Records 1 to 50 of 53

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 106

Liechtenstein

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 1X
Symbol: **/&#

image LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/2012, a very nice and rich collection in 12 Lighthouse-albums formed with numerous high-value issues including key values, good varieties including unperforated values such as also aviation pioneer 1948 cut, furthermore the Vaduz souvenir sheet mint never hinged, with special cancel and on cover, enormously many miniature sheet, with also castle from Vaduz 1952 and further better issues, as well many postal valid issues in the miniature sheet and so on. The collection is accompanied of numerous photo certificates. A rarely beautiful object with exceptional substance!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/2012, eine sehr schöne und gehaltvolle Kollektion in 12 Leuchtturm-Alben zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen hochwertigen Ausgaben inklusive Spitzenwerten, guten Abarten inklusive ungezähnten Werten wie z.B. auch Flugpioniere 1948 geschnitten, desweiteren der Vaduz-Block postfr., mit Sonderstempel und auf Brief, enorm viele Kleinbogen, dabei auch Schloss von Vaduz 1952 und weitere bessere Ausgaben, sowie viele postgültige Ausgaben im Kleinbogen etc. Die Sammlung ist begleitet von zahlreichen Fotoattesten. Ein selten schönes Objekt mit herausragender Substanz! (Image)

Opening EUR 12,000.00
Sold...EUR 19,000.00

Closed..Feb-21-2020, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 19000

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 13G
Symbol: **/&#

image LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/60, clean and rich collection with numerous good issues in the Lindner ring binder formed. Many better sets of the early years, Vaduz souvenir sheet 1934 and so on. A beautiful object with substance!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/60, saubere und reichhaltige Sammlung mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben im Lindner-Ringbinder zusammengetragen. Dabei viele bessere Serien der Anfangsjahre, Vaduz-Block 1934 usw. Ein schönes Objekt mit Substanz! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 53
Symbol: **/&#
Cat No: 82/89, 119/21, 140/4

image LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/84, extensive collection in two spring back binders with numerous good issues, with also Michel no. 1/3 in both paper types complete used (25 Heller on usual paper in both colours is existing), throne ascent 1928 complete especially nice canceled (Michel no. 82/89), postal stamps 1930, postal stamps 1933 (Michel no. 119/21), the scarce Vaduz souvenir sheet 1934, postal stamps 1933 (Michel no. 140/42), a strong part forties with a lot of better issues and sets, airmail set 1930, Zeppelin set 1936, official stamps including Michel no. 1/8 and so on. A very nice and rich collection!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/84, umfangreiche Sammlung in zwei Klemmbindern mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1/3 in beiden Papiersorten komplett gest. (25 Heller auf gewöhnlichem Papier in beiden Farben vorhanden), Thronbesteigung 1928 komplett besonders schön gest. (Mi.Nr. 82/89), Freimarken 1930, Freimarken 1933 (Mi.Nr. 119/21), der seltene Vaduz-Block 1934, Freimarken 1933 (Mi.Nr. 140/42), ein starker Teil vierziger Jahre mit vielen besseren Ausgaben und Serien, Flugpostserie 1930, Zeppelinsatz 1936, Dienstmarken inklusive Mi.Nr. 1/8 usw. Eine sehr schöne und gehaltvolle Sammlung! (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,950.00

Sold For 1950

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 683

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1988/2009, mint never hinged collection complete in the Michel album with mounts with all special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets and so on. Already high face value!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1988/2009, postfr. Sammlung komplett im Michel-Falzlosalbum mit allen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks etc. Schon hoher Frankaturwert!

Closed..Feb-20-2020, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 727
Symbol: box

LIECHTENSTEIN - interesting lot in the box, as well a nice used collection from 1965/85 complete in the lighthouse hingeless illustrated album, an attractive collection novelties from 2016/17 on illustrated First Day Cover, as well special book "classic vehicles" with issues from 2012/16 mint never hinged, with first day special cancel and on maximum cards.

