Records 1 to 12 of 12

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 187

Deutsche Post in der Türkei / Turkey
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2813
Cat No: 1/5Na

image Deutsches Reich " Pfennig-Ausgabe " mit Aufdruck der türkischen Währung, tadellos postfrisch, teils gepr., 1 Na, 2 Na, 5 Na Befunde, Mi. 560.-

German Reich\" penny issue \" with overprint the Turkish currency, in perfect condition mint never hinged, partly expertized, 1 Na, 2 Na, 5 Na short attests, Michel 560.- (1/5Na) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2825
Cat No: 7

image 20 Para auf 10 Pf tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 65,--

20 para on 10 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 65,-- (7) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 42.00

Closed..Jul-15-2022, 07:11:47 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2828
Cat No: 9a

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf gelborange tadellos ungebraucht mit ganzkleiner Falzspur, sign. v. Willmann, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, ungebrauchter Erhaltung." Mi. 1000,--

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf yellow orange in perfect condition unused with very small hinge trace, signed from Willmann, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect perforated and in faultless, unused condition. \" Michel 1000,-- (9a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2840
Cat No: 10d

image 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 350,--

2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 350,-- (10d) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2841
Cat No: 12/21II

image 10 Pa. auf 5 Pfg - 10 Pia. auf 2 M. Germania Reichspost, Aufdrucktype II, Kurzsatz ohne die 5 M., tadellos ungebraucht (10 Pia. und 1 P. postfrisch), Mi. ca. 300.-

10 Pa. On 5 Pfg - 10 Pia. On 2 M. Germania Reichspost, overprint type II, short set without the 5 M., in perfect condition unused (10 Pia. And 1 P. Mint never hinged), Michel approximate 300.- (12/21II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2858
Cat No: 22I/II

image 15 Piaster auf 3 Mark in Type II der Urmarke tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 280,--

15 piastre on 3 Mark in type II the original stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 280,-- (22I/II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2864
Cat No: 24/31

image 10 Para auf 10 Pf bis 4 Piaster auf 80 Pf tadellos postfrisch und alle noch unsigniert, Mi. 407,50

10 para on 10 Pf to 4 piastre on 80 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged and all still unsigned, Michel 407, 50 (24/31) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Jul-15-2022, 07:12:34 EST

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2865
Symbol: o/BS
Cat No: 27/29(4)

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfg, 1 1/2 Piaster auf 30 Pfg und 2 Piaster auf 40 Pfg Germania ohne Wasserzeichen, jeweils im gestempelten Pracht-Viererblock (1mal auf Briefstück), 2x geprüft Hollmann BPP

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pfg, 1 1/2 piastre on 30 Pfg and 2 piastre on 40 Pfg Germania unwatermarked, in each case in the cancelled superb block of four (1 time on piece), 2 x expertized Hollmann BPP (27/29(4)) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2878
Cat No: 44Pl.-Nr.

image 5 Piaster auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich vom vorgefalteten linken Bogenrand mit Passerkreuz und Platten-Nr. "155", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. schon 140.- für die lose Marke !

5 piastre on 1 Mark German Reich from prefolded left margin of sheet with marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes and plate number \"155\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel already 140.- for the single stamp! (44Pl.-Nr.) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2880
Cat No: 46b

image 15 Piaster auf 3 Mark tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 160,--

15 piastre on 3 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 160,-- (46b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2881
Cat No: 47b

image 25 Pia auf 5 M., karmin quarzend, postfrisch aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 100.-

25 Pia on 5 M., carmine luminous, mint never hinged from of the right lower corner of the sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 100.- (47b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2882
Cat No: 48/52

image 5 C. auf 5 Pf. bis 100 C. auf 80 Pf. komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 320.-

5 C. On 5 Pf. To 100 C. On 80 Pf. Complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (48/52) (Image 1) (Image)