Records 1 to 12 of 12

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 166

Morocco / Deutsche Post in Marokko

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 4569
Symbol: BF

image Special feature: courier mail, mail taken or carried on foot certificate over the transport from in total 4 letter bags from "SAFFI 26.10.03", corner crease, otherwise in good condition, very rare document
BESONDERHEITEN: Botenpost-Schein über die Beförderung von insgesamt 4 Briefbeuteln von "SAFFI 26.10.03", Eckbug, sonst gut erhalten, sehr seltenes Dokument (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jan-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 4571
Cat No: VI

image Not issued: 50 Pfg without new indication of value, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (VI)
Nicht ausgegeben: 50 Pfg ohne neue Wertangabe, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 400.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 4575
Cat No: 3d

image 10 C. on 10 Pf., UV bright vermilion, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "perfect", Michel 120,-- (3d) Certificate
10 C. auf 10 Pf., UV hellzinnober, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 120,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 26.00

Sold For 26

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 4579
Cat No: 9/12,14/15

image 6 various in perfect condition mint never hinged values, partly with margin of sheet, Michel 216.- (9/12,14/15)
6 verschiedene tadellos postfrische Werte, teils mit Bogenrand, Mi. 216.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 4581
Cat No: 14(4)

image 60 C on 50 Pf., mint never hinged block of four, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 260.- (14(4))
60 C auf 50 Pf., postfrischer Viererblock, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 4583
Cat No: 18I/I

image 3 P. 75 C. on 3 M., type I, mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize J_schke-L. BPP, Michel 220.- (18I/I) Certificate
3 P. 75 C. auf 3 M., Type I, postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 220.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 4598
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 33A

image 6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark in perfect condition on piece, expertized Lantelme BPP, Michel 260,- (33A)
6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark tadellos auf Briefstück, gepr. Lantelme BPP, Mi. 260,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 4603
Cat No: 39HAN A

image 35 C. on 30 Pfg. from lower margin with HAN 5060 ò09 (without H), unused (39HAN A)
35 C. auf 30 Pfg. vom Unterrand mit HAN 5060ó09 (ohne H), ungebr. (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 45.00
Sold...EUR 41.00

Sold For 41

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 4609
Cat No: 43

image 1.25 Pes. On 1 Mark neat cancelled, a minimal blunt perforation at the bottom, Michel 220,-- (43)
1.25 Pes. auf 1 Mark sauber gestempelt, ein minimal stumpfer Zahn unten, Mi. 220,-- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00
Sold...EUR 27.00

Sold For 27

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 4611
Cat No: 45

image 6 Pes. 25 cts. On 5 Mark German Reich watermarked used Marrakech, expertized Steuer V+B, Michel 400,- (45)
6 Pes. 25 cts. auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Wasserzeichen gestempelt MARRAKESCH, geprüft Steuer VÖB, Mi. 400,- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 4631
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 58IAa

image 6 Pes. 25 c. on 5 Mk with right margin and overprint "Morocco" on on piece choise copy with 2 x K1"TANGER (Morocco) DP 11.2.12, signed Pfenninger, Michel 420.- (58IAa)
6 Pes. 25c. auf 5 Mk mit rechtem Rand und Aufdruck "Marokko" auf Kabinett-Briefstück mit 2x K1"TANGER (MAROKKO) DP 11.2.12., signiert Pfenninger, Mi. 420.- (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 166
Lot No: 10841
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 48

image 10 Centimos on 10 Pf on picture postcard "Casablanca" used Casablanca 20.5.12 to ORAN / Algeria. With violet additional cancellation "crusade you Maroc - Casablanca 1912" (48)
10 Centimos auf 10 Pf auf Ansichtskarte "Casablanca" gestempelt CASABLANCA 20.5.12 nach ORAN/Algerien. Mit violettem Nebenstempel "Campagne du Maroc - Casablanca 1912" (Image 1) (Image)