Records 1 to 27 of 27

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 115

Liechtenstein
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 7D
Symbol: **/&#

image LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/2019, very extensive collection in six albums, with numerous older issues, complete sets, block of four, numerous postal valid issues and so on. Please have a look!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/2019, sehr umfangreiche Sammlung in sechs Alben, dabei zahlreiche ältere Ausgaben, komplette Serien, Viererblocks, zahlreiche postgültige Ausgaben usw. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Closed..Aug-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 45
Symbol: **/&#

image LIECHTENSTEIN - 1996/2012, very nice and vast collection in six spring back binders, mostly both mint never hinged as also used, as well additional on illustrated First Day Cover, many postal valid mint never hinged issues. A wonderful object with very high acquisition price!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1996/2012, sehr schöne und umfangreiche Sammlung in sechs Klemmbindern, meist sowohl postfr. als auch gest., sowie zusätzlich auf Schmuck-FDC, dabei viele postgültige postfr. Ausgaben. Ein herrliches Objekt mit sehr hohem Einstandspreis! (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 265
Symbol: ͵

image LIECHTENSTEIN - 1917/91, rich collection in the illustrated album, mostly used collected with numerous special- and commemorative sets, complete years and so on favorable!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1917/91, reichhaltige Sammlung im Vordruckalbum, ganz überwiegend gest. zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, kompletten Jahrgängen etc. Günstig! (Image)

Closed..Aug-25-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 1397
Symbol: ͵

image LIECHTENSTEIN - nice collection block of four with centered first day postmarks in the Lindner ring binder, as well numerous complete sets, nice topics and so on enormous subscription price! (former starting price: 50,- Euro)

LIECHTENSTEIN - schöne Sammlung Viererblocks mit zentrischen Ersttagsstempeln im Lindner-Ringbinder, dabei zahlreiche komplette Serien, schöne Motive etc. Enormer Abopreis! (Alter Ausruf: 50,- €) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2765
Cat No: 3ya

image 25 H. Prince Johann II. 1912, normal paper, the scarce colour "dark cobalt" fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged an outstanding quality this Liechtenstein rarity! Photo expertize for the set Liniger. Michel 3250,- €.

25 H. Fürst Johann II. 1912, normales Papier, die seltene Farbe "DUNKELKOBALT" farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Ein Luxusstück dieser Liechtenstein-Seltenheit! Fotoattest für die Serie Liniger. Mi. 3250,- €. (Image)

Closed..Aug-24-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2766
Cat No: 10U

image 20 H. Prince Johann II. 1918, four sides with wide margins unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signatures. Outstanding quality! Michel 600,- €.

20 H. Fürst Johann II. 1918, vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Luxus! Mi. 600,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2771
Cat No: 55IB

image 30 Rp landscapes 1921, type I, large perforation holes, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 340,- €.

30 Rp. Landschaften 1921, Type I, große Zähnungslöcher, tadellos postfr. Mi. 340,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2777
Cat No: 94/107A

image Landscapes 1930, all 11 values uniform perforated L10 1/2, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality! The five top values with photo certificates "perfect quality" Liniger. Michel 1980,- €.

Landschaften 1930, alle 11 Werte einheitlich gezähnt L10 1/2, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Luxus! Die fünf Höchstwerte mit Fotoattesten "EINWANDFREIE ERHALTUNG" Liniger. Mi. 1980,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2779
Cat No: 99C

image 30 Rp landscapes 1930, the very scarce mixed perforation L11 1/2: 10 1/2, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged one of the rarest issues the Landscape series! Photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Marxer/SBPV. Michel 2600,- Euro

30 Rp. Landschaften 1930, die sehr seltene Mischzähnung L11 1/2: 10 1/2, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine der seltensten Ausgaben der Landschaftsserie! Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Marxer/SBPV. Mi. 2600,- €++ (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2780
Cat No: 102C

image 50 Rp landscapes 1930, perforated L11 1/2: 10 1/2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Liniger. Michel 360,- €.

50 Rp. Landschaften 1930, gezähnt L11 1/2:10 1/2, tadellos postfr., Fotoattest Liniger. Mi. 360,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 108.00

Sold For 108

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2781
Cat No: 103,105/07B

image Postal stamps 1931, all fours values in B-perforation, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1300,- €.

Freimarken 1931, alle vier Werte in B-Zähnung, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Mi. 1300,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2782
Cat No: 107C

image 2 Fr. Prince Franz I. And Princess elsa, the very scarce mixed perforation L11 1/2: 10 1/2, wonderful fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a large Liechtenstein rarity, the in almost all collections is absent. Outstanding quality! Photo expertize Rupp. Michel 8500,- € .

