Burda Auction, s.r.o. Sale: 71
Hungary
Philately
Sale No: 71
Lot No: 118
Philately. Mi.1-6, Franz Joseph I. 2 K - 25K, lithography; F-VF, 1x marked Senf, from old collection, c.v.. 2.370EUR (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)
Opening US$ 187.00
Sold...US$ 256.00
Closed..Mar-17-2023, 15:00:00 EST
Sold For 256
Sale No: 71
Lot No: 119
Philately. Mi.478-479, overprint Zeppelin 1931 1 Pengo, 2 Pengo; 2 sets with 2 overprint types - second 1 in 1931 piked, resp. with dot at top; very fine, c.v.. 400EUR (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)
Opening US$ 94.00
Sold...US$ 93.00
Sold For 93
Sale No: 71
Lot No: 121
Philately. Mi.Bl.10-11, both souvenir sheets Roosevelt, mint never hinged and used; very fine, c.v.. 420EUR (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)
Opening US$ 70.00
Sold...US$ 93.00
Sold For 93
Sale No: 71
Lot No: 122
Philately. Mi.Klb.989K - Klb.992K, air-mail Roosevelt 10F-70F, souvenir sheets with blocks of four with tete-beche pairs; very fine and rare, c.v.. 3.000EUR (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)
Opening US$ 931.00
Sold...US$ 930.00
Sold For 930
Sale No: 71
Lot No: 123
Philately. Mi.Bl.12 and Bl.13, souvenir sheets Bridges 2+18Ft and 3+18Ft; VF, c.v.. 200EUR (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)
Opening US$ 47.00
Sold...US$ 47.00
Sold For 47
Sale No: 71
Lot No: 124
Philately. Mi.Bl.17, miniature sheet Bridges 50Ft, VF, c.v.. 450EUR (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)
Opening US$ 94.00
Sold...US$ 102.00
Sold For 102
Sale No: 71
Lot No: 125
Philately. Mi.1111A, 1111B, 75 years of UPU - blocks of four from both miniature sheets; very fine, c.v.. 600EUR (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)
Opening US$ 112.00
Sold...US$ 121.00
Sold For 121
Sale No: 71
Lot No: 126
Philately. Mi.Bl.18A, 75 years UPU; lightly hinged, c.v.. ** 500EUR (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)
Opening US$ 70.00
Sold...US$ 102.00
Sold For 102
Sale No: 71
Lot No: 128
Philately. INFLATION / Reg letter to Yugoslavia with usage printed matter envelope of valuable letter, with mixed franking of stamps Reaper, Parliament and Hungarie, CDS PECS 924 Dec.1.; light fold and toned in perforation (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)
Opening US$ 24.00
Sold...US$ 28.00
Sold For 28
Sale No: 71
Lot No: 129
Philately. FDC sent as Reg, with stamp from miniature sheet UPU 3Ft, Mi.1111A, CDS BUDAPEST 50 VII.2.; good condition (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image)
Opening US$ 24.00
Sold...US$ 28.00
Sold For 28