Worldwide Stamps and Covers Liechtenstein / Liechtenstein
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 9379
Cat No: 72/74
10 to 30 Rp, birthday of prince Johann, complete, mint never hinged, Michel. 260,- (72/74) 10 bis 30 Rp, Geburtstag von Fürst Johann, komplett, postfrisch, MI. 260,- (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-12-2019, 07:00:00 EST
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 9388
Cat No: 115I
2 Fr. Zeppelin 1931, plate flaw: "spot right above", mint never hinged, Michel 850.- (115I) 2 Fr. Zeppelin 1931, Plattenfehler: "Fleck rechts oben", postfrisch, Mi. 850.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 9394
Cat No: 143/47x
10 - 50 Rp. Eagle, smooth gum, mint never hinged, complete Michel 460.- (143/47x) 10 - 50 Rp. Adler, glatter Gummi, postfrisch, komplett Mi. 460.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 9395
Cat No: 143/47x
1934, 10 Rp. - 50 Rp. Postal stamps eagle with smooth gum, 5 values complete, round cancelled, the 10 Rp thin place, otherwise in perfect condition, Michel 350.- (143/47x) 1934, 10 Rp. - 50 Rp. Freimarken Adler mit glatter Gummierung, 5 Werte komplett, rundgestempelt, die 10 Rp falzhell, sonst tadellos, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 9396
Cat No: 143/47y
10 - 50 Rp. Eagle, ribbed gum, complete mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (143/47y) 10 - 50 Rp. Adler, geriffelter Gummi, komplett postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 9398
Symbol: BS
Cat No: GH II
20 to 40 Rp. Homage and 5 Fr. Prince Franz Joseph II. (no. 185) in the gift booklet with first day special cancel, Michel 600.- (GH II) 20 bis 40 Rp. Huldigung und 5 Fr. Fürst Franz Josef II. (Nr. 185) im Geschenkheft mit Ersttagssonderstpl., Mi. 600.- (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 169
Lot No: 9400
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 285/87(4)FDC
1950, 20 - 80 Rp chase, blocks of four always on registered first day covers from "VADUZ 7. III. 50" to Kreuzlingen with arrival postmark Rorschach, in perfect condition and decorative, photo expertize Rupp "the 3 covers are excellent condition and nice canceled. ", Michel 380.- (285/87(4)FDC) Certificate 1950, 20 - 80 Rp Jagd, 4er-Blocks je auf R-FDCs von "VADUZ 7.III.50" nach Kreuzlingen mit Ankunftsstempel Rorschach, tadellos und dekorativ, Fotoattest Rupp "Die 3 Briefe sind sehr gut erhalten und schön gestempelt.", Mi. 380.-+ (Image 1)(Image)