Sale No: 14
Lot No: 2285
Symbol: p v
Cat No: 136 F/136
1922, 8 A ultramarin/brown yellow in block of four with 6 A darkblue/greenblue. (Image)
Start Bid € 80
Closed..Sep-06-2019, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 2286
Cat No: 215
1924, "25 C. Lithuanian cross with watermark loop pattern", mint never hinged exemplary in excellent condition, very rare, edition 1200 pieces ÷ 1924, "25 C. litauisches Kreuz mit Wasserzeichen Schlingen", der seltenste Einzelwert (Auflage 1200 Stück) in vorzüglicher postfrischer Erhaltung, unsigniert und hervorragend frisch. (Image)
Start Bid € 300
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 2287
Symbol: p 6
Cat No: 298 Uo
1930, "30 C. Vytautas imperforated on top", mint never hinged pair of two, very fresh and fine ÷ 1930, "30 C. Vytautas oben ungezähnt", postfrisches Oberrandpaar in tadelloser Erhaltung, farbfrisch und auch im Rand postfrisch. (Image)