LIECHTENSTEIN - interessante Partie im Karton, dabei eine schöne gest. Sammlung von 1965/85 komplett im Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Vordruckalbum, eine attraktive Sammlung Neuheiten von 2016/17 auf Schmuck-FDC, sowie Sonderbuch "KLASSISCHE FAHRZEUGE" mit Ausgaben von 2012/16 postfr., mit ESST und auf Maximumkarten.

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 806
Symbol: **/&#

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1967/2004, extensive lot in three large stock books accommodated, as well a great many issues with beautiful philatelic agency cancel, many complete sets, nice motives, souvenir sheets, miniature sheet and so on. Enormous catalog value!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1967/2004, umfangreiche Partie in drei großen Einsteckbüchern untergebracht, dabei sehr viele Ausgaben mit schönen Versandstellenstempeln, viele komplette Serien, schöne Motive, Blocks, Kleinbogen usw. Enormer Katalogwert!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 1103
Symbol: Katal

LIECHTENSTEIN - Michel special catalogue 2017/18, original price 42,- €.

LIECHTENSTEIN - Michel-Spezialkatalog 2017/18, Neupreis 42,- €.

Opening EUR 0.00

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 1104
Symbol: Katal

Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 1.00

Sold For 1

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 1208
Symbol: ϧ

LIECHTENSTEIN - nice lot of approximate 900 illustrated First Day Cover, as well the complete maximum cards housed in box, as well a plethora of complete sets, special- and commemorative issues, lovely subjects and so on. To to the year 2010, as well frankings from pending 20 Franc. Enormous cost price!

LIECHTENSTEIN - schöne Partie von circa 900 Schmuck-FDC, sowie die ganzen Maximumkarten im Karton untergebracht, dabei eine Fülle von kompletten Serien, Sonder- und Gedenkausgaben, herrlichen Motiven etc. bis zum Jahr 2010, dabei Frankaturen von bis zu 20 Franken. Enormer Einstandspreis!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 1467
Symbol: FDC

LIECHTENSTEIN - very nice collection from first day letters from the years 1959/2001 and maximum cards 1978/2007 in nine large ring binder clean made up. Many special- and commemorative sets, lovely motives and so on. Huge purchase price!

LIECHTENSTEIN - sehr schöne Sammlung von Ersttagsbriefen aus den Jahren 1959/2001 und Maximumkarten 1978/2007 in neun großen Ringbindern sauber aufgezogen. Dabei viele Sonder- und Gedenkserien, herrliche Motive etc. Riesiger Einstandspreis!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 1748
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 112/13

LIECHTENSTEIN - clean lot, as well Michel no. 112/13 2 time mint never hinged/unused, as well also numerous miniature sheet including complete sets in mint never hinged condition, in perfect condition like in the subscription delivered (enormously post price! ). Favorable!

LIECHTENSTEIN - saubere Partie, dabei Mi.Nr. 112/13 2mal postfr./ungebraucht, sowie auch zahlreiche Kleinbogen inklusive kompletten Serien in postfr. Erhaltung, tadellos wie im Abonnement geliefert (enormer Postpreis!). Günstig!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 1871

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1990/95, nice mint never hinged collection from different miniature sheet from the subscription supply in a ring binder, many various sets, nice motives and so on. Enormously post price! Michel approximate 3500,- €.

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1990/95, schöne postfr. Sammlung von verschiedenen Kleinbogen aus dem Abobezug im Ringbinder, dabei viele verschiedene Serien, schöne Motive etc. Enormer Postpreis! Mi. circa 3500,- €.

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 1924
Symbol: ͵

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1962/95, nice used collection, complete with all issued postage stamps in the hingeless illustrated album from the subscription supply with philatelic agency cancel. Enormously post price respectively catalogue value!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1962/95, schöne gest. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken im Falzlos-Vordruckalbum aus dem Abobezug mit Versandstellenstempel. Enormer Postpreis bzw. Katalogwert!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 2135
Symbol: **/&#

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1960/95, twice collected and both mint never hinged as also used in each case nearly complete in the thick safe hingeless printed form ring binder. Favorably valued!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1960/95, doppelt geführt und sowohl postfr. als auch gest. jeweils nahezu komplett im dicken Safe-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Günstig bewertet!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 2250
Symbol: FDC

LIECHTENSTEIN - extensive lot of illustrated First Day Cover housed in box. As well numerous special- and commemorative sets and so on. Large number of pieces and enormous catalog value!

