Worldwide Stamps and Covers Niederlande / Netherlands
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6136
Symbol: BF
1952, Postaufkleber "Door brand...een trambotsing te ROTTERDAM op 14.November 1952....vertraagd" rückseitig auf Brief aus KLAASWAAL 14.XI. nach Gouda mit entsprechendem Brandspuren, seltener "Wreck Cover" von einem Straßenbahn-Unglück!
1952, post sticker \"Door blaze. Een trambotsing te ROTTERDAM op 14. November 1952. Vertraagd\" reverse on cover from KLAASWAAL 14. XI. To Gouda with appropriate fire traces, rare \"Wreck cover\" from a streetcar Misfortune! Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 09:10:43 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6916
Symbol: **/*/
1852/1994, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung, teils mehrfach, teils in beiden Erhaltungen gesammelt mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 (2), 2 (4), 3 (3), 45, 99, 100 (2), 133, 580-81 etc., dazu Dienst, Porto, Markenheftchen etc., in 3 Alben
1852 / 1994, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection, partly multiple, partly in both conditions collected with among others Michel number 1 (2), 2 (4), 3 (3), 45, 99, 100 (2), 133, 580-81 and so on, in addition to it service, postage, stamp booklet and so on, in 3 albums
Sold...EUR 630.00
Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 630
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6919
1885 - 2003, ( ca. ), chronologisch sortierter Bestand mit ca. 4700 Werten im fast vollen 60 Seiten Einsteckbuch, hoher Katalogwert
1885 - 2003, ( approximate), chronologically sorted inventory with approximate 4700 values in the almost full 60 sides stockbook, high catalog value
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 6920
1957 - 1971, Sammlung von 80 FDC's mit besseren Ausgaben (alter Ausruf 80)
1957 - 1971, collection from 80 first day covers with useful issues (former starting price 80)