Sale No: 114
Lot No: 1E
Symbol: **/*
German plebiscite area/occupation I. World war - magnificent collection in two safe hingeless printed form ring binder. As well Gdansk in the main numbers completely including large indoor service with photo certificates Kniep BPP, Memel likewise in the main numbers completely, as well the green overprint with photo certificate Prof. Dr. Klein. Furthermore, also still further plebiscite area and occupation issues with plenty of better issues, the partial are expertized respectively are with certificates. The collection contains many mint never hinged issues. Please check carefully! DEUTSCHE ABSTIMMUNGSGEBIETE/BESETZUNG I. WELTKRIEG - großartige Sammlung in zwei Safe-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbindern. Dabei Danzig in den Hauptnummern komplett inklusive großem Innendienst mit Fotoattesten Kniep BPP, Memel ebenfalls in den Hauptnummern komplett, dabei der Grünaufdruck mit Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Klein. Desweiteren auch noch weitere Abstimmungsgebiete und Besetzungsausgaben mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, die teilweise geprüft sind bzw. mit Attesten versehen. Die Kollektion enthält viele postfr. Ausgaben. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Image)
Opening EUR 6,000.00
Sold...EUR 10,000.00
Closed..May-27-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 10000