Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4191
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1a,U1
20 Kop. auf 1 Pfennig "Hindenburg", als Zufrankatur auf 5 Kop. Ganzsachenumschlag, unterfrankiert, entwertet "4.9.41", Fotoattest Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP
20 Kop. On 1 penny \"Hindenburg\", as additional franking on 5 Kop. Postal stationery cover, under-franked, cancelled \"4.9.41\", photo expertize Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP (1a,U1) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 260.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4193
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 11P2
Probedruck auf grünem, ungummiertem Kartonpapier, gepr. Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP
Proof on green, ungummed cardboard paper, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP (11P2) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4195
Cat No: 12bxBogen
60 Kop. "Hilfe für Stadtkindergärten", rotbraun, weißes Papier mit weißer Gummierung, Kleinbogen zu 10 Werten - Feld 10 Plattenfehler I, postfrisch, etwas knittrig, Bogenprüfung Krischke (tiefst signiert), Mi. 1.170.- +
60 Kop. \"Aid for city kindergarten\", red-brown, white paper with white gum, miniature sheet to 10 values - field 10 plate flaw I, mint never hinged, a little creased, sheet examination Krischke (on the base signed), Michel 1.170.- plus (12bxBogen) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4196
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 13Y
60 Kop. "Stadtkindergärten", Wz. 1Y, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, Fotobefund Zirath BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.-
60 Kop. \"city kindergarten\", watermark 1 Y, unused without gum - as issued, photo expertize Zirath BPP: \"the condition is perfect. \", Michel 500.- (13Y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4197
Cat No: 14/15B
20 K. und 60 K. Stadtwappen und Kathedrale, geschnitten, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 100.-
20 K. And 60 K. Municipal coat of arms and Cathedral, cut, complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 100.- (14/15B) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4198
Cat No: Bl.2ZI
Blockausgabe "Deutsches Rotes Kreuz" ohne Fabrikwasserzeichen mit zusätzlichem rotem Kreuz über dem braunen Kreuz in Blockrand, postfrisch, am Oberrand herstellungsbedingter gummifreier Streifen (kein Mangel), rechtsseitig beschnitten und im oberen Bereich zwei Nadelstiche - ansonsten tadellose Erhaltung, geringe Auflage - sehr selten, Attest. Krischke: "Aufgrund der geringen Auflage sind diese Blocks sehr selten." Mi. 13.000.- - kaum angebotene Rarität der Ausgaben Deutsche Besetzung II. Weltkrieg!
Souvenir sheets issue \"German Red Cross\" without factory watermark with additional red cross over the brown cross in sheet margin, mint never hinged, at the upper margin manufactured gum free strip (no lack), right side cut in and in the upper area two pin holes - otherwise faultless condition, small edition - very rare, certificate. Krischke: \"due to the low issue are these souvenir sheets very rare. \" Michel 13.000.- - hardly offered rarity the issues German occupation II. World war! (Bl.2ZI) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 2,000.00
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6289
Cat No: 38/39y
1884, 3,50 R. und 7 R. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Auflage nur 2.626 Sätze, Expertise Hovest VP (2022), Mi. 1.800.-
1884, 3, 50 R. And 7 R. Postal stamps, complete set with two values, in perfect condition unused with original gum, issued only 2.626 sets, expertise Hovest VP (2022), Michel 1.800.- (38/39y) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 09:15:38 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6951
1960 - 1991, Sammlung von 157 verschiedenen gestempelten Blockausgaben ex Block 29 - 217 und 3 Kleinbogen u.a. Block 31, 34 - 49, 51 - 110, 117 - 126.
1960 - 1991, collection from 157 different cancelled souvenir sheet issues ex souvenir sheet 29 - 217 and 3 miniature sheet among others souvenir sheet 31, 34 - 49, 51 - 110, 117 - 126.