Records 1 to 50 of 188

Darabanth Auction House Co., Ltd. Sale: 411

Kingdom of Hungary - Slovakia

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22647

Árvaváralja, Oravsky Podzámok; Árva vára. Megragadó kilátás az elotérbe és a liptói Holára / Burg Orava. Entzückende Ansicht des Hofraumes und der Liptovské Hole / Oravsky zámok / castle, courtyard s: E. Kosy (kopott sarkak / worn corners) (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,600.00

Closed..Feb-03-2022, 11:00:00 EST

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22653

1937 Bajmóc, Bojnice; Zámok s pomníkom / Gróf Pálffy kastély, emlékmu / castle, monument (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,600.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22655
Symbol: Cover

1939 Bajmóc, Bojnice; Bojnicky hrad v úzadi vrch Vtácník / Gróf Pálffy kastély, háttérben a Vtácník hegy / castle, mountain (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 3,400.00

Sold For 3400

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22660
Symbol: Cover

1906 Bártfafürdo, Bardejovské Kúpele, Bardiov, Bardejov; Fo forrás. Eschwig Ede F. kiadása és Hajts Kornél felvétele / main spring (Image)

Opening HUF 7,500.00
Sold...HUF 7,500.00

Sold For 7500

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22661

Bártfafürdo, Bardejovské Kúpele, Bardiov, Bardejov; ásványvíz fürdo / mineral water spa (EB) (Image)

Opening HUF 2,800.00
Sold...HUF 2,800.00

Sold For 2800

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22662
Symbol: Cover

1914 Bártfa, Bardiov, Bardejov; Szent Egyed templom, Klausner üzlete, gyógyszertár / church, shop, pharmacy (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 2,400.00
Sold...HUF 2,400.00

Sold For 2400

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22663

Bát, Asszonyvásár, Frauenmarkt, Batovce; látkép. Nyomta és kiadta Joerges 13. sz. / general view (fl) (Image)

Opening HUF 3,200.00
Sold...HUF 3,200.00

Sold For 3200

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22664
Symbol: Cover

1905 Bazin, Bösing, Bözing, Pezinok; templomok, zsidó templom, zsinagóga / churches, synagogue + "ZSOLNA - POZSONY 47. SZ. B" vasúti mozgóposta bélyegzo (apró lyuk / tiny pinhole) (Image)

Opening HUF 12,000.00
Sold...HUF 12,000.00

Sold For 12000

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22667

Besztercebánya, Banská Bystrica; Béla király tér a toronyból nézve, piac, Kohn József és Löwy Ferenc üzlete. Machold F. kiadása / square, market, shops (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,600.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22668

1905 Besztercebánya, Banská Bystrica; hölgyek csónakos mutermi képe / ladies in boat, studio photo (r) (Image)

Opening HUF 3,000.00
Sold...HUF 3,000.00

Sold For 3000

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22669

Besztercebánya, Banská Bystrica; Pohl'ad z Cintorina / kilátás a temeto felol / view from the cemetery s: Ant. Brunner (EM) (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,600.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22674
Symbol: Cover

Besztercebánya, Banská Bystrica; Horná ulica / Felso utca. F. Machold kiadása / street view (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,800.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22675
Symbol: Cover

1947 Besztercebánya, Banská Bystrica; látkép / general view (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,600.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22678
Symbol: Cover

1917 Breznóbánya, Brezno nad Hronom; látkép és vigadó, tér, templom / redoute, square, church (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 3,000.00
Sold...HUF 3,000.00

Sold For 3000

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22682

1911 Csécs, Cecejovce; Állami elemi népiskola / elementary school (fl) (Image)

Opening HUF 7,000.00
Sold...HUF 7,000.00

Sold For 7000

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22683
Symbol: Cover

1913 Csejte, Csejthe, Cachtice; Hrad Báthorovcov / Schloss Ruine / várrom, Báthory Erzsébet, utcakép, Fo tér, templom / castle ruins, street view, main square, church, Elisabeth Bathory. Art Nouveau, floral, litho (Image)

Opening HUF 6,000.00
Sold...HUF 8,000.00

Sold For 8000

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22684

Csejte, Csejthe, Cachtice; Báthory vár, várkapu, Báthory Erzsébet. Horovitz Adolf kiadása / Hrad Báthorovcov / castle ruins, castle gate, Elizabeth Báthory (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 4,000.00
Sold...HUF 4,000.00

