum. Dabei auch viele herrliche Motive, Blocks usw. (Image)

Closed..Aug-25-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 298

image Spain - 1966/99, neat mint never hinged collection in four safe binary hingeless printed form ring binder, except for very few insignificant issues complete with special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets and so on, many lovely topics. A quality collection!

SPANIEN - 1966/99, saubere postfr. Sammlung in vier Safe-Dual-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern, bis auf ganz wenige unbedeutende Ausgaben komplett mit Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks etc., dabei viele herrliche Motive. Eine Qualitäts-Sammlung! (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 321
Symbol: ͵

image Spain - 1850/1938, interesting and very rich collection with numerous different issues on Schaubek preprinted pages. With also a comprehensive part classic with many different values Queen Isabella and following postal stamps,

SPANIEN - 1850/1938, interessante und sehr reichhaltige Sammlung mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben auf Schaubek-Vordruckblättern. Dabei auch ein reichhaltiger Teil Klassik mit vielen verschiedenen Werten Königin Isabella und nachfolgenden Freimarken-Ausgaben, (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3140
Cat No: 322/35

image 25. Anniversary the coronation from King Alphonsus XIII. 1927, all 14 values fresh colours from margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality!

25. Jahrestag der Krönung von König Alfons XIII. 1927, alle 14 Werte farbfrisch vom Bogenrand, tadellos postfr. Luxus! (Image)

Closed..Aug-24-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3142
Cat No: A580

image 4 Pta. Lilac carmine, King Alphonsus XIII, wonderful fresh colours, first-class perforated and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. A dreamlike nice outstanding quality this large Spain rarity, from which only a few mint never hinged examples have been preserved are. Issued only 200 piece! Photo certificates CEM, Baschwitz BPP.

4 Pta. lilakarmin, König Alfons XIII., wundervoll farbfrisch, erstklassig gezähnt und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein traumhaft schönes Luxusstück dieser großen Spanien-Seltenheit, von welcher nur wenige postfr. Exemplare erhalten geblieben sind. Auflage nur 200 Stück! Fotoatteste CEM, Baschwitz BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,600.00

Sold For 3600

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3143
Cat No: V

image 4 Pta. King Alphonsus XIII, the not issued value with control number "A000.000" from upper margin, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged very small edition! Photo expertize Baschwitz BPP.

4 Pta. König Alfons XIII., der unverausgabte Wert mit Kontrollnummer "A000.000" vom Oberrand, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Sehr geringe Auflage! Fotoattest Baschwitz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3144
Cat No: VI

image 10 Pta. King Alphonsus XIII, the scarce not issued value with back control number "A000.000", fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged very small edition! Expertized Calves.

10 Pta. König Alfons XIII., der seltene unverausgabte Wert mit rückseitiger Kontrollnummer "A000.000", farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Sehr geringe Auflage! Geprüft Calves. (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3145
Cat No: 598/611A

image 900 years abbey Montserrat 1931, all 14 values uniform wide perforated K11 1/4, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. An outstanding set this Spain rarity! Photo expertize Baschwitz BPP and further photo expertize CEM.

900 Jahre Kloster Montserrat 1931, alle 14 Werte einheitlich weit gezähnt K11 1/4, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxussatz dieser Spanien-Seltenheit! Fotoattest Baschwitz BPP und weiteres Fotoattest CEM. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Sold For 1900

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3146
Cat No: 598/611B

image 900 years abbey Montserrat 1931, all 14 values in close perforation L14, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. So nice sets become in the close perforation almost never offered. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Baschwitz BPP.

900 Jahre Kloster Montserrat 1931, alle 14 Werte in enger Zähnung L14, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Derart schöne Serien werden in der engen Zähnung fast nie angeboten. Luxus! Fotoattest Baschwitz BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,650.00

Sold For 1650

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3148
Cat No: 618/25IA

image Personalities 1931, all seven values with back control number, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality!

Persönlichkeiten 1931, alle sieben Werte mit rückseitiger Kontrollnummer, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Luxus! (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3149
Cat No: 681/82

image Exhibition airmail set 1936 cut, fresh colours and large margins all around, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Saeftel BPP.

Ausstellungs-Flugpostserie 1936 geschnitten, farbfrisch und allseits breitrandig, tadellos postfr., geprüft Dr. Saeftel BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3150
Cat No: 706/07

image 7 years Republic 1938, both overprint items, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality!

