1871 Litho 10Kr blue fine used, one short perf, nicely centred for this difficult issue {U} (Start Price = £51.20) (Image)
Opening GBP 51.20
Sold...GBP 72.00
Closed..Apr-05-2022, 12:00:00 EST
Sale No: 85
Lot No: 12218
1888-2002 Super collection of mint and used issues on 14 Vario stock sheets. Consists of 350 plus mint and used includes 35 mini sheets. Very good condition ex dealers stock has some duplication. (350+) Good cat £850+. {CC} [US12] (Start Price = £48.80)
Opening GBP 48.80
Sold...GBP 72.00
Sale No: 85
Lot No: 12219
1900-18 Kingdom Mint/Used coln on stockpages with some mixed cond, from range of Turuls, 1913 Flood Relief set to 2k u, 1915-16 War Charity set u, 1918 Air surch set m., much else. (120) {MX} (Start Price = £40.00)
Opening GBP 40.00
Sold...GBP 54.00
Sold For 54
Sale No: 85
Lot No: 12229
Cat No: 271-2
1918 Air surch pair fine m.m. with some h/r. (2) {MH} [US2] (Start Price = £17.60)
Opening GBP 17.60
Sold...GBP 31.00
Sold For 31
Sale No: 85
Lot No: 12232
Cat No: 437-439
1924 Tuberculosis Relief Fund - 3v, 300k (+300k), 500k (+500k) & 1000k (+1000k), fine to very fine used, hinged on paper from illustrated stamp album. {U} (Start Price = £10.40)
Opening GBP 10.40
Sold...GBP 17.00
Sold For 17
Sale No: 85
Lot No: 12236
Cat No: 478a-88
1927 Air set to 2p (excl 5p SG489) finer & fresh looking m.m. some with h/r (11) {MH} [US2] (Start Price = £15.20)