New Hebrides 1942, official pre-printed ("Service des Postes du Condominium Post Office") stampless cover from NEW HEBRIDES VILA 17 FEB 42 to Montreal, Canada showing two different censor marks on the front, light vertical filing fold in envelope Condition: Cover (Image)
Start Bid €100
Closed..Mar-03-2023, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 27
Lot No: 4103
Symbol: p g
New Hebrides 1953-1980, überwiegend postfrisch geführte Sammlung in einem überformatigem selbstgestaltetem Album mit u.a. den guten Aufdruckwerten Mi.Nr. 447/472 postfrisch (teils in beiden Aufdrucktypen) und diversen besseren kompletten Sätzen. Streckenweise wurde zusätzlich noch einiges gestempelt gesammelt. Condition: ** (mint never hinged)/o (used) (Image)