Worldwide Stamps and Covers Occupation WWII/Fieldpost / Bes. II. Weltkrieg/Fel Russia / Rußland
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6956
Cat No: 1a
20 K. On 1 Pfg., overprint black, from the left lower corner of the sheet, mint never hinged signed Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 650.- (1a) 20 K. auf 1 Pfg., Aufdruck schwarz, aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, postfrisch signiert Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6957
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 2a,4/9
20 K. On 1 K. And 20 K. On 5 K. 60 K. On 50 K. Used "PSKOW 10.10.41 on letter pieces", expertized Zirath, Michel 690,- (2a,4/9) 20 K. auf 1 K. und 20 K. auf 5 K.-60K. auf 50 K. gestempelt "PSKOW 10.10.41 auf Briefstücken", gepr. Zirath, Mi. 690,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6966
Cat No: 12
60 40 Kop. With unusual strong defective or badly placed perforation in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Krischke (12) 60+40 Kop. mit ungewöhnlich starker Verzähnung tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Krischke (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6972
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 14/15B
20 and 60 Kop. Postal stamps cut, first with upper margin, in each case on correctly franked postcard (respectively registered card) from "PCKOB 9.3.42" respectively "11.3.42", faultless file copy pair, expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 320.- (14/15B) 20 und 60 Kop. Freimarken geschnitten, erstere mit Oberrand, jeweils auf portogerechter Postkarte (bzw. R-Karte) von "PCKOB 9.3.42" bzw. "11.3.42", tadelloses Belegepaar, gepr. Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 6975
Cat No: 18x
60 40 Kop. On x-paper in perfect condition mint never hinged as right lower souvenir sheet corner, Michel 150.- (18x) 60+40 Kop. auf x-Papier tadellos postfrisch als rechte untere Blockecke, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)(Image)