Records 1 to 13 of 13

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 173

Romania / Rumänien

Sale No: 173
Lot No: 4023
Cat No: 1/3F

image 15 B. On 15 Pfg. - 40 B. On 30 Pfg. Without overprint "M. V. I. R. ", complete mint never hinged, all from margin, 25 and 40 B. Expertized Mikulski, Michel 300,- (1/3F)
15 B. auf 15 Pfg.- 40 B. auf 30 Pfg. ohne Aufdruck "M.V.I.R.", komplett postfrisch, alle vom Seitenrand, 25 und 40 B. geprüft Mikulski, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-14-2020, 05:00:00 EST

Sale No: 173
Lot No: 4029
Cat No: 1Bogen

image 15 B. On 15 Pfg., mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded with overprint variety I on field 8 C. (1Bogen)
15 B. auf 15 Pfg., postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet mit Aufdruck-Abart I auf Feld 8 C. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 173
Lot No: 4032
Cat No: 2Bogen

image 25 B. On 20 Pfg., complete mint never hinged sheet, horizontal folded, with overprint error I on field 8 C, margin crease and at the bottom slightly separated. (2Bogen)
25 B. auf 20 Pfg., kompletter postfrischer Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet, mit Aufdruckfehler I auf Feld 8 C, Randknitter und unten leicht angetrennt. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 173
Lot No: 4045
Cat No: 7bZa

image 40 B. On 30 Pfg. Overprint sooty with Zw 1, 5 (field 77) in horizontal pair with normal stamp, mint never hinged, abridged certificate with photo Wasels BPP, Michel 220,- (7bZa) Certificate
40 B. auf 30 Pfg. Aufdruck rußig mit Zw 1,5 (Feld 77) in waagerechtem Paar mit Normalmarke, postfrisch, Fotokurzbefund Wasels BPP, Mi. 220,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 173
Lot No: 4046
Cat No: 8/12

image 5 B. On 5 Pfg. -40 B. On 30 Pfg. Complete set from nine values with all color shades in mint never hinged block of four, mostly from left margin of sheet, colours expertized Hey respectively Wasels BPP, Michel 573,- (8/12)
5 B. auf 5 Pfg.-40 B. auf 30 Pfg. kompletter Satz von neun Werten mit allen Farbnuancen in postfrischen 4er Blocks, meist vom linken Bogenrand, Farben geprüft Hey bzw. Wasels BPP, Mi. 573,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 173
Lot No: 4049
Cat No: 8aBogen

image 5 B. On 5 Pfg. Dark opal green, mint never hinged complete sheet in the rotary printing, horizontal folded, with overprint HAN "H 2519.18". (8aBogen)
5 B. auf 5 Pfg. dunkelopalgrün, postfrischer kompletter Bogen im Walzendruck, waagerecht gefaltet, mit Aufdruck-HAN "H 2519.18". (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 173
Lot No: 4050
Cat No: 8aBogen

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 173
Lot No: 4052
Cat No: 9/12 Za

image 4 values with distance types in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel-no. 9 b Za signed twice at the base Hey BPP, 9 a Za expertized Hochstädter BPP, 11 b Za twice signed Hey BPP and 12 a Za2 expertized Hochstädter BPP, Michel 210,-- (9/12 Za)
4 Werte mit Abstandstypen tadellos postfrisch, Mi.-Nr. 9b Za dopp. tiefst gepr. Hey BPP, 9a Za gepr. Hochstädter BPP, 11b Za dopp. gepr. Hey BPP und 12a Za2 gepr. Hochstädter BPP, Mi. 210,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 173
Lot No: 4053
Cat No: 9aBogen

image 10 B. On 10 Pfg. Carmine red, mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded with Original-HAN "H 6188.17", interstice varieties and so on, margin defects. (9aBogen)
10 B. auf 10 Pfg. Karminrot, postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet mit Ur-HAN "H 6188.17", Zwischenraumabarten etc., Randmängel. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 173
Lot No: 4055
Cat No: 10Bogen

image 15 B. On 15 Pfg., mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded, with Original-HAN "H 2693.18". (10Bogen)
15 B. auf 15 Pfg., postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet, mit Ur-HAN "H 2693.18". (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 173
Lot No: 4056
Cat No: 10Bogen

image 15 B. On 15 Pfg., mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded with Original-HAN! H 2257.18", at the bottom a little separated. (10Bogen)
15 B. auf 15 Pfg., postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet mit Ur-HAN !H 2257.18", unten etwas angetrennt. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 173
Lot No: 4058
Cat No: 11bBogen

image 25 B. On 20 Pfg. Dark violet blue, mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal and vertical folded, with Original-HAN "H 4513-17" and overprint HAN "H 6176-17". (11bBogen)
25 B. auf 20 Pfg. dunkelviolettblau, postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht und senkrecht gefaltet, mit Ur-HAN "H 4513-17" und Aufdruck-HAN "H 6176-17". (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 173
Lot No: 4060
Cat No: 12Bogen

image 40 B. On 30 Pfg., mint never hinged complete sheet, horizontal folded, with overprint HAN "H 6177-17". (12Bogen)
40 B. auf 30 Pfg., postfrischer kompletter Bogen, waagerecht gefaltet, mit Aufdruck-HAN "H 6177-17". (Image 1) (Image)