Worldwide Stamps and Covers Liechtenstein Official Stamps\Liechtenstein-dienst
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2861
Cat No: 1/8A
Official stamps 1932, perforated L10 1/2, all six values fresh colours and in perfect condition mint never hinged, 10 Rp with photo certificate Liniger, 20 Rp twice signed Marxer BPP. In this excellent quality a scarce issue! Michel 1845,- Euro
Dienstmarken 1932, gezähnt L10 1/2, alle sechs Werte farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., 10 Rp. mit Fotoattest Liniger, 20 Rp. doppelt geprüft Marxer BPP. In dieser exzellenten Qualität eine seltene Ausgabe! Mi. 1845,- € (Image)
Closed..Aug-24-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2865
Cat No: 2C
10 Rp landscapes 1932, the scarce perforation L11 1/2: 10 1/2, fresh colours and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged a nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Rupp. Michel 1600,- €.
10 Rp. Landschaften 1932, die seltene Zähnung L11 1/2:10 1/2, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr. Eine fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest Rupp. Mi. 1600,- €. (Image)
Sale No: 115
Lot No: 2867
Cat No: 6C
50 Rp overprint 1932, perforated L11 1/2: 10 1/2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Marxer BPP. Michel 240,- €.