Records 1 to 23 of 23

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 168

Norway / Norwegen

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9597
Cat No: 5

image 1856, 8 Sk. King Oskar carmine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, all around well perforated and fresh colors, in mint never hinged condition extremely rare stamp and virtually unknown, very fine example the rarity, photo expertize Eichele BPSB ". . . Mint never hinged with complete original gum is genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 1.100.- for unused! (Facit catalogue no. 5 a) (5) Certificate
1856, 8 Sk. König Oskar karmin, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, ringsum gut gezähnt und farbfrisch, in postfrischer Erhaltung extrem seltene Marke und so gut wie unbekannt, sehr schönes Stück der Rarität, Fotoattest Eichele BPSB "... postfrisch mit vollständigem Originalgummi ist echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.100.- für ungebraucht! (Facit-Nr. 5a) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 1,250.00
Sold...EUR 3,600.00

Closed..May-18-2019, 04:00:00 EST
Sold For 3600

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9600
Cat No: 12

image 1867, 2 Sk. Coat of arms orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy) (12)
1867, 2 Sk. Wappen orange, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 36.00

Sold For 36

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9606
Cat No: 21

image 1872, 7 Sk. Posthorn dark brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), in mint never hinged condition rare, photo expertize Moldenhauer Jr. BPP ". . . In every respect genuine and immaculate, trackless from repairs. " (21) Certificate
1872, 7 Sk. Posthorn dunkelbraun, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, in postfrischer Erhaltung nicht häufig, Fotoattest Moldenhauer Jr. BPP "... in jeder Hinsicht echt und einwandfrei, ohne Spuren von Reparaturen." (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9608
Cat No: 24

image 1877, 5 Ö. Posthorn ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), in mint never hinged condition rare, expertized Moldenhauer BPP (24)
1877, 5 Ö. Posthorn ultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, in postfrischer Erhaltung selten, gepr. Moldenhauer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9609
Cat No: 26(8)

image 1877, 12 Sk. Posthorn yellow green, horizontal block of eight with right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, unsigned, well perforated and centered, the left upper stamp on face slightly spotted and left in the perforation minimal separated, hinge trace in the margin extraneous, it is the largest known unit of this stamp in mint never hinged condition, with the generous corner of the sheet especially decorative and exhibit for the large Norway collection (26(8))
1877, 12 Sk. Posthorn gelbgrün, waagerechter 8er-Block mit rechter oberer Bogenecke, postfrisch, unsigniert, gut gezähnt und zentriert, die linke obere Marke vorderseitig gering fleckig und links in der Zähnung minimal angetrennt, Falzspur im Rand ohne Belang, es handelt sich um die größte bekannte Einheit dieser Marke in postfrischer Erhaltung, mit der großzügigen Bogenecke besonders dekorativ und Schaustück für die große Norwegen-Sammlung (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,200.00

Sold For 2200

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9613
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 32(4)

image 1878, 1 Kr. King Oskar II. Green, block of four, the two of them upper values unused, the lower pair in perfect condition mint never hinged, horizontal minimal prefolded, decorative and in this kind scarce unit (32(4))
1878, 1 Kr. König Oskar II. grün, 4er-Block, die beiden oberen Werte ungebraucht, das untere Paar tadellos postfrisch, horizontal minimal vorgefaltet, dekorative und in dieser Form seltene Einheit (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9614
Cat No: 33

image 1878, 1, 50 Kr. King Oskar II., in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), in this preservation rare stamp, expertized Moldenhauer Jr. BPP with photo certificate (33) Certificate
1878, 1,50 Kr. König Oskar II., tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, in dieser Erhaltung seltene Marke, gepr. Moldenhauer Jr. BPP mit Fotoattest (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9615
Cat No: 34

image 1878, 2 Kr. King Oskar II., in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), in this preservation rare stamp (34)
1878, 2 Kr. König Oskar II., tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, in dieser Erhaltung seltene Marke (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9618
Cat No: 54B