LIECHTENSTEIN - reichhaltige Partie von Schmuck-FDC im Karton untergebracht. Dabei zahlreiche Sonder- und Gedenkserien etc. Große Stückzahl und enormer Katalogwert!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 2393
Symbol: ͵

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1960/2001, nice used collection in the spring back binder with numerous different issues. Also the Europe stamp 1960 used and once again on the large adornment sheet margin neat cancelled, numerous complete sets and so on. Very high purchase price!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1960/2001, schöne gest. Sammlung im Klemmbinder mit zahlreichen verschiedenen Ausgaben. Dabei auch die Europamarke 1960 gest. und nochmals auf dem großen Zier-Blockrand sauber gest., zahlreiche komplette Serien usw. Sehr hoher Einstandspreis!

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 2545
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 140/42

image LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/88, very nice used collection, in the number of a major listing complete with all good issues in two hingeless printed form ring binder. With also landscapes 1921, Rhine need 1928, throne ascent 1928, accession to power 1929, postal stamps 1930, airmail 1930, Zeppelin series 1931, landscapes 1931, the scarce Vaduz souvenir sheet 1934 with appropriate special cancel, the good postage stamps set 1933 (Michel no. 140/42), Zeppelin series 1936 and all further issues including forties and fifties. With also Michel no. 304/05 in both perforations is existing, also all service- and postage due stamps are is existing. A very nice and Cultivated object, in this completeness rare offered!

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/88, sehr schöne gest. Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit allen guten Ausgaben in zwei Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern. Dabei auch Landschaften 1921, Rheinnot 1928, Thronbesteigung 1928, Regierungsantritt 1929, Freimarken 1930, Flugpost 1930, Zeppelinserie 1931, Landschaften 1931, der seltene Vaduz-Block 1934 mit entsprechendem Sonderstempel, die gute Freimarkenserie 1933 (Mi.Nr. 140/42), Zeppelinserie 1936 und alle weiteren Ausgaben inklusive vierziger und fünfziger Jahre. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 304/05 in beiden Zähnungen vorhanden, auch alle Dienst- und Portomarken sind vorhanden. Ein sehr schönes und gepflegtes Objekt, in dieser Vollständigkeit nicht häufig angeboten! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Sold For 2400

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3073
Symbol: **/&#

LIECHTENSTEIN - nice lot in a ring binder with useful issues, good sets, miniature sheet and so on, all finished on stock cards excellent. The net award amounts exactly 880,- €. (former starting price: 200,- Euro)

LIECHTENSTEIN - schöne Partie im Ringbinder mit besseren Ausgaben, guten Serien, Kleinbogen usw., alles fertig auf Einsteckkarten ausgezeichnet. Die Netto-Auszeichnung beträgt exakt 880,- €. (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3074
Symbol: **/&#
Cat No: 1/3x, 1/3y

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/92, nice collection in two hingeless album formed. Also the first issue on white paper from 1912 (Michel no. 1/3 x), as well once again on normal paper (Michel no. 1/3 y), airmail set 1930, many special- and commemorative sets and so on. (former starting price: 250,- Euro)

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/92, saubere Sammlung in zwei Falzlosalben zusammengetragen. Dabei auch die erste Ausgabe auf weißem Papier von 1912 (Mi.Nr. 1/3x), sowie nochmals auf normalem Papier (Mi.Nr. 1/3y), Flugpostserie 1930, viele Sonder- und Gedenkserien usw. (Alter Ausruf: 250,- €)

Opening EUR 125.00

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3075
Symbol: **/&#
Cat No: 304/05

