3 Pfg.-5 M., gestempelt "APIA 3.3.06" auf 2 R-Briefen nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel, je unkenntlich gemachte Absender und Adressaten, Marken tadellos, Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP
3 Pfg. -5 M., used \"APIA 3.3.06\" on 2 registered covers to Hamburg with arrival postmark, always unrecognizable made sender and addressees, stamps in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP (7/19) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 360.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:27:40 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3724
Cat No: 1/6
3 bis 50 Pf tadellos postfrisch komplett, 25 Pf unsigniert, alle anderen tiefst gepr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 480,--
3 to 50 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, 25 Pf unsigned, all the others signed on the base Lantelme BPP, Michel 480,-- (1/6) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3729
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 7,8
3 Pfennig und 5 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" auf 3 tadellosen Bildpostkarten, Entwertung "APIA", Mi. 150,- ++
3 penny and 5 penny \"imperial yacht\" on 3 faultless picture postcards, cancellation \"APIA\", Michel 150,-+plus (7,8) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3732
Cat No: 7,8,10,11
3 Pfennig, 5 Pfennig, 20 Pfennig und 25 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" im postfrischen Unterrandpaar mit vollständigem Landesnamen, tadellos
3 penny, 5 penny, 20 penny and 25 penny \"imperial yacht\" in the mint never hinged lower margin pair with complete country name, in perfect condition (7,8,10,11) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3733
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 8,9,11
5 Pfennig, 10 Pfennig und 25 Pfennig "Kaiseryacht" auf tadellosem und portorichtigen Einschreibebrief in die Schweiz, Ankunftsstempel, Mi. 115,- ++
5 penny, 10 penny and 25 penny \"imperial yacht\" on faultless and properly franked registered cover to Switzerland, arrival postmark, Michel 115,-+plus (8,9,11) (Image 1)(Image)