image 1893, 3 Ö. Posthorn, perforated K 13 1 / 2:12 1 / 2, with lower margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, in mint never hinged condition rare stamp, expertized Diena (54B)
1893, 3 Ö. Posthorn, gezähnt K 13 1/2:12 1/2, mit Unterrand, tadellos postfrisch, Luxus, in postfrischer Erhaltung seltene Marke, gepr. Diena (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9619
Cat No: 60B

image 1893, 50 Ö. Posthorn, perforated 13 1 / 2:12 1 / 2, with upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, issue typical, at the bottom a little blunted perforation, superb in every respect (choice copy), in mint never hinged condition very rare stamp, signed on the base Moldenhauer BPP (60B)
1893, 50 Ö. Posthorn, gezähnt 13 1/2:12 1/2, mit Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, ausgabetypische, unten etwas stumpfe Zähnung, Kabinett, in postfrischer Erhaltung sehr seltene Marke, tiefst gepr. Moldenhauer BPP (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9620
Cat No: 62a

image 1905, 1 Kr. On 2 Sk coat of arms orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), in mint never hinged condition rare, photo expertize Moldenhauer Jr. BPP ". . . In every respect genuine and immaculate, trackless from repairs or other manipulations. " (62a) Certificate
1905, 1 Kr. auf 2 Sk Wappen orange, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, in postfrischer Erhaltung selten, Fotoattest Moldenhauer Jr. BPP "...in jeder Hinsicht echt und einwandfrei, ohne Spuren von Reparaturen oder andere Manipulationen." (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9621
Cat No: 64

image 1905, 2 Kr. On 2 Sk. Coat of arms orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), in mint never hinged condition not frequent stamp, photo expertize Moldenhauer Jr. ". . . In every respect genuine and immaculate, trackless from repairs. " (64) Certificate
1905, 2 Kr. auf 2 Sk. Wappen orange, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, in postfrischer Erhaltung nicht häufige Marke, Fotoattest Moldenhauer Jr. "...in jeder Hinsicht echt und einwandfrei, ohne Spuren von Reparaturen." (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9622
Cat No: 65(6)

image 1906, 30 Ö. On 7 Sk. Posthorn, horizontal block of six with upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality, decorative unit and in mint never hinged condition rare (65(6))
1906, 30 Ö. auf 7 Sk. Posthorn, waagerechter 6er-Block mit Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus, dekorative Einheit und in postfrischer Erhaltung nicht häufig (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9623
Cat No: 66

image 1907, 30 Ö. Posthorn with left lower corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, small pencil notice in the lower margin, outstanding quality, in this preservation rare (66)
1907, 30 Ö. Posthorn mit linker unterer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, kleine Bleistiftnotiz im Unterrand, Luxus, in dieser Erhaltung nicht häufig (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9624
Cat No: 67

image 1907, 1 Kr. King Haakon VII. Light green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), in mint never hinged condition rare, expertized Gebruder Senf (67)
1907, 1 Kr. König Haakon VII. hellgrün, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, in postfrischer Erhaltung nicht häufig, gepr. Gebr. Senf (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9625
Cat No: 67

image 1907, 1 Kr. King Haakon VII. Light green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), in mint never hinged condition rare (67)
1907, 1 Kr. König Haakon VII. hellgrün, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, in postfrischer Erhaltung nicht häufig (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9626
Cat No: 68

image 1907, 1 + Kr. King Haakon VII. Ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), in mint never hinged condition rare stamp, photo expertize Moldenhauer Jr. BPP ". . . In every respect genuine and immaculate, trackless from repairs. " (68) Certificate
1907, 1 1/2 Kr. König Haakon VII. ultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, in postfrischer Erhaltung seltene Marke, Fotoattest Moldenhauer Jr. BPP "... in jeder Hinsicht echt und einwandfrei, ohne Spuren von Reparaturen." (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9627
Cat No: 70b