LIECHTENSTEIN - extensive lot on stock pages, including older issues, special- and commemorative sets, paintings sets from the fifties, Prince and Princess (Michel no. 304/05), as well numerous further issues. Favorable! (former starting price: 150,- Euro)

LIECHTENSTEIN - reichhaltige Partie auf Einsteckblättern, inklusive älteren Ausgaben, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Gemälde-Sätzen aus den fünfziger Jahren, Fürstenpaar (Mi.Nr. 304/05), sowie zahlreichen weiteren Ausgaben. Günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3076
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 2x

LIECHTENSTEIN - nice lot in the approval book with plenty of better issues and good sets. With also Michel no. 2 x, 2/3 y, 53/60, good sets from the forties and fifties and so on. Favorable! (former starting price: 200,- Euro)

LIECHTENSTEIN - schöne Partie im Auswahlheft mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben und guten Serien. Dabei auch Mi.Nr. 2x, 2/3y, 53/60, gute Serien aus den vierziger und fünfziger Jahren etc. Günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3079
Cat No: 332/33

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1956/72, nice mint never hinged collection, complete with all issued postage stamps and souvenir sheets in the Lindner hingeless printed form ring binder (album from 1912 complete). Additional still a few earlier issues, as well Michel no. 332/33 used favorable! (former starting price: 100,- Euro)

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1956/72, schöne postfr. Sammlung, komplett mit allen verausgabten Briefmarken und Blocks im Lindner-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder (Album ab 1912 komplett). Zusätzlich noch einige frühere Ausgaben, dabei Mi.Nr. 332/33 gest. Günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 100,- €)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3080
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 01. Mrz

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/80, interesting collection, mainly used collected in the spring back binder, with also Michel no. 1/3, issues from the thirties and forties years, as well much material from the fifties used with numerous complete sets, volumes and so on. Favorable! (former starting price: 150,- Euro)

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1912/80, interessante Sammlung, überwiegend gest. zusammengetragen im Klemmbinder, dabei auch Mi.Nr. 1/3, Ausgaben aus den dreissiger und vierziger Jahren, sowie viel Material ab den fünfziger Jahren gest. mit zahlreichen kompletten Serien, Jahrgängen etc. Günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3081
Symbol: ͵

LIECHTENSTEIN - very nice and rich collection decorative made up mounted on pages with inscription, housed in box. As well a delightful part thirties and forties with complete sets, beautiful covers, souvenir sheets also the following issues extensively present. A superb and Cultivated object! (former starting price 400,- Euro)

LIECHTENSTEIN - sehr schöne und reichhaltige Sammlung dekorativ aufgezogen auf Albenblättern mit Beschriftung, im Karton untergebracht. Dabei ein reizvoller Teil dreissiger und vierziger Jahre mit kompletten Serien, schönen Briefen, Blocks und auch die nachfolgenden Ausgaben reichhaltig besetzt. Ein prächtiges und gepflegtes Objekt! (Alter Ausruf 400,- €)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3082
Symbol: ͵

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1945/83, very nice used collection, clean formed and except for very few values complete in the Borek hingeless printed form ring binder. With also Vaduz souvenir sheet 1949 with special cancel, Prince and Princess 1951, 5 Fr. Castle from Vaduz 1952, as well numerous further better issues, complete years and so on. A maintained object! (former starting price: 500,- Euro)

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1945/83, sehr schöne gest. Sammlung, sauber zusammengetragen und bis auf ganz wenige Werte komplett im Borek-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder. Dabei auch Vaduz-Block 1949 mit Sonderstempel, Fürstenpaar 1951, 5 Fr. Schloss von Vaduz 1952, sowie zahlreiche weitere bessere Ausgaben, komplette Jahrgänge etc. Ein gepflegtes Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 500,- €)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3083
Symbol: ͵

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1960/93, nice used collection, nearly complete in two Lindner T hingeless printed form ring binder with numerous special- and commemorative sets, complete volumes and so on. Original price the albums already approximate 220,- €. (former starting price: 80,- Euro)

