Sale No: 66
Lot No: 3190
Cat No: Z15, Z19
1879, entire lettersheet dated 21.7.1879 from Gibraltar via Spain to Genova, franked with GB 1/2 d. rose-red vertical strip of three and 1 d. rose-red plate 192, tied with numeral "A26", on reverse "ESTAFETA DE CAMBIO * MADRID, 24 JUL. 79" and arrival postmark of Genova, very fine, sign. Chiavarello (SG. Z15, Z19).
Automatisch generierte Übersetzung: 1879, Ganzstück Briefbogen datiert 21,7,1879 von Gibraltar über Spanien zu Genova, freigemacht mit GB 1/2 d. rosarot senkrechter Dreierstreifen und 1 d. rosarot Platte 192, entwertet mit Ziffer "A26", auf der Rückseite "ESTAFETA DE CAMBIO * MADRID, 24 JUL. 79" und Ankunftstempel von Genova, Pracht, signiert Chiavarello (SG. Z15, Z19). (Image)
Start Bid €100
Closed..Jul-01-2021, 23:59:00 EST