7 Jahre Republik 1938, beide Aufdruckwerte, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Luxus! (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3151
Cat No: Bl.1b

image Defense from Madrid souvenir sheet 1938 in the very rare colour "blue/blue-green", fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged a large Spain rarity, there be the edition on only approximate 200 pieces amounted to. By Michel fully undervalued! Photo expertize Baschwitz BPP.

Verteidigung von Madrid-Block 1938 in der sehr seltenen Farbe "BLAU/BLAUGRÜN", farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Eine große Spanien-Seltenheit, da sich die Auflage auf lediglich circa 200 Stück belief. Im Michel vollkommen unterbewertet! Fotoattest Baschwitz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3152
Cat No: 711

image 45 C. Defense from Madrid 1938, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged issued only 5000 piece! Photo expertize Baschwitz BPP.

45 C. Verteidigung von Madrid 1938, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Auflage nur 5000 Stück! Fotoattest Baschwitz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3156
Cat No: 713

image 1 Pta. 150. Anniversary the North American state, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged issued only 5161 piece! Photo expertize Baschwitz BPP.

1 Pta. 150. Jahrestag der nordamerikanischen Verfassung, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Auflage nur 5161 Stück! Fotoattest Baschwitz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3157
Cat No: 713I

image 1 Pta. 150. Anniversary the North American state with scarce overprint in carmine red in lieu of black, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged very small edition! Photo expertize Baschwitz BPP.

1 Pta. 150. Jahrestag der nordamerikanischen Verfassung mit seltenem Aufdruck in karminrot statt schwarz, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Sehr geringe Auflage! Fotoattest Baschwitz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3158
Cat No: 713U

image 1 Pta. 150. Anniversary the North American state 1938 unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize Baschwitz BPP.

1 Pta. 150. Jahrestag der nordamerikanischen Verfassung 1938 ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Fotoattest Baschwitz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3160
Cat No: 721/26

image U boat set 1938 perforated, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize Baschwitz BPP.

U-Boot-Serie 1938 gezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Fotoattest Baschwitz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3161
Cat No: Bl.5U

image The unperforated U boat souvenir sheet: U boat souvenir sheet 1938 unperforated, fresh colours and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged one of the large rarities from Spain and in this excellent quality hardly ever offered! Photo expertize CEM and further photo expertize Baschwitz BPP.

DER UNGEZÄHNTE U-BOOT-BLOCK: U-Boot-Block 1938 ungezähnt, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. Eine der großen Seltenheiten von Spanien und in dieser excellenten Qualität kaum einmal angeboten! Fotoattest CEM und weiteres Fotoattest Baschwitz BPP. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Sold For 2400

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3163
Cat No: 750

image 30 C. Coat of arms 1936, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality of this rare issue! Photo expertize Baschwitz BPP.

30 C. Wappen 1936, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser seltenen Ausgabe! Fotoattest Baschwitz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3164
Cat No: Bl.7/8B

image Toledo souvenir sheet pair 1937 cut, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Baschwitz BPP.

Toledo-Blockpaar 1937 geschnitten, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Fotoattest Baschwitz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3166
Cat No: 807/10

image National asperity 1938, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality!

Nationale Erhebung 1938, tadellos postfr. Luxus! (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3167
Cat No: Bl.11/12B

image Lepanto souvenir sheet pair 1938 cut, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged issued only 5000 souvenir sheet pairs! Photo expertize CEM.

Lepanto-Blockpaar 1938 geschnitten, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Auflage nur 5000 Blockpaare! Fotoattest CEM. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3168
Cat No: 828/39

image General Franco 1939, all 12 values fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged photo expertize CEM.

General Franco 1939, alle 12 Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Fotoattest CEM. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3169
Cat No: 855/56B

image 4 Pta. And 10 Pta. General Franco 1940, scarce perforation L10, two in perfect condition mint never hinged items in outstanding quality, photo expertize Baschwitz BPP.

4 Pta. und 10 Pta. General Franco 1940, seltene Zähnung L10, zwei tadellos postfr. Luxusstücke, Fotoattest Baschwitz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3170
Cat No: 874/83

image Virgin from Pilar 1940, airmail set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Baschwitz BPP.

Jungfrau von Pilar 1940, Flugpostserie, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest Baschwitz BPP. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 3171
Cat No: 882/83F

image Virgin from Pilar 1940, the two of them colour variety unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged issued only 1000 pieces! Photo expertize Baschwitz.

Jungfrau vom Pilar 1940, die beiden Farbfehldrucke ungezähnt, tadellos postfr. Auflage nur 1000 Stück! Fotobefund Baschwitz. (Image)