LIECHTENSTEIN - 1960/93, schöne gest. Sammlung, nahezu komplett in zwei Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern mit zahlreichen Sonder- und Gedenkserien, kompletten Jahrgängen usw. Neupreis der Alben schon circa 220,- €. (Alter Ausruf: 80,- €)

Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 22.00

Sold For 22

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3084
Symbol: box

LIECHTENSTEIN - extensive lot in the box, as well older issues, many special- and commemorative sets, some miniature sheet, much mint never hinged material and so on. Very favorable! (former starting price: 200,- Euro)

LIECHTENSTEIN - reichhaltige Partie im Karton, dabei ältere Ausgaben, viele Sonder- und Gedenkserien, etliche Kleinbogen, viel postfr. Material usw. Sehr günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 200,- €)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3085
Symbol: box

LIECHTENSTEIN - extensive inventory housed in box, as well numerous issues on stock cards, mounted on pages and so on. Including older values, miniature sheet and documents. Enormous cost price. Very favorable! (former starting price: 150,- Euro)

LIECHTENSTEIN - reichhaltiger Bestand im Karton untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben auf Einsteckkarten, auf Albenblättern etc. inklusive älteren Werten, Kleinbogen und Belegen. Enormer Einstandspreis. Sehr günstig! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 3086
Symbol: box

LIECHTENSTEIN - interesting lot housed in box, as well numerous issues on stock cards, as well also miniature sheet and illustrated First Day Cover. Very high catalog value! (former starting price: 80,- Euro)

LIECHTENSTEIN - interessante Partie im Karton untergebracht, dabei zahlreiche Ausgaben auf Einsteckkarten, sowie auch Kleinbogen und Schmuck-FDC. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Alter Ausruf: 80,- €)

Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4853
Cat No: 1/3yaU

image Postage stamps set 1912 on normal paper, all three values four sides with wide margins unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. An outstanding set of this rare issue for the highest standards! Photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Marxer BPP. Michel 3800,- €.

Freimarkenserie 1912 auf normalem Papier, alle drei Werte vierseitig breitrandig ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Ein Luxussatz dieser seltenen Ausgabe für höchste Ansprüche! Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Marxer BPP. Mi. 3800,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4854
Cat No: 8U

image 20 Heller dark green, issue 1918, wonderful block of nine from the left upper corner unperforated, fresh colors and with wide margins, slight embossed spots, one stamp small adhesion point. An especially decorative and scarce unit! Photo expertize Marxer. Soviet Zone 2000,- Sfr.

20 Heller dunkelgrün, Ausgabe 1918, wundervoller Neunerblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke ungezähnt, farbfrisch und breitrandig, leichte Druckstellen, eine Marke kleiner Haftpunkt. Eine besonders dekorative und seltene Einheit! Fotoattest Marxer. SBZ 2000,- Sfr.++ (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4855
Symbol: **/*
Cat No: 12I

image 1 Kr. On 10 H. Dark magenta, block of six with partial missing overprint (by of the right lower stamp almost even missing), through sheet fold, mint never hinged, a value clean trace of a hinge. Very interesting and scarce unit, in this kind possibly unique!

1 Kr. auf 10 H. dunkelmagenta, Sechserblock mit teilweise fehlendem Aufdruck (bei der rechten unteren Marke fast gar nicht vorhanden), durch Bogenumschlag, postfr., ein Wert saubere Erstfalzspur. Sehr interessante und seltene Einheit, in dieser Form möglicherweise Unikat! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4857
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 54PK

image 25 Rp dark red/green black, unperforated proof with inverted centerpiece, in perfect condition on ungummed paper. Rare!

25 Rp. dunkelrot/grünschwarz, ungezähnter Probedruck mit kopfstehendem Mittelstück, tadellos auf ungummiertem Papier. Selten! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4863
Symbol: ϧ
Cat No: 86,88/89

image 1, 20 Fr., 2 Fr. And 5 Fr. On very nice phil. Registered cover from "SCHAAN 10.1.29. " to Boncourt with arrival postmark. A wonderful letter in first-class condition!

