Records 1 to 7 of 7

Gert Müller GmbH Sale: 113

German Colonies\Deutsche Kolonien
Sale No: 113
Lot No: 2B
Symbol: ϧ

image German colonies - interesting collection from 85 mostly unused postal stationery and picture postcards, with also attractive used examples. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - interessante Sammlung von 85 meist ungebrauchten Ganzsachen und Ansichtskarten, dabei auch reizvolle gebrauchte Exemplare. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Closed..Feb-25-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 4C

image German colonies - rich collection in the winner album, almost exclusively unused formed, many better issues, numerous Mark and Dollar values including top values, overprint sets and so on. Very high catalog value!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - reichhaltige Sammlung im Sieger-Album, fast ausschließlich ungebraucht zusammengetragen, dabei zahlreiche bessere Ausgaben, zahlreiche Mark- und Dollarwerte inklusive Höchstwerten, Aufdruckserien usw. Sehr hoher Katalogwert! (Image)

Sold...EUR 2,600.00

Sold For 2600

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 7W
Symbol: ͵

image German colonies - interesting lot on stock pages, slightly mixed condition, as well better issues such as Cameroon Michel number V37 centric cancellation "Cameroon 12.9.88. " with photo certificate Dr. Steuer BPP, further forerunner, overprint items, imperial yacht values including mark values and so on

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - interessante Partie auf Einsteckblättern, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, dabei bessere Ausgaben wie z.B. Kamerun Mi.Nr. V37 zentrisch gest. "KAMERUN 12.9.88." mit Fotoattest Dr. Steuer BPP, weitere Vorläufer, Aufdruckwerte, Kaiseryacht-Werte inklusive Markwerten etc. (Image)

Sold...EUR 950.00

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 8F

image German colonies - neat mint collection from German post offices in China to Togo in the spring back binder on KABE hingeless preprinted pages, as well numerous various issues, overprint items, imperial yacht stamps, numerous Mark values and so on. A beautiful object!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - saubere ungebrauchte Sammlung von Deutsche Post in China bis Togo im Klemmbinder auf KA/BE-Falzlos-Vordruckblättern, dabei zahlreiche verschiedene Ausgaben, Aufdruckwerte, Kaiseryacht-Marken, zahlreiche Markwerte usw. Ein schönes Objekt! (Image)

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 14Q
Symbol: ͵

image German colonies - enormously rich collection in the thick safe binary hingeless printed form ring binder formed with plenty of better issues, slightly mixed condition, with much perfect material, numerous overprint values including colours, shades, also forerunner, one multiplicity from complete sets, enormously many Mark value including top values, Morocco with the not issued set Michel number I/VI and so on. Also numerous expertized values are present, some with short attests/certificates. Please check carefully! (the collection is fully illustrated on the Internet)

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - enorm reichhaltige Sammlung im dicken Safe-Dual-Falzlos-Vordruck-Ringbinder zusammengetragen mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben, etwas unterschiedliche Erhaltung, mit viel einwandfreiem Material, zahlreichen Aufdruckwerten inklusive Farben/Nuancen, auch Vorläufern, einer Vielzahl von kompletten Serien, enorm vielen Markwerten inklusive Höchstwerten, Marokko mit der unverausgabten Serie Mi.Nr. I/VI usw. Auch zahlreiche geprüfte Werte sind enthalten, teils mit Befunden/Attesten. Bitte eingehend besichtigen! (Die Sammlung ist im Internet vollständig abgebildet) (Image)

Opening EUR 5,000.00
Sold...EUR 5,800.00

Sold For 5800

Sale No: 113
Lot No: 14R
Symbol: ͵

image German colonies - extensive lot on numerous stock cards in a box, mixed quality, large number of pieces. Please have a look!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - reichhaltige Partie auf zahlreichen Einsteckkarten in einer Kassette, unterschiedliche Erhaltung, große Stückzahl. Bitte besichtigen! (Image)

Sold...EUR 290.00

Sold For 290
Sale No: 113
Lot No: 24J
Symbol: */**

image German colonies - extensive unused/mint never hinged collection of the area German East Africa, German Southwest Africa, Cameroon and Marshall Islands in a ring binder with useful issues, good sets and so on. Favorable!

DEUTSCHE KOLONIEN - reichhaltige ungebrauchte/postfr. Sammlung der Gebiete Deutsch-Ostafrika, Deutsch-Südwestafrika, Kamerun und Marshall-Inseln im Ringbinder mit besseren Ausgaben, guten Serien usw. Günstig! (Image)