Worldwide Stamps and Covers Lots and Collections Luxemburg
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 6931
1958/1988, collection on blanc pages including pairs, blocks of four, souvenir sheets etc. Additonally a collection Monaco 1964/1990 in the same design. High catalogue value at a low starting price. (Image)
Start Bid € 100
Closed..Sep-07-2019, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 6932
1852-1998, excellent, very cultivated, in the early years specialized collection Luxembourg in three well-preserved form albums, including service, postage and telegraph stamps, in the beginning only used, from 1960 additionally also mint never hinged, incl. various perforation varieties, beautiful cancellations preferred, the Michel value is as per consignor over 9,000 Euro, enjoy! ÷ 1852-1998, hervorragende, sehr gepflegte, in den frühen Jahren spezialisierte Sammlung Luxemburg in drei gut erhaltenen Vordruckalben inkl. Dienst-, Porto- und Telegraphenmarken, anfänglich nur gestempelt, ab 1960 zusätzlich auch postfrisch gesammelt, enthalten sind diverse Zähnungsvarianten, zudem wurde auf saubere Rundstempel großer Wert gelegt, an dieser Sammlung werden Sie Freude haben, der Michelwert beträgt n.A.d.E. über 9.000,- Euro.