1,20 Fr., 2 Fr. und 5 Fr. auf sehr schönem phil. Einschreibebrief von "SCHAAN 10.1.29." nach Boncourt mit Ankunftsstempel. Ein wundervoller Brief in erstklassiger Erhaltung! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4865
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 86/89P1

image 1, 20 - 5 Fr. Regency 1928, all 4 values as trial proofs in the original colors, in perfect condition on ungummed cardboard paper, unperforated, as well 2 values from corner margin with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes. Very rare! Michel 900,- € .

1,20 - 5 Fr. Regentschaft 1928, alle 4 Werte als Probedrucke in den Originalfarben, tadellos auf ungummiertem Kartonpapier, ungezähnt, dabei 2 Werte vom Eckrand mit Passerkreuz. Sehr selten! Mi. 900,- €++. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4866
Cat No: 94/107

image Postage stamps set landscapes and Prince and Princess 1930, all 14 values fresh colors and very well perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Marxer BPP. Michel 2200,- €.

Freimarkenserie Landschaften und Fürstenpaar 1930, alle 14 Werte farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Marxer BPP. Mi. 2200,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4868
Cat No: 105C

image 1, 20 Fr. Postal stamps 1931, the extremely rare mixed perforation 11 1/2: 10 1/2, fresh colors and very well perforated, right above small tear, otherwise in perfect condition unused with original gumming and neat trace of a hinge. A hardly once offered, nearly always missing issue! Photo expertize Dr. Hoffner BPP. Michel 7500,- €.

1,20 Fr. Freimarken 1931, die äusserst seltene Mischzähnung 11 1/2:10 1/2, farbfrisch und sehr gut gezähnt, rechts oben kleiner Einriss, sonst tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberer Erstfalzspur. Eine kaum einmal angebotene, fast immer fehlende Ausgabe! Fotoattest Dr. Hoffner BPP. Mi. 7500,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 1,700.00

Sold For 1700

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4869
Cat No: 107C

image 2 Fr. Prince and Princess 1930, the extremely rare mixed perforation 11 1/2: 10 1/2, wonderful fresh colors, first-class perforated and centered, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Of an of the most beautiful known examples this Liechtenstein rarity! Photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Marxer/SBPV. Michel 8500,- €.

2 Fr. Fürstenpaar 1930, die äusserst seltene Mischzähnung 11 1/2:10 1/2, wundervoll farbfrisch, erstklassig gezähnt und zentriert, tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Eines der schönsten bekannten Exemplare dieser Liechtenstein-Rarität! Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Marxer/SBPV. Mi. 8500,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,800.00

Sold For 2800

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4870
Cat No: 108/13

image Airmail set 1930, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged without any signs, photo expertize Liniger. Michel 640,- €.

Flugpostserie 1930, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr. ohne jegliche Signaturen, Fotoattest Liniger. Mi. 640,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4874
Cat No: Bl.1

image Vaduz souvenir sheet 1934, fresh colors and in full original size, in perfect condition mint never hinged in utterly perfect condition. An outstanding quality of this popular issue, without any signs! Photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Marxer BPP. Michel 2800,- €.

Vaduz-Block 1934, farbfrisch und in voller Originalgröße, tadellos postfr. in absolut perfekter Erhaltung. Ein Luxusstück dieser gesuchten Ausgabe, ohne jegliche Signaturen! Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Marxer BPP. Mi. 2800,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4875
Symbol: Ges.H
Cat No: 140/42

image Postage stamps set 1933, fresh colors and in perfect condition in the wonderful gift booklet "to the 10. Anniversary of the government start his serenity of the Sovereigns FRANZ I. " with colored coat of arms and all values perfect used "VADUZ 12. II. 38. ". It were only a few examples at high place personalities handed over. A Honor for the sophisticated special collection!