Sold For 4000

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22685
Symbol: Cover

1916 Cseklész, Ceklís, Bernolákovo; látkép, templom / general view, church (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 2,200.00
Sold...HUF 4,000.00

Sold For 4000

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22690
Symbol: Cover

1902 Dévény, Theben a. d. Donau, Devín (Pozsony, Bratislava); várrom / castle ruins (Image)

Opening HUF 2,000.00
Sold...HUF 2,000.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22691

1910 Diószeg, Magyardiószeg, Sládkovicovo; Báró Kuffner Károly kastélya / castle (EB) (Image)

Opening HUF 8,000.00
Sold...HUF 8,000.00

Sold For 8000

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22703
Symbol: Cover

1913 Éberhárd, Eberhart, Malinovo; Apponyi kastély. Fec. Scolik Károly cs. és kir. udvari és kamarafényképész / castle (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 8,000.00
Sold...HUF 9,500.00

Sold For 9500

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22704

Eperjes, Presov; Fo utca, templom, takarékpénztár, Bobrandt J. W. üzlete. Divald Károly fia / main street, church, shop, savings bank (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 2,800.00

Sold For 2800

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22706
Symbol: Cover

1910 Eperjes, Presov; Fo utca, üzletek, piac. W.L. 614. / main street, shops, market (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 4,200.00
Sold...HUF 4,200.00

Sold For 4200

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22710
Symbol: Cover

1914 Eperjes, Presov; Fo utca, boltíves bejárat a Konstantin utcába, Párisi ruha nagyáruház, cipo-kalap gyári raktár, Csányi mumalom lisztraktára, Moskovits cipogyár, Goldberger üzlete. Divald Károly Fia / main street, shops, warehouse (EM) (Image)

Opening HUF 2,400.00
Sold...HUF 2,400.00

Sold For 2400

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22712

Eperjes, Presov; Evangélikus kollégium a 16. században. Divald Károly Fia kiadása / Lutheran boarding school in the 16th century (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 4,800.00
Sold...HUF 6,000.00

Sold For 6000

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22716
Symbol: Cover

1915 Érsekújvár, Nové Zámky; Kossuth Lajos tér, Nemzeti Szálló, Steiner Miksa és Pollak Vilmos kiadása / square, hotel, church, shop (Image)

Opening HUF 1,000.00
Sold...HUF 1,000.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22723
Symbol: Cover

1940 Érsekújvár, Nové Zámky; Tatarik strand, Szentháromság szobor, Fo tér, Munkás otthon, Vármegyeháza / beach, Holy Trinity column, main square, workers' home, county hall (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,600.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22724
Symbol: Cover

1907 Érsekújvár, Nové Zámky; Kossuth Lajos tér, Malinszky Rezso, Komáromi üzlete. Adler F. kiadása / square, shops (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 3,800.00
Sold...HUF 3,800.00

Sold For 3800

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22725
Symbol: Cover

1938 Érsekújvár, Nové Zámky; Kálvária, templom belso / calvary and church interior + "1938 Érsekújvár visszatért" So. Stpl (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 3,000.00
Sold...HUF 3,400.00

Sold For 3400

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22732

Fenyoháza, Lubochna; villák csoportja és az Új park részlete a Zerge útról nézve. K.S.A. felv. Hátoldalon Pleines' "de Duif" reklám / villas and park. Advertisement on the backside (Rb) (Image)

Opening HUF 2,000.00
Sold...HUF 2,000.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22734
Symbol: Cover

1943 Fur, Für, Rúban; Római katolikus templom / church (Image)

Opening HUF 3,000.00
Sold...HUF 4,600.00

Sold For 4600

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22735

Galánta, Stary kastiel / Esterházy kastély / castle (EB) (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,800.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22736

Galgóc, Frasták, Hlohovec; Fo tér, üzletek, motorbicikli / main square, shops, motorcycle (fa) (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,600.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22740
Symbol: Cover

1909 Garamszécs, Polonka, Polomka; utca, üzlet / street, shop (szakadások / tears) (Image)

Opening HUF 5,000.00
Sold...HUF 7,000.00

Sold For 7000

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22741
Symbol: Cover

1910 Garamszentbenedek, Sankt Benedikt, Sväty Benadik, Hronsky Benadik; látkép a templombástyáról, üzlet / general view from the church tower, shop + "G.BERZENCZE - P.NÁNA 87. SZ. B" vasúti mozgóposta bélyegzo (Image)

