Records 1 to 15 of 15

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 169

Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel

Serbia / Serbien
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6980
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P3

image 1.50 Din on 1 Din postal stationery card, legitimate usage from JAGODINA 4.8.42 with censorship, traces (P3)
1.50 Din auf 1 Din GSK, bedarfsgebraucht aus JAGODINA 4.8.42 mit Zensur, Spuren (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 24.00

Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sold For 24

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6986
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P4

image 1, 50 Din. On 1, 50 Din. Postal stationery postcard with single circle. "BEOGRAD 1 / 4.10.43" reverse preprinted bilingually text of the Hungarian consulate, to Petrovgrad with arrival stamp as well Tax stamp - because the card no longer postally valid was, trace of creases (P4)
1,50 Din. auf 1,50 Din. Ganzsachenkarte mit EKr. "BEOGRAD 1 / 4.10.43" rückseitig vorgedruckter zweisprachiger Text des ungarischen Konsulats, nach Petrovgrad mit Ank.-Stempel sowie Tax-Stempel - da die Karte nicht mehr frankaturgültig war, Knitterspuren (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6996
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P1+ 3

image 1 Din. Postal stationery postcard with additional franking 1 Din. With single circle. "BEOGRAD 1 / 30.9.41" to Petttau / Styria with OKW-censorship (P1+ 3)
1 Din. Ganzsachenkarte mit Zusatzfrankatur 1 Din. mit EKr. "BEOGRAD 1 / 30.9.41" nach Petttau / Steiermark mit OKW-Zensur (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 38.00

Sold For 38

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7003
Cat No: 5FVIII

image 2 Din. In mint never hinged condition with strong shifted overprint Serbia, rare, attest Brunel "the condition is perfect. " Michel 400,- (5FVIII) Certificate
2 Din. in postfrischer Erhaltung mit stark verschobenem Aufdruck SERBIEN, selten, Befund Brunel "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7006
Cat No: 5IV

image 2 Din. In mint never hinged condition with overprint Serbia as blind embossed as well with Network excess pressure, expertized and photo expertize Krischke "due to the small edition is these variety rare. " (5IV) Certificate
2 Din. in postfrischer Erhaltung mit Aufdruck SERBIEN als Blinddruck sowie mit Netzüberdruck, gepr. und Fotoattest Krischke "Auf Grund der kleinen Auflage ist diese Abart selten." (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7018
Cat No: 24B

image Vertical pair the airmail stamp over 40 Din. In mint never hinged condition with the variety "enlarged stamp format of the lower stamp", besides has the upper stamp 21:15 perforation holes and the lower stamp 21:16 perforation holes. Very rare. Certificate Dr. Zydek and certificate Kleymann (21017) : "it is a sheet with 10 stamps combinations known. The condition is perfect. " (24B) Certificate
Senkrechtes Paar der Flugpostmarke über 40 Din. in postfrischer Erhaltung mit der Abart "vergrößertes Markenformat der unteren Marke", außerdem hat die obere Marke 21:15 Zähnungslöcher und die untere Marke 21:16 Zähnungslöcher. Sehr selten. Attest Dr. Zydek und Attest Kleymann (21017): "Es ist ein Bogen mit 10 Markenkombinationen bekannt. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,100.00

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7024
Cat No: 43FIII

image Postal stamps over 16 Din. As horizontal pair in mint never hinged condition with strong to the right shifted overprint Serbia, so that in the leftmost position the letters EN imprinted are, the variety is rare, expertized Krischke and certificate Brunel, Michel 400,- (43FIII) Certificate
Freimarken über 16 Din. als waagerechtes Paar in postfrischer Erhaltung mit stark nach rechts verschobenem Aufdruck SERBIEN, so dass am linken Rand die Buchstaben EN aufgedruckt sind, die Abart ist selten, gepr. Krischke und Attest Brunel, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7049
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 62/65

image Prisoner of war help, mint never hinged sheetlet set, as usual gummed, partly stuck respectively hinge traces in the margin (62/65)
Kriegsgefangenenhilfe, postfrischer Kleinbogensatz, üblich gummiert, teils gehaftet bzw. Falzspuren im Rand (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7056
Cat No: 71ZWI