Freimarkenserie 1933, farbfrisch und tadellos im wundervollen Geschenkheft "ZUM 10. JAHRESTAG DES REGIERUNGSANTRITTES SEINER DURCHLAUCHT DES FÜRSTEN FRANZ I." mit farbigem Wappen und alle Werte ideal gest. "VADUZ 12.II.38.". Es wurden nur wenige Exemplare an hochgestellte Persönlichkeiten abgegeben. Eine Zierde für die anspruchsvolle Spezialsammlung! (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4876
Cat No: Bl.3U

image Rheinberger souvenir sheet 1938 unperforated in over sized 103: 173 mm, in the lower margin with Roman numeral I, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. This souvenir sheet comes from the printing sheet from four copies, the at Landtagspräsident Kanonikus A. Frommelt presented was. One the all large rarities the Liechtenstein Philatelie! Detailed photo expertize Hermann Walter Sieger/International Association for Philatelie Experts.

Rheinberger-Block 1938 ungezähnt in Überformat 103:173 mm, im Unterrand mit römischer Ziffer I, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Dieser Block stammt aus dem Druckbogen von vier Exemplaren, der an Landtagspräsident Kanonikus A. Frommelt überreicht wurde. Einer der ganz großen Raritäten der Liechtenstein-Philatelie! Ausführliches Fotoattest Hermann Walter Sieger/AIEP. (Image)

Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 8,100.00

Sold For 8100

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4877
Cat No: 173/79U

image Bird series 1939, all seven values unperforated, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. There are only a few unperforated sets have become known, the to the large rarities from Liechtenstein count! Photo expertize "mint never hinged perfect" Marxer BPP. Michel 8500,- €.

Vogelserie 1939, alle sieben Werte ungezähnt, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Es sind nur wenige ungezähnte Serien bekannt geworden, die zu den großen Raritäten von Liechtenstein zählen! Fotoattest "POSTFRISCH EINWANDFREI" Marxer BPP. Mi. 8500,- €. (Image)

Sold...EUR 3,400.00

Sold For 3400

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4887
Cat No: 315/18

image Scout 1953, block of four set from of the right lower corner of the sheet unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 260,- € .

Pfadfinder 1953, Viererblockserie aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Mi. 260,- €++. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4888
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 315/18

image Scout 1953, block of four set from upper margin with centered first day cancel "VADUZ 4. VIII. 53. ". Very nice set! Michel 260,- € .

Pfadfinder 1953, Viererblockserie vom Oberrand mit zentrischem Ersttagsstempel "VADUZ 4.VIII.53.". Sehr schöne Serie! Mi. 260,- €++. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4890
Cat No: 329/31

image Mother of God 1954, block of four set, unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 260,- €.

Mutter Gottes 1954, Viererblockserie, ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Mi. 260,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4891
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 329/31

image Mother of God 1954, block of four set with centered first day cancel "VADUZ 16. XII. 54. ", in perfect condition. Michel 240,- € .

Mutter Gottes 1954, Viererblockserie mit zentrischem Ersttagsstempel "VADUZ 16.XII.54.", tadellos. Mi. 240,- €++. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4892
Cat No: 332/33

image Prince and Princess 1955, faultless set in block of four from the left upper corner unfolded and in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 1040,- € .

Fürstenpaar 1955, tadellose Serie in Viererblocks aus der linken oberen Bogenecke ungefaltet und tadellos postfr. Mi. 1040,- €++. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4896
Cat No: 371/73

image Trees and shrubs 1958, the complete sheetlet series, unfolded, in perfect condition mint never hinged Michel 600,- €.

Bäume und Sträucher 1958, die komplette Kleinbogenserie, ungefaltet, tadellos postfr. Mi. 600,- €. (Image)

Sale No: 106
Lot No: 4897
Cat No: 398

image Europe 1960, the sought miniature sheet of 20 each values, unfolded, fresh colors and in perfect condition mint never hinged, without any signs. Michel 1300,- €.

Europa 1960, der gesuchte Kleinbogen zu 20 Werten, ungefaltet, farbfrisch und tadellos postfr., ohne jegliche Signaturen. Mi. 1300,- €. (Image)