Records 1 to 17 of 17

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

Deutsche Post in der Türkei / Turkey
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2437
Cat No: 3NeII

image 1 Piaster auf 20 Pfg mittelultramarin, Aufdruck schwarzblau, amtlicher Neudruck für Philipp Kosack, Zahnmangel rechts unten sonst tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Diena, Thier, Richter und Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2021), Mi. 600.-

1 piastre on 20 Pfg medium ultramarine, overprint black blue, official reprint for Philipp Kosack, tooth deficiency at the bottom on the right otherwise faultless condition, expertized Diena, Thier, Richter and photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021), Michel 600.- (3NeII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2439
Cat No: 5aIII

image 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfg mittelgraugrün, Plattenfehler I, gestempelt, bis auf leichten Farbabrieb vorderseitig in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 400.-

2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pfg gray green, plate flaw I, used, except for slight colour abrasion on face in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 400.- (5aIII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2441
Cat No: 7

image 20 Para auf 10 Pf tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 65,--

20 para on 10 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 65,-- (7) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 25.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2444
Cat No: 7db

image 20 Para auf 10 Pf lilarot (UV hellzinnober) tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 450,--

20 para on 10 Pf lilac red (UV bright vermilion) in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 450,-- (7db) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 440.00

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:41:32 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2452
Symbol: */**
Cat No: 9bZS

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfg Krone/Adler, gelblichorange, senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar, tadellos ungebraucht ,Fotobefund Steuer BPP, Mi. 100.- (Falz nur im Zwischensteg, die beiden Marken unseres Erachtens tadellos postfrisch = 320.-)

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pfg crown / eagle, yellowish orange, vertical gutter pair, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Steuer BPP, Michel 100.- (hinge only in the gutter, the two of them stamps in our opinion in perfect condition mint never hinged = 320.-) (9bZS) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2459
Cat No: 10a

image 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, lebhaftbräunlichrot, gestempelt "Constantinopel 1 Deutsche Post", abgesehen von einer minimal falzhellen Stellen in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, Fotoattest Steuer BPP (2020), Mi. 550.-

2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pfg crown / eagle, bright brownish red, used \"Constantinopel 1 German post\", apart from one minimal thin places in perfect condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2020), Michel 550.- (10a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2461
Cat No: 10d

image 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-

2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 350.- (10d) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2463
Cat No: 10dIII

image 2 1/2 PIASTER auf 50 Pf lebhaftrötlichbraun mit dem seltenen Aufdruckfehler "A in PIASTER gebrochen" (Feld 60), tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.800.-

2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf bright red brown with the rarely overprint error \"A in piastre broken\" (field 60), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 1.800.- (10dIII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2466
Cat No: 21I/I+21I/II

image 10 Pia. auf 2 M. Reichspost, senkrechtes Typenpaar der Urmarken, mit linker oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, Luxus, selten, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 800.-

10 Pia. On 2 M. Reichspost, vertical type pair the original stamp, with left upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, rare, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 800.- (21I/I+21I/II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2469
Cat No: 23I/II

image 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark in Type I/II tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 650,--

25 piastre on 5 Mark in type I / II in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 650,-- (23I/II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2470
Cat No: 23I/IV

image 25 Pia auf 5 M. Reichspost, Type I/IV (Nachmalung nur mit Deckweiß), zentrisch gestempelt K1 "CONSTANTINOPEL 2 28/2 02", tadellose Erhaltung, sehr schönes Kabinettstück der guten Type, gepr. Dr. Oertel und Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP: "... ist eine Originalmarke mit echtem Aufdruck und echter Abstempelung. Die Marke ist farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und befindet sich [...] in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung, nicht repariert.", Mi. 650.-

25 Pia on 5 M. Reichspost, type I / IV (paint over only with white paint), centric cancellation single circle postmark \"CONSTANTINOPEL 2 28 / 2 02\", faultless condition, very nice extremely fine copy the good type, expertized Dr. Oertel and photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP: \". Is an original-stamp with genuine overprint and genuine cancellation. The stamp is in fresh colours, very well perforated and is [. ] in faultless, used condition, unrepaired. \", Michel 650.- (23I/IV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2471
Cat No: 12II/14II

image 10 Para auf 5 Pf bis 1 Piaster auf 20 Pf mit Aufdruck in Type II tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 182.-

10 para on 5 Pf to 1 piastre on 20 Pf with overprint in type II in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 182.- (12II/14II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2472
Cat No: 20II

image 5 Piaster auf 1 Mark in Aufdruck-Type II ("A" mit "Dach") tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 500,--

5 piastre on 1 Mark in overprint type II (\"A\" with \"housetop\") in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Bothe BPP, Michel 500,-- (20II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2474
Cat No: 32B

image 5 Piaster auf 1 Mark tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 180,--

5 piastre on 1 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 180,-- (32B) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-11-2022, 10:41:52 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2475
Cat No: 33

image 10 Piaster auf 2 Mark tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "Postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 110,--

10 piastre on 2 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 110,-- (33) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2480
Cat No: 35a

image 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, grünschwarz/dunkelkarmin (UV = gelblichrot), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Georg Bühler, Mi. 650.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark German Reich, green black / dark carmine (UV = yellowish red), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Georg Buehler, Michel 650.- (35a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2485
Cat No: 46a

image 15 Pia auf 3 M. schwarzgrauviolett, postfrisch, aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, tadellos, Fotobefund Jäschke-L. BPP, Mi. 380.-

15 Pia on 3 M. Black gray violet, mint never hinged, from the left upper corner, in perfect condition, photo expertize Jäschke L. BPP, Michel 380.- (46a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)