Sale No: 244
Lot No: 539
1871/1963: Collection several hundred stamps used/unused, first issue with some lithographs, letter type and Turul bird with colour shades and welfare sets, commemorative issues, souvenir sheets incl. No. 1 on cover, officials, postage dues and more, mainly in good condition and housed in two albums. (Image 1) (Image 2) (Image 3) (Image 4) (Image 5) (Image 6) (Image 7) (Image 8) (Image 9) (Image 10) (Image 11) (Image 12) (Image 13) (Image 14) (Image 15) (Image 16) (Image 17) (Image 18) (Image 19) (Image 20) (Image 21) (Image 22) (Image 23) (Image)
Opening CHF 300.00
Sold...CHF 850.00
Closed..Dec-03-2019, 19:00:00 EST