Records 1 to 8 of 8

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 113

Israel
Sale No: 113
Lot No: 1441
Symbol: ϧ

image ISRAEL/interim issues - very interesting special collection in the safe ring binder with popular issues, as well attractive covers including registered mail, partly expertized Burger, overprint issues, gutters, sheet and so on. Rare offered! (see photo on the Internet) (former starting price: 700,- Euro)

ISRAEL/INTERIMSAUSGABEN - sehr interessante Spezialsammlung im Safe-Ringbinder mit gesuchten Ausgaben, dabei reizvolle Briefe inklusive Einschreiben, teils geprüft Burger, Aufdruckausgaben, Zwischenstege, Bogen usw. Selten angeboten! (Foto siehe Internet) (Alter Ausruf: 700,- €) (Image)

Opening EUR 490.00
Sold...EUR 490.00

Closed..Feb-24-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 490

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 1455

image ISRAEL - 1948/98, extensive mint never hinged collection in five beautiful blue Lindner T hingeless illustrated ringbinder, predominantly with Abundance-Tabs formed. With also Universal Postal Union 1950 with Abundance-Tabs, airmail set 1950 with Abundance-Tabs (Michel number 33/38), National Fund 1951 with Abundance-Tabs, airmail 1953 with Abundance-Tabs. The years 1954/98 are except for very few values complete mint never hinged with Abundance-Tabs is existing. A very nice and Cultivated object! (former starting price: 800,- Euro)

ISRAEL - 1948/98, umfangreiche postfr. Sammlung in fünf schönen blauen Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruckringbindern, vorwiegend mit Full-Tabs zusammengetragen. Dabei auch Weltpostverein 1950 mit Full-Tabs, Flugpostserie 1950 mit Full-Tabs (Mi.Nr. 33/38), Nationalfonds 1951 mit Full-Tabs, Flugpost 1953 mit Full-Tabs. Die Jahre 1954/98 sind bis auf ganz wenige Werte komplett postfr. mit Full-Tabs vorhanden. Ein sehr schönes und gepflegtes Objekt! (Alter Ausruf: 800,- €) (Image)

Opening EUR 560.00
Sold...EUR 560.00

Sold For 560

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 1459

image ISRAEL - 1960/2001, very nice mint never hinged collection, clean and neat on Lindner T hingeless preprinted pages, all with stamps with Abundance-Tabs, except for approximate 10 insignificant minute value complete. A neat collection! (former starting price: 300,- Euro)

ISRAEL - 1960/2001, sehr schöne postfr. Sammlung, sauber und gepflegt auf Lindner-T-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, alle mit Marken mit Full-Tabs, bis auf circa 10 unbedeutende Kleinstwerte komplett. Eine gepflegte Kollektion! (Alter Ausruf: 300,- €) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 1468
Symbol: ϧ

image ISRAEL/special cancel - 1948/2016, very interesting and extensive special collection the special cancel with approximate 2200 documents in 23 letter albums accommodated. Many nice documents, early special cancel, interesting topics, registered mail and so on In this enormous richness hardly ever offered! (small statement see Internet) (former starting price: 700,- Euro)

ISRAEL/SONDERSTEMPEL - 1948/2016, sehr interessante und umfangreiche Spezialsammlung der Sonderstempel mit circa 2200 Belegen in 23 Briefalben untergebracht. dabei viele schöne Belege, frühe Sonderstempel, interessante Motive, Einschreiben etc. In dieser Enormen Reichhaltigkeit kaum einmal angeboten! (kleiner Auszug siehe Internet) (Alter Ausruf: 700,- €) (Image)

Opening EUR 490.00
Sold...EUR 490.00

Sold For 490

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 1472
Symbol: ϧ

image ISRAEL - 1948/99, enormously rich collection from illustrated First Day Covers, postal stationery including airmail letter sheets, special cancellations on documents, army postal service including illustrated documents and so on. An attractive and extensive collection in in total 31 albums. Very large number of pieces and huge purchase price! (former starting price: 500,- Euro)

ISRAEL - 1948/99, enorm reichhaltige Sammlung von Schmuck-Ersttagsbriefen, Ganzsachen inklusive Aerogrammen, Sonderstempeln auf Belegen, Militärpost inklusive illustrierten Belegen usw. Eine reizvolle und umfangreiche Kollektion in insgesamt 31 Alben. Sehr große Stückzahl und riesiger Einstandspreis! (Alter Ausruf: 500,- €) (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 1473
Symbol: ϧ

image ISRAEL - very interesting and rich collection from covers from the year 1949 in the thick ring binder, thereby many interesting documents, a good part army postal service including much commercial mail, an interesting collection meter cancellation including extraordinary copies and so on (see photo on the Internet) (former starting price: 300,- Euro)

ISRAEL - sehr interessante und reichhaltige Sammlung von Briefen ab dem Jahr 1949 im dicken Ringbinder, dabei viele interessante Belege, ein guter Teil Feldpost inklusive viel Bedarfspost, eine interessante Kollektion Freistempel inklusive außergewöhnlichen Exemplaren etc. (Foto siehe Internet) (Alter Ausruf: 300,- €) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 1485
Symbol: FDC

image ISRAEL - 1976/98, nice and extensive lot of over 300 different illustrated First Day Cover, as well popular issues, lovely topics, special- and commemorative sets, souvenir sheets and so on. Enormous subscription price! (former starting price: 150,- Euro)

ISRAEL - 1976/98, schöne und reichhaltige Partie von über 300 verschiedenen Schmuck-FDC, dabei gesuchte Ausgaben, herrliche Motive, Sonder- und Gedenkserien, Blocks usw. Enormer Abopreis! (Alter Ausruf: 150,- €) (Image)

Opening EUR 105.00
Sold...EUR 105.00

Sold For 105
Sale No: 113
Lot No: 2062
Symbol: ͵
Cat No: 10/14KZ

image JEWISH New year 1948, faultless tête-bêche block of four set with gutters and plate numbers, neat cancelled very decorative and rare!

Jüdisches Neujahr 1948, tadellose Kehrdruck-Viererblockserie mit Zwischenstegen und Plattennummern, sauber gest. Sehr dekorativ und selten! (Image)

Closed..Feb-23-2022, 23:59:00 EST