Opening HUF 5,000.00
Sold...HUF 5,000.00

Sold For 5000

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22743

Garamszentkereszt, Sväty Kríz nad Hronom, Ziar nad Hronom; Püspöki palota / bishop's castle, palace (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,600.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22745
Symbol: Cover

1901 Gidrafurész, Pila bei Schattmannsdorf, Sägmühl, Píla (Castá); Bolla nyárilak, Felso furészmalom, Vörösko vára / Schloss Bibersburg, Obere Sägemühle / Cerveny Kamen Castle, Villa, sawmill. Adolf Horowitz Art Nouveau, floral, litho (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 12,000.00
Sold...HUF 12,000.00

Sold For 12000

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22747
Symbol: Cover

1914 Hanva, Hamva, Chanava; Tompa Mihály síremléke / cenotaph of Mihály Tompa (Image)

Opening HUF 3,000.00
Sold...HUF 4,000.00

Sold For 4000

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22748

Helpa (Gömör, Gemer); Velká noc v Helpe, Gajdosko s gajdami sober sa, pod s nami. Národopisny odbor Matice Slovenskej / Húsvét / Easter in Helpa, folklore (Image)

Opening HUF 1,000.00
Sold...HUF 1,000.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22749

Helpa (Gömör, Gemer); Velká noc v Helpe, V nedel'u odpoludnia. Národopisny odbor Matice Slovenskej / Húsvét / Easter in Helpa, Sunday afternoon, folklore (Image)

Opening HUF 1,000.00
Sold...HUF 1,000.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22751

Helpa (Gömör, Gemer); Velká noc v Helpe, Hra na slepého kona. Národopisny odbor Matice Slovenskej / Húsvét / Easter in Helpa, boys' game, folklore (Image)

Opening HUF 1,000.00
Sold...HUF 1,000.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22753
Symbol: Cover

1901 Holics, Holic; Szarvasvadászat, Régi piac, Lóverseny, Fo utca, vár, Malovány üzlete / deer hunting, old market square, main street, horse race, castle, shop. Kunstanstalt Karl Schwidernoch Art Nouveau, floral, litho (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 6,000.00
Sold...HUF 6,000.00

Sold For 6000

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22754

Homonna, Homenau, Humenné; Kossuth Lajos utca, Fonciere Biztosító Intézet fiókja, üzletek. Hossza Gyula kiadása / street view, insurance company, shops (fl) (Image)

Opening HUF 8,000.00
Sold...HUF 8,000.00

Sold For 8000

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22755

Homonna, Homenau, Humenné; Fo utca, gyógyszertár / main street, pharmacy (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 12,000.00
Sold...HUF 12,000.00

Sold For 12000

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22757
Symbol: Cover

1898 (Vorläufer) Igló, Zipser Neudorf, Spisská Nová Ves; Város felso része, Fogimnázium, Állami tanítóképezde, Evangélikus templom, Városház, Locsei utca. Csetényi Emil kiadása / grammar school, teachers traning institute, church, town hall, street. Art Nouveau, floral, litho (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 5,000.00
Sold...HUF 5,500.00

Sold For 5500

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22758

Igló, Zipser Neudorf, Spisská Nová Ves; színház és vigadó / theatre and redoute (Image)

Opening HUF 1,400.00
Sold...HUF 1,400.00

Sold For 1400

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22760

Igló, Zipser Neudorf, Spisská Nová Ves; Slovensky kostol / Szlovák templom / street view, Slovak church (Image)

Opening HUF 1,600.00
Sold...HUF 1,600.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22762

Igló, Zipser Neudorf, Spisská Nová Ves; Locsei utca. W.L. Bp. 2809. Dörner Gyula kiadása / street view (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 1,200.00
Sold...HUF 1,200.00

Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22769
Symbol: Cover

1908 Jablánc, Nyitra-Jablonic, Jablonica; Állami iskola, Római katolikus templom, vasútállomás, Gróf Apponyi kastély. Fogyasztási szövetkezet kiadása / school, Catholic church, railway station, castle + "KUTTI - NAGY-SZOMBAT 268 A" vasúti mozgóposta bélyegzo (fl) (Image)

Opening HUF 8,500.00
Sold...HUF 9,000.00

Sold For 9000
Sale No: 411
Lot No: 22770
Symbol: Cover

1913 Jászómindszent, Poproc; Széchenyi utca, templom, Fogyasztási szövetkezet üzlete és saját kiadása / street, church, cooperative shop (EK) (Image)

Opening HUF 14,000.00
Sold...HUF 16,000.00

Sold For 16000