image Horizontal pair over 0, 50 Din. From the monasteries series in mint never hinged condition with single gutter, rare, Michel 200,- (71ZWI)
Waagerechtes Paar über 0,50 Din. aus der Klösterserie in postfrischer Erhaltung mit einfachem Zwischensteg, selten, Mi. 200,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7069
Cat No: 82/85Bogen

image 2 Din - 20 Din "for the poor", se-tenant sheet with engravers mark on the fields 6, 7, 10 and 11, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 900.- (82/85Bogen)
2 Din - 20 Din "Für die Armen", Zusammendruckbogen mit Stecherzeichen auf den Feldern 6, 7, 10 und 11, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 900.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7075
Cat No: 86/89

image Set in blocks of four the charity stamps for the Serbian war invalids over 1, 50 1, 50, 2 3, 3 5 and 4 10 Din. In mint never hinged condition, the left lower stamp over 4 10 Din. Has the plate flaw "circular dot in black ultramarine in the white stamp margin at of the left lower picture corner", set in blocks of four are rare, Michel 180,- (86/89)
Viererblocksatz der Wohltätigkeitsmarken für die serbischen Kriegsinvaliden über 1,50+1,50, 2+3, 3+5 und 4+10 Din. in postfrischer Erhaltung, die linke untere Marke über 4+10 Din. hat den Plattenfehler "Kreisrunder Punkt in schwarzultramarin im weißem Markenrand an der linken unteren Bildecke", Viererblocksätze sind selten, Mi. 180,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7076
Cat No: Bl.3

image War invalids souvenir sheet neat cancelled. Stamp as usual without recourse. (Bl.3)
Kriegsinvaliden-Block sauber gestempelt. Stempel wie üblich ohne Obligo. (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7094
Cat No: 101I,II

image Horizontal strip of three with right margin of sheet the charity stamp over 1, 50 4 Din. From the set "bomb victims Nisch" in mint never hinged condition with the plate flaws "first letter of the second overprint word is absent" on the rights stamp and "first overprint word is absent, in second overprint line is absent first a" on of the left stamp, certificate Brunel "these overprint error come only by one part of issue before, which in such a case the Michel no. 101 II very little is. There are only a few strip known. " Michel 420,- undervalued (101I,II) Certificate
Waagerechter Dreierstreifen mit rechtem Bogenrand der Wohltätigkeitsmarke über 1,50+4 Din. aus der Serie "Bombengeschädigte Nisch" in postfrischer Erhaltung mit den Plattenfehlern "erster Buchstabe des zweiten Aufdruckwortes fehlt" auf der rechten Marke und "erstes Aufdruckwort fehlt, in zweiter Aufdruckzeile fehlt erstes a" auf der linken Marke, Attest Brunel "Diese Aufdruckfehler kommen nur bei einer Teilauflage vor, welcher im Falle der Mi.Nr. 101 II sehr gering ist. Es sind nur wenige Streifen bekannt." Mi. 420,- unterbewertet (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7095
Cat No: 105F

image Charity stamp with lower margin over 7 15 Din. From the set "bomb victims Nisch" in mint never hinged condition in the color error "brownish violet in lieu of black green", certificate Brunel "the stamp with color variety is rare. " Michel 2000,- (105F) Certificate
Wohltätigkeitsmarke mit Unterrand über 7+15 Din. aus der Serie "Bombengeschädigte Nisch" in postfrischer Erhaltung in der Fehlfarbe "bräunlichviolett statt schwarzgrün", Attest Brunel "Die Marke mit Farbabart ist selten." Mi. 2000,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 7096
Symbol: BF
Cat No: P5+ Po.1

image 1, 50 Din. Postal stationery postcard with additional franking postage due stamp 0, 50 Din. (as postal stamp used) with not readable posting stamp from 23. VIII. 44 as well scarce censorship stamp 0302 / sparkling wine. 1 the censor office Belgrad to Beograd (P5+ Po.1)
1,50 Din. Ganzsachenkarte mit Zusatzfrankatur Portomarke 0,50 Din. (als Freimarke verwendet) mit nicht lesbarem Aufgabestempel vom 23.VIII.44 sowie seltenem Zensurstempel 0302 / Sekt. 1 der Zensurstelle Belgrad nach Beograd (Image 1) (Image)