Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 52
Worldwide Stamps and Covers Honduras
Sale No: 52
Lot No: 1714
Cat No: KM 19.2
Central American Republic: 1 Real 1830 T F - Tegucigalpa Mint. KM# 19.2. Sehr selten, sehr gut geprägt, sehr schön. (Image)
Closed..Feb-15-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 52
Lot No: 1715
Cat No: KM 20
4 Reales 1856 T G. KM# 20d. Selten, dezentriert, daher Jahrgang schlecht lesbar, gute Erhaltung. (Image)
Sale No: 52
Lot No: 4520
Symbol: a
Cat No: I.R.C. (4)
1907/1926. International Reply Coupon 28 centimes (Rome type) in an unused block of 4. Hinge marks. Luxury quality. Collector's items from archives! (Image)
Closed..Mar-07-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 52
Lot No: 4521
Symbol: u
Cat No: 259 UM
1930, 20 C. brown with airmail surcharge 5 cents., horizontal pair imperforated between, some postally official marks on reverse and also signed by Sanabria New York, Sanabria 39b, exist only 5 items. Scott C32b (much underprized). ÷ 1930, Luftpostmarke 5 cents auf 20 C. braun, waagrechtes Paar in der Mitte ungezähnt, signiert Sanabria, diverse postamtliche Stempel rückseitig. Sanabria Nr. 39b, es existieren nur 5 Stueck. (Image)