Records 1 to 14 of 14

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 189

Deutsche Post in der Türkei / Turkey
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 1899
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 6,7,9

image 10 Pa. auf 5 Pfg. (3), 20 Pa. auf 10 Pfg., 1 1/4 Pia auf 25 Pfg. und D.R. 2 Pfg. Krone/Adler und 2 Pfg. Germania auf R-Brief von "JERUSALEM 13/8 01" nach Leipzig mit Ausgabestempel

10 Pa. On 5 Pfg. (3), 20 Pa. On 10 Pfg., 1 1/4 Pia on 25 Pfg. And D. R. 2 Pfg. Crown / eagle and 2 Pfg. Germania on registered letter from \"JERUSALEM 13 / 8 01\" to Leipzig with delivery cancel (6,7,9) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 05:16:59 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3246
Cat No: 4a

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfennig rotbraun, Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotoattest R. Steuer VÖB: "in einwandfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.200.-

1 1/4 piastre on 25 penny red-brown, upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize R. Steuer VÖB: \"in perfect, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 2.200.- (4a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:08:48 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3250
Cat No: 6b

image 10 Para auf 5 Pf gelblichgrün tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hollmann BPP, Mi. 1500,--

10 para on 5 Pf yellowish green in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hollmann BPP, Michel 1500,-- (6b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 560.00

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:09:10 EST
Sold For 560

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3251
Cat No: 7ca

image 20 Para auf 10 Pfennig Krone/Adler mittel(karmin)rot, dunkelgelb quarzend, tadellos gestempelt "Constantinopel 1 Deutsche Post", Fotobefund Steuer BPP: "Das gut erhaltene Exemplar ..." Mi. 400.-

20 para on 10 penny crown / eagle middle (carmine) red, dark yellow luminous, neat cancelled \"Constantinopel 1 German post\", photo expertize Steuer BPP: \"the very fine copy. \" Michel 400.- (7ca) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3252
Cat No: 8ba

image 1 Piaster auf 20 Pf dunkelblau tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 200,--

1 piastre on 20 Pf dark blue neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 200,-- (8ba) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3254
Cat No: 9a

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfg Krone/Adler, gelborange, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Bothe und Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2022): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 3.800.-

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pfg crown / eagle, yellow orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Bothe and photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2022) : \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 3.800.- (9a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 950.00
Sold...EUR 860.00

Sold For 860

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3256
Cat No: 9bERul

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfg Krone/Adler, gelblichorange, Eckrandstück unten links mit Druckmarkierungen "Strichelleiste und Zahl 75" in violettblau, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-++

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pfg crown / eagle, yellowish orange, corner margin piece lower left with print markings \"bar of dashes and number 75\" in violet blue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.-+plus (9bERul) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2022, 07:09:37 EST

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3263
Cat No: 20II

image 5 Piaster auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich "Reichspost", Aufdruck in Type II = A oben mit Dach, Eckrandstück unten links, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 500.-

5 piastre on 1 Mark German Reich \"Reichspost\", overprint in type II = An above with housetop, corner margin piece lower left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 500.- (20II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3266
Cat No: 20Ia

image 1 Mark "Reichspost" mit Aufdruck 5 PIASTER, 6 tadellose, gestempelte Marken, farblich eine breite Palette von sehr hell bis sehr dunkel, für den Spezialisten, alle geprüft Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 300,-

1 Mark \"Reichspost\" with overprint 5 piastre, 6 faultless, cancelled stamps, in terms of colour a wide range of very light to very dark, for the specialist, all expertized Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 300,- (20Ia) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3268
Cat No: 21II/I

image 10 Piaster auf 2 Mark Deutsches Reich, Aufdrucktype II, Urmarke in Type I, tadellos postfrisches Unterrandstück, gepr. R. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 600.-

10 piastre on 2 Mark German Reich, overprint type II, original stamp in type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged lower margin copy, expertized R. Steuer VÖB, Michel 600.- (21II/I) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3272
Cat No: 23II

image 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Reichspost in Aufdruck-Type II tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 850,--

25 piastre on 5 Mark Reichspost in overprint type II in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 850,-- (23II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3273
Cat No: 23II

image 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Reichspost, Aufdruck Type II, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2022), Mi. 240.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark Reichspost, overprint type II, in perfect condition unused, expertized Bothe BPP and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022), Michel 240.- (23II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3283
Cat No: 35aER

image 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark ohne Wasserzeichen, tadellos postfrische linke obere Bogenecke, noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 650.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark unwatermarked, in perfect condition mint never hinged left upper corner of the sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 650.- (35aER) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 225.00

Sale No: 189
Lot No: 3289
Cat No: 46a

image 15 Pia. auf 3 M. gestempelt "BEIRUT 14/4 14", tadellos, mehrfach geprüft Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 600,-

15 Pia. On 3 M. Used \"BEIRUT 14 / 4 14\", in perfect condition, multiple expertized photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 600,- (46a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00