2 Fr. Fürst Franz I. und Fürstin Elsa, die sehr seltene MISCHZÄHNUNG L11 1/2:10 1/2, wundervoll farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine große Liechtenstein-Seltenheit, die in nahezu allen Sammlungen fehlt. Luxus! Fotoattest Rupp. Mi. 8500,- €++. (Image)

Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 4,200.00

Sold For 4200

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2794
Cat No: 143/47x

image Airmail 1934, smooth gum, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding set from lower margin. Michel 460,- €.

Flugpost 1934, glatte Gummierung, tadellos postfr. Luxussatz vom Unterrand. Mi. 460,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2801
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 197

image 10 Fr. Madonna from Dux, faultless miniature sheet with four perfect first day postmarks "VADUZ 7. VII. 41. ". Outstanding quality! Michel 700,- €.

10 Fr. Madonna von Dux, tadelloser Kleinbogen mit vier idealen Ersttagsstempeln "VADUZ 7.VII.41.". Luxus! Mi. 700,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2804
Cat No: 238/39

image Prince and Princess 1944, sheetlet series, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 300,- €.

Fürstenpaar 1944, Kleinbogenserie, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2805
Cat No: 243

image 5 Fr. Coat of arms 1945, miniature sheet to eight values, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 300,- €.

5 Fr. Wappen 1945, Kleinbogen zu acht Werten, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Mi. 300,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2806
Cat No: 244/46

image Red Cross 1945, sheetlet series, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 340,- € .

Rotes Kreuz 1945, Kleinbogenserie, tadellos postfr. Mi. 340,- €++. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2808
Cat No: 249/51

image Chase 1946, sheetlet series with ornamental margins, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 400,- € .

Jagd 1946, Kleinbogenserie mit Zierrändern, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Mi. 400,- €++. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2810
Cat No: 253/55

image Chase 1947, complete set in original sheets of 20 each values, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 600,- € .

Jagd 1947, komplette Serie in Originalbogen zu 20 Werten, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Mi. 600,- €++. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2849
Cat No: 386/88

image Christmas 1959, sheetlet series, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 360,- €.

Weihnachten 1959, Kleinbogenserie, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 360,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2850
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 398

image 50 Rp Europe 1960, in perfect condition on beautiful coloured maximum card with first day postmark "VADUZ 19. IX. 60".

50 Rp. Europa 1960, tadellos auf schöner farbiger Maximumkarte mit Ersttagsstempel "VADUZ 19.IX.60". (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2852
Cat No: 398I

image Europe 1960, 1st issue, complete miniature sheet of 20 each values, wonderful fresh colours, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged in excellent quality. A scarce nearly always missing issue, there nearly all miniature sheet separated were.

Europa 1960, 1.Auflage, vollständiger Kleinbogen zu 20 Werten, herrlich farbfrisch, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. in exzellenter Qualität. Eine seltene fast immer fehlende Ausgabe, da nahezu alle Kleinbogen aufgetrennt wurden. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2857
Cat No: 398II

image 50 Rp Europe 1960, the very scarce type II, fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged a very scarce, nearly always missing issue. Photo expertize Caffaz. Michel 1700,- €.

50 Rp. Europa 1960, die sehr seltene Type II, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. Eine sehr seltene, fast immer fehlende Ausgabe. Fotoattest Caffaz. Mi. 1700,- €. (Image)

Liechtenstein Official Stamps\Liechtenstein-dienst
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2861
Cat No: 1/8A

image Official stamps 1932, perforated L10 1/2, all six values fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, 10 Rp with photo certificate Liniger, 20 Rp twice signed Marxer BPP. In this excellent quality a scarce issue! Michel 1845,- Euro

Dienstmarken 1932, gezähnt L10 1/2, alle sechs Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., 10 Rp. mit Fotoattest Liniger, 20 Rp. doppelt geprüft Marxer BPP. In dieser exzellenten Qualität eine seltene Ausgabe! Mi. 1845,- € (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2865
Cat No: 2C

image 10 Rp landscapes 1932, the scarce perforation L11 1/2: 10 1/2, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Rupp. Michel 1600,- €.

10 Rp. Landschaften 1932, die seltene Zähnung L11 1/2:10 1/2, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest Rupp. Mi. 1600,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2867
Cat No: 6C

image 50 Rp overprint 1932, perforated L11 1/2: 10 1/2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Marxer BPP. Michel 240,- €.

50 Rp. Aufdruck 1932, gezähnt L11 1/2:10 1/2, tadellos postfr., geprüft Marxer BPP. Mi. 240,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2870
Cat No: 11/19

image Official stamps 1934, in perfect condition mint never hinged set, as well 25 Rp with red and black overprint. Michel 380,- €.

Dienstmarken 1934, tadellos postfr. Serie, dabei 25 Rp. mit rotem und schwarzem Aufdruck. Mi. 380,- €. (Image)