1871 Litho 3Kr green fine used, off centre {U} [US4] (Start Price / Minimum Bid) = £99.20) (Image)
Opening GBP 99.20
Sold...GBP 135.00
Closed..Apr-11-2023, 12:00:00 EST
Sale No: 89
Lot No: 14363
1871-1940 Collection on ideal leaves with a good array of early issues through to mid period. Mixed condition mint & used. Needs checking. (Few 100) {CC} [US7] (Start Price / Minimum Bid) = £42.40)
Opening GBP 42.40
Sold...GBP 42.00
Sold For 42
Sale No: 89
Lot No: 14366
1872-1963 Mint and used collection on leaves(100s) including 1871-3 engraved set to 25Kr used, 1900-04 set to 5Kr used, 1904-05 set to 5Kr used, 1913 Flood Relief set used, 1914 War Charity set used, 1925 Sports set used, 1932 Madonna set used, Airs inc 1933 set used, some miniature sheets and sheetlets, some toning on a few {CC} [US4] (Start Price / Minimum Bid) = £199.20)
Opening GBP 199.20
Sold...GBP 210.00
Sale No: 89
Lot No: 14367
1880-1920 Collection of interesting postmarks. Good strikes on stamps and on pieces, with local postmarks and various types. Mainly all different. Attractive and unusual. (70+) {U} [US1] (Start Price / Minimum Bid) = £28.80)
Opening GBP 28.80
Sold...GBP 47.00
Sold For 47
Sale No: 89
Lot No: 14370
Cat No: D90b
1903 Postage Due 50f black & green, variety perf. 11½ (line), VF m.m. centred slightly S. {MH} [US2] (Start Price / Minimum Bid) = £156.00) (Image)
1914 War Charity set m.m. {MH} [US9] (Start Price / Minimum Bid) = £16.00)
Opening GBP 16.00
Sold...GBP 28.00
Sold For 28
Sale No: 89
Lot No: 14388
1919 SERBIAN OCCUPATION: 18 different Hungarian values with '1919 Baranya' overprints, all on small piece with very neat PECS dated cancels. Clean & unusual lot. {U} (Start Price / Minimum Bid) = £21.60)
Opening GBP 21.60
Sold...GBP 26.00
Sold For 26
Sale No: 89
Lot No: 14406
Cat No: 529-530
1931 Zeppelin ovpt set of 2, fine m.m., both expertised by Leseticky on reverse. {MH} [US4] (Start Price / Minimum Bid) = £46.40)
Opening GBP 46.40
Sold...GBP 65.00
Sale No: 89
Lot No: 14423
Cat No: 786-98 A/B
1949 UPU set, and 1950 3f sepia and carmine from min sheet, on separate illust. FDCs to USA, pencil and typed address respectively, fine. {C} [US5] (Start Price / Minimum Bid) = £10.40)
Opening GBP 0.99
Sold...GBP 2.00
Sold For 2
Sale No: 89
Lot No: 14460
Cat No: 1197-1199
1951 80th Anniversary of first Hungarian stamps, set of 3 v.fine used {U} [US2] (Start Price / Minimum Bid) = £12.80)
Opening GBP 12.80
Sold...GBP 21.00
Sold For 21
Sale No: 89
Lot No: 14461
Cat No: 1199
1951 LEGIPOSTA set of miniature sheets imperf(3) fine unmounted mint {UM} [US4] (Start Price / Minimum Bid) = £75.20)
Opening GBP 75.20
Sold...GBP 75.00
Sale No: 89
Lot No: 14479
Cat No: 1794a
1962 Space Flights mini sheet u.m. plus imperf variety (2 sheets) {UM} [US1] (Start Price / Minimum Bid) = £14.40)
Opening GBP 14.40
Sold...GBP 14.00
Sold For 14
Hungary - Rumanian Occupation (Debrecen)
Sale No: 89
Lot No: 14491
Cat No: 3
1919 Hungary Turul 6f, with Rumanian Occup ovpt in red, fresh M, various expert marks on reverse incl Werner, Biro, etc. {MH} (Start Price / Minimum Bid) = £14.40)
Opening GBP 14.40
Sold...GBP 21.00
Sold For 21
Sale No: 89
Lot No: 14493
Cat No: D77-D82
1919 Rumania occup on Hungary Postage Due set with further Republic opvt, Used set to 50f. (6) {U} (Start Price / Minimum Bid) = £24.00)
Opening GBP 24.00
Sold...GBP 32.00
Sold For 32
Sale No: 89
Lot No: 14494
Cat No: 65-D99
1920 Romanian occup circular ovpts on various issues Mint, incl Eagles & Views, War Charity & Postage Dues. (39) {MH} (Start Price / Minimum Bid) = £28.00)