5 Kop. bis 50 Kop. Freimarken, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 100.-
5 Kop. To 50 Kop. Postal stamps, complete set of six values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel: \"the condition is perfect\", Michel 100.- (1/6) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-27-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6470
Cat No: 107/11B
1925, 6 - 50 S., 300 Jahre Stadt Libau, geschnitten, gest. selten, Mi. 1.300.-
1925, 6 - 50 S., 300 years city Libau, cut, used rare, Michel 1.300.- (107/11B) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 6471
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 228/31A
1933, 8 - 40 s. Hilfsfonds für verunglückte Flieger, gest. "RIGA 7.X.33" mit Zusatzfrankatur auf Luftpost-R-Brief nach England mit Ank.-Stpl.
1933, 8 - 40 s. Aid fund for perished airman, used \"RIGA 7. X. 33\" with additional franking on registered airmail cover to England with arrival -stamp (228/31A) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 7344
Symbol: */o
1918 - 1940, überwiegend gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Sätzen, auf Schaubek-Blättern.
1918 - 1940, mainly cancelled collection with good sets, on Schaubek pages. Photos of this collection