Records 1 to 12 of 12

Burda Auction, s.r.o. Sale: 71

Hungary

Philately
Sale No: 71
Lot No: 118

Philately. Mi.1-6, Franz Joseph I. 2 K - 25K, lithography; F-VF, 1x marked Senf, from old collection, c.v.. 2.370EUR (Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Opening US$ 187.00
Sold...US$ 256.00

Closed..Mar-17-2023, 15:00:00 EST
Sold For 256

Sale No: 71
Lot No: 119

Philately. Mi.478-479, overprint Zeppelin 1931 1 Pengo, 2 Pengo; 2 sets with 2 overprint types - second 1 in 1931 piked, resp. with dot at top; very fine, c.v.. 400EUR (Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Opening US$ 94.00
Sold...US$ 93.00

Sold For 93

Sale No: 71
Lot No: 121

Philately. Mi.Bl.10-11, both souvenir sheets Roosevelt, mint never hinged and used; very fine, c.v.. 420EUR (Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Opening US$ 70.00
Sold...US$ 93.00

Sold For 93

Sale No: 71
Lot No: 122

Philately. Mi.Klb.989K - Klb.992K, air-mail Roosevelt 10F-70F, souvenir sheets with blocks of four with tete-beche pairs; very fine and rare, c.v.. 3.000EUR (Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Opening US$ 931.00
Sold...US$ 930.00

Sold For 930

Sale No: 71
Lot No: 123

Philately. Mi.Bl.12 and Bl.13, souvenir sheets Bridges 2+18Ft and 3+18Ft; VF, c.v.. 200EUR (Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Opening US$ 47.00
Sold...US$ 47.00

Sold For 47

Sale No: 71
Lot No: 124

Philately. Mi.Bl.17, miniature sheet Bridges 50Ft, VF, c.v.. 450EUR (Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Opening US$ 94.00
Sold...US$ 102.00

Sold For 102

Sale No: 71
Lot No: 125

Philately. Mi.1111A, 1111B, 75 years of UPU - blocks of four from both miniature sheets; very fine, c.v.. 600EUR (Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Opening US$ 112.00
Sold...US$ 121.00

Sold For 121

Sale No: 71
Lot No: 126

Philately. Mi.Bl.18A, 75 years UPU; lightly hinged, c.v.. ** 500EUR (Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Opening US$ 70.00
Sold...US$ 102.00

Sold For 102

Sale No: 71
Lot No: 128

Philately. INFLATION / Reg letter to Yugoslavia with usage printed matter envelope of valuable letter, with mixed franking of stamps Reaper, Parliament and Hungarie, CDS PECS 924 Dec.1.; light fold and toned in perforation (Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Opening US$ 24.00
Sold...US$ 28.00

Sold For 28

Sale No: 71
Lot No: 129

Philately. FDC sent as Reg, with stamp from miniature sheet UPU 3Ft, Mi.1111A, CDS BUDAPEST 50 VII.2.; good condition (Image 1) (Image 2)

image (Image)

Opening US$ 24.00
Sold...US$ 28.00

Sold For 28

Sale No: 71
Lot No: 130

Philately. [COLLECTIONS] DEBRECEN, NEU-RUMANIEN / small collection of overprint issues on 7 pages; without guarantee (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8)

image (Image)

Opening US$ 94.00
Sold...US$ 93.00

Sold For 93
Sale No: 71
Lot No: 131

Philately. [COLLECTIONS] basic mixed collection on sheet Schaubek in screw folder, contains various sets, souvenir sheets etc.., without Zeppelin stamps, better air-mails etc.., i.a. with miniature sheet Block No.1 * etc.., also postage-due, occupation etc., supplemented with stockbook A4 with modern ery with many miniature sheets; various quality (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23) (Image 24) (Image 25) (Image 26) (Image 27) (Image 28) (Image 29) (Image 30) (Image 31) (Image 32) (Image 33) (Image 34) (Image 35) (Image 36) (Image 37) (Image 38) (Image 39) (Image 40) (Image 41) (Image 42) (Image 43) (Image 44) (Image 45) (Image 46) (Image 47) (Image 48) (Image 49) (Image 50) (Image 51) (Image 52)

image (Image)

Opening US$ 187.00
Sold...US$ 186.00

Sold For 186