1873, 8sk. brown perf. 14x13½ postally used with antiqua cds. 'AKUREYRI 19.9.', one short perf. at top otherwise a fine and scarce stamp with Møller BPP certificate (2003) 'the stamp is genuine and without repair', Mi. € 1.100,-- (Facit 3, sek. 10.000,--) (Image)
Start Bid € 60
Closed..Nov-27-2020, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 674
Cat No: 10Aa
1876, Freimarke 20 Aurar (rötlich)violett mit unklarem Druck entwertet "Reykjavik 4.9." in guter Erhaltung signiert Star. Michel 600,- Euro (Image)
Start Bid € 120
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 680
Symbol: a
Cat No: P28
1919, 5 A on 10 A carmine overprint postal stationery card with additional print "Kaupfjelag Verkamanna i. Reykjavik", Mi 150.- (Image)
Start Bid € 50
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 681
Symbol: a
Cat No: P 28 (2)
1919, 5 A. on 10 A. stationery card unused with two different types of overprint. Each with private imprint on reverse. This lot is "Gebotslos". The Minimum Bid is 20 €, it will be sold at the HIGHEST BID (not one bidding step above the second highest bid). (Image)
Start Bid € 20
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 5688
Symbol: u p g
1873/1990 ca. interessante Sammlungen mit vielen Doubletten gerade aus der Anfangszeit in 4 Vordruckalben, dabei viele gute Werte u. Besonderheiten. Günstige Fundgrube für den Spezialisten! Auszüge siehe bitte im Web. (Image)
Start Bid € 350
Sold...EUR 640.00
Closed..Nov-28-2020, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 640
Sale No: 18
Lot No: 5689
Symbol: g p u
1876-1999, teils doppelt gestempelt und postfrisch/ungebraucht geführte Sammlung im Steckbuch, teils auch dupliziert mit zusätzlich diversen Markenheftchen, Automatenmarken usw. Mi. n. A. d. E. ca. 2.000,- Euro