Worldwide Stamps and Covers Morocco / Deutsche Post in Marokko
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4413
Cat No: PI-IV
GA postcards P I to P IV always with oblique overprint "Marocco" (without new indication of value) in perfect condition unused, Michel 360,-- (PI-IV) GA-Postkarten P I bis P IV je mit schrägem Aufdruck "Marocco" (ohne neue Wertangabe) tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 360,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4418
Cat No: 3d
10 Centimos on 10 Pf. Lilac red (UV bright vermilion) in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Jäschke BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "mint never hinged, perfect", Michel 300,-- (3d) Certificate 10 Centimos auf 10 Pf. lilarot (UV hellzinnober) tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Jäschke BPP und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 300,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4420
Cat No: 56IAHAN
2 P. 50 C on 2 M. Peace printing from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "H 4272 a . 13", mint never hinged, Michel 140,- (56IAHAN) 2 P. 50 C auf 2 M. Friedensdruck vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "H 4272 a . 13", postfrisch, Mi. 140,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4421
Cat No: 6
60 C on 50 Pf. Neat cancelled, Michel 50.- (6) 60 C auf 50 Pf. tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 50.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 10.00
Sold...EUR 10.00
Sold For 10
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4423
Cat No: 16I
1.25 Pes. On 1 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged in rare colour deep dark carmine, signed on the base Bothe (16I) 1.25 Pes. auf 1 Mark tadellos postfrisch in seltener Farbe tiefdunkelkarmin, tiefst gepr. Bothe (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4424
Cat No: 17I/I
2 Pes. 50 cts. On 2 Mark Reichspost with the common Roman type overprint, outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 140,- (17I/I) 2 Pes. 50 cts. auf 2 Mark Reichspost mit Antiqua-Aufdruck, Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi.140,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4425
Cat No: 18I/I
3 Pes. 75 Cts. On 3 Mark unused, Michel 60,- (18I/I) 3 Pes. 75 Cts. auf 3 Mark ungebraucht, Michel 60,- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 15.00
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4426
Cat No: 18I/II
3 Pes. 75 Cts. On 3 Mark, scarce base stamp type II, used, faultless piece, Michel 110,- (18I/II) 3 Pes. 75 Cts. auf 3 Mark, seltene Urmarkentype II, gestempelt, tadelloses Stück, Michel 110,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 44.00
Sold For 44
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4427
Cat No: 19I/III
6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark unused, superb, Michel 220,- (19I/III) 6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark ungebraucht, Pracht, Michel 220,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4428
Cat No: 19I/IV
6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark with only white repainting in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Pauligk BPP, Michel 1100,-- (19I/IV) 6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark mit nur weißer Nachmalung tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Pauligk BPP, Mi. 1100,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4430
Cat No: 9II
10 C on 10 Pf. Official not issued (overprint in type II) in perfect condition unused with slight trace of a hinge, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colors, very well perforated and in faultless, unused condition. With only 46 pieces edition a very rare stamp! " Michel 1300,-- (9II) Certificate 10 C auf 10 Pf. amtlich nicht ausgegeben (Aufdruck in Type II) tadellos ungebraucht mit leichter Erstfalzspur, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung. Mit nur 46 Stück Auflage eine sehr seltene Marke!" Mi. 1300,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 560.00
Sold For 560
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4433
Cat No: 25(4)
30 C. On 25 Pf., block of four neat cancelled with two strikes "Tangier (MAROCCO) DP c (!) ", each stamp expertized Bothe BPP, study group 70.- (25(4)) 30 C. auf 25 Pf., Viererblock tadellos gestempelt mit zwei Abschlägen "TANGER (MAROCCO) DP c(!)", jede Marke gepr. Bothe BPP, ArGe + 70.- (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 35.00
Sold...EUR 42.00
Sold For 42
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4438
Cat No: 31A
2 P. 50 C. On 2 M. German Reich, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Kilian, Michel 350.- (31A) 2 P. 50 C. auf 2 M. Deutsches Reich, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Kilian, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4442
Cat No: 33A
6 P. 25 C. On 5 M. German Reich, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 420.- (33A) 6 P. 25 C. auf 5 M. Deutsches Reich, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4443
Cat No: 33A
6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark neat cancelled, Michel 260,-- (33A) 6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 260,-- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4450
Cat No: 40
50 C. On 40 Pfg Germania watermarked, in perfect condition round cancelled "Tangier", superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 180.- (40) 50 C. auf 40 Pfg Germania mit Wz., tadellos rundgestempelt "TANGER", Kabinett, gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 44.00
Sold For 44
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4455
Cat No: 42
1 P. On 80 Pfg Germania, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 420.- (42) 1 P. auf 80 Pfg Germania, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 420.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4459
Cat No: 44
2 Pes. 50 Cts. On 2 Mark used, good condition, Michel 220,- (44) 2 Pes. 50 Cts. auf 2 Mark gestempelt, gute Erhaltung, Michel 220,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4461
Cat No: 45
6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark German Reich watermarked, outstanding quality mint never hinged, expertized, Michel 420,- (45) 6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Wasserzeichen, Luxus postfrisch, geprüft, Mi. 420,- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4463
Cat No: 46(2)HAN
3 C. On 3 Pfg Germania watermarked, mint never hinged choice copy pair with lower margin (separated) and HAN "H 1254 a 14" (46(2)HAN) 3 C. auf 3 Pfg Germania mit Wasserzeichen, postfrisches Kabinettpaar mit Unterrand (angetrennt) und HAN "H 1254a 14" (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4464
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 46/57
3 C on 3 Pf - 3.75 Pes. On 3 Mark neat cancelled respectively on piece (no. 57 on post form section! ), in addition to it no. 58 with dubious stamp uncharged, Michel 480.- (46/57) 3 C auf 3 Pf - 3.75 Pes. auf 3 Mark tadellos gestempelt bzw. auf Briefstück (Nr. 57 auf Postformularabschnitt!), dazu Nr. 58 mit dubiosem Stempel unberechnet, Mi. 480.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4465
Cat No: 51y
35 C on 30 Pf. Paper y in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (51y) 35 C auf 30 Pf. Papier y tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 34.00
Sold For 34
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 4466
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 55IA
1 Pes. 25 Cts. On 1 Mark, faultless letter piece with postmark "SAFFI", Michel / study group 100,- (55IA) 1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark, tadelloses Briefstück mit Stempel "SAFFI", Michel/Arge 100,- (Image 1)(Image)