Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6364
Cat No: 8b
1860, 1/2 Tor. dunkelblau, so genanntes Savoyer Kreuz, allseits gut gerandet, mit rotem Stempel, Kabinettstück dieser seltenen Marke, sign. u. Fotoattest Sorani, Mi. 4.500.- 1860, 1/2 Tor. Dark blue, so-called Savoyard cross, on all sides good margined, with red cancel, extremely fine copy of this rare stamp, signed and photo expertize Sorani, Michel 4.500.- (8b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)
Closed..Nov-27-2021, 23:59:00 EST