image 1908, 15 Ö. On 4 Sk. Posthorn bubble purple with right lower corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, outstanding quality, in mint never hinged condition not frequent stamp, as corner of the sheet especially attractive, photo expertize Moldenhauer Jr. BPP ". . . In every respect genuine and immaculate, trackless from repairs. " (70b) Certificate
1908, 15 Ö. auf 4 Sk. Posthorn blasslila mit rechter unterer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Luxus, in postfrischer Erhaltung nicht häufige Marke, als Bogenecke besonders reizvoll, Fotoattest Moldenhauer Jr. BPP "... in jeder Hinsicht echt und einwandfrei, ohne Spuren von Reparaturen." (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9629
Cat No: 72/74

image 1909, 1 - 2 Kr. King Haakon VII, 3 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), issued only 22.300 sets, in mint never hinged condition extremely rare and hardly ever offered (72/74)
1909, 1 - 2 Kr. König Haakon VII., 3 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, Auflage nur 22.300 Sätze, in postfrischer Erhaltung äußerst selten und kaum einmal angeboten (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9630
Cat No: 83

image 1909, 24 Ö. Posthorn red lilac, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, slight trace of fingerprint is to tolerate, because the core value of the stamps issue in mint never hinged condition very rare is (83)
1909, 24 Ö. Posthorn rotlila, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, leichte Fingerabdruckspur ist zu tolerieren, da der Schlüsselwert der Freimarkenausgabe in postfrischer Erhaltung sehr selten ist (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 9634
Cat No: 247X

image 1941, 25 Ö. Postal stamp with overprint watermarked, with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), very rare stamp, issued only 800 piece, expertized Moldenhauer Jr. With photo certificate, Michel 750.- (247X) Certificate
1941, 25 Ö. Freimarke mit Überdruck mit Wasserzeichen, mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, sehr seltene Marke, Auflage nur 800 Stück, gepr. Moldenhauer Jr. mit Fotoattest, Mi. 750.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 310.00

Sold For 310

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 10643
Symbol: o/**

1855 - 2014, collection in 2 hingeless printed form albums from Michel no. 1, 2 / 5, 6 / 10, 11 / 15, 67 / 9, 72 / 74, in the number of a major listing to 1944 used almost complete and from 1945 mint never hinged in the number of a major listing complete, in addition to it 3 ring binder with mint never hinged stamp booklet as well 5 large stockbooks with duplicates, miniature sheet, and so on, high catalog value Photos of this collection
1855 - 2014, Sammlung in 2 Falzlosvordruckalben ab MiNr. 1, 2/5, 6/10, 11/15, 67/9, 72/74, in den Hauptnr. bis 1944 gestempelt fast komplett und ab 1945 postfrisch in den Hauptnr. komplett, dazu 3 Ringordner mit postfrischen Markenheftchen sowie 5 gr. Einsteckalben mit Dubletten, Kleinbogen, etc., hoher Katalogwert

Sale No: 168
Lot No: 10644
Symbol: */**/

1925 - 1980 (approximate. ), * / ** / o part of a collection with focal point by the issues to 1945, as well including Michel 109 / 15 *, North Cape I / III, Michel 227 / 57 **, a few fieldpost service letters and the "Narvik stamp", the later issues mostly on First Day Cover, abundant ship and Polar post as well a mint never hinged collection Antarctica postal service with issues from Argentina, Australia, British Antarctica, Horse area, Chile and so on, all in 2 boxes.
1925 - 1980 (ca.), */**/o Sammlungsteil mit Schwerpunkt bei den Ausgaben bis 1945, dabei u.a. Mi. 109/15 *, Nordkap I/III, Mi. 227/57**, einige Feldpostbriefe und die "Narvik-Marke", die späteren Ausgaben meist auf FDC, reichhaltig Schiffs- und Polarpost sowie eine postfrische Sammlung Antarktis-Post mit Ausgaben von Argentinien, Australien, Britische Antarktis, Ross-Gebiet, Chile usw., alles in 2 Kartons.