Records 1 to 33 of 33

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 183

Deutsche Post in der Türkei / Turkey
Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2920
Cat No: 1b/5a

image 10 Para auf 10 Pf bis 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf mit 4a + 4b tadellos gestempelt (Mi.-Nr. 1b, 2b, 3d, 4a+b, 5a), Mi. 980.-

10 para on 10 Pf to 2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf with 4 a+4 b neat cancelled (Michel -no. 1 b, 2 b, 3 d, 4 a+b, 5 a), Michel 980.- (1b/5a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 165.00

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 165

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2924
Cat No: 3NeII

image 20 Pfennig blau mit schwarzblauem Aufdruck, amtlicher Neudruck ( Kosack ), sauber ungebraucht mit leichter Falzspur, Mi. 600.-

20 penny blue with black blue overprint, official reprint ( Kosack ), clean unused with slight hinge trace, Michel 600.- (3NeII) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:03:46 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2925
Symbol: (*)
Cat No: 3b

image 1 Piaster auf 20 Pf, Aufdruck blauschwarz ungebraucht, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "Die Marke ist nachgummiert. Sie ist normal gezähnt und hat rückseitig eine dünne Stelle am unteren Rand. Sonst keine weiteren Mängel." Gutes Belegstück für die ungebraucht seltene Marke. Mi. 3.000.-

1 piastre on 20 Pf, overprint blue black unused, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"the stamp is regumed. They is normal perforated and has reverse a thin spot at bottom margin. Otherwise no further defects. \" good piece of evidence for the unused rare stamp. Michel 3.000.- (3b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:04:06 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2928
Cat No: 4b

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf orangebraun tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 1.500.-

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf orange brown in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 1.500.- (4b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 460.00

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2929
Cat No: 5a

image 2 1/2 Pia. auf 50 Pfennige graugrün, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, seltene Marke, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 1.500.-

2 1/2 Pia. On 50 pennies gray green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), rare stamp, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 1.500.- (5a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2931
Cat No: 5b

image 2 1/2 Pia auf 50 Pfennig olivgrün mit rechter oberer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, dekoratives Luxusstück der seltenen Marke, Fotoattest Steuer VÖB: "Die Marke der Pfennig-Ausgabe mit echtem Aufdruck in türkischer Währung befindet sich in einwandfreier postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.000.-

2 1/2 Pia on 50 penny olive green with right upper corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, decorative outstanding quality of the rare stamp, photo expertize Steuer VÖB: \"the stamp the penny issue with genuine overprint in turkish currency is in perfect mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 1.000.- (5b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:04:32 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2932
Cat No: 6/10

image 10 Pa. auf 5 Pfg - 2 1/2 Pia. auf 50 Pfg Krone/Adler, 5 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 650.-

10 Pa. On 5 Pfg - 2 1/2 Pia. On 50 Pfg crown / eagle, 5 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 650.- (6/10) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2933
Cat No: 6a,7a,8a

image 10 Para auf 5 Pf, 20 Para auf 10 Pf und 1 Piaster auf 20 Pf je in a-Farbe tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Jäschke-L. BPP bzw. 8a Wiegand BPP, Mi. 410.-

10 para on 5 Pf, 20 para on 10 Pf and 1 piastre on 20 Pf always in a-colour in perfect condition unused, expertized Jäschke L. BPP respectively 8 a Wiegand BPP, Michel 410.- (6a,7a,8a) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2934
Cat No: 6c(2)

image 10 Para auf 5 Pf. zwei mal tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP bzw. Bothe BPP, Mi. 60.-

10 para on 5 Pf. Two time in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP respectively Bothe BPP, Michel 60.- (6c(2)) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 0.00
Sold...EUR 10.00

Sold For 10

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2941
Cat No: 7e

image 20 Para auf 10 Pf dunkelrosa(rot) (UV gelblichorange) tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-

20 para on 10 Pf dark rose (red) (UV yellowish orange) in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 300.- (7e) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2942
Cat No: 8b

image 1 Piaster auf 20 Pf (mittel)blau tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP und Fotobefund Wiegand BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

1 piastre on 20 Pf (middle) blue in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Bothe BPP and photo expertize Wiegand BPP: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 220.- (8b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 210.00

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:05:29 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2943
Cat No: 8b

image 1 Piaster auf 20 Pf. (mittel)blau tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 50.-

1 piastre on 20 Pf. (middle) blue in perfect condition unused, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 50.- (8b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2947
Cat No: 8dZS

image 1 Piaster auf 20 Pf violettultramarin Zwischenstegpaar tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hollmann BPP, Mi. 120.-

1 piastre on 20 Pf violet ultramarine gutter pair in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hollmann BPP, Michel 120.- (8dZS) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:05:49 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2951
Cat No: 9aVII

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pfg Krone/Adler, gelborange, Plattenfehler VII "I in Reichspost oben ausgebrochen", entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "Constantinopel 2 4 90 6-7N", Fotoattest Jäschke-Lantelme BPP (2021): "bis auf einige Zahnfehler sowie einen Falzriss oben keine weiteren Mängel.", Mi. ca. 4.000.-

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pfg crown / eagle, yellow orange, plate flaw VII \"I in Reichspost above broken out\", tied by single circle postmark \"Constantinopel 2 4 90 6-7 N\", photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP (2021) : \"except for a few perforation fault as well a hinge tear above no further defects. \", Michel approximate 4.000.- (9aVII) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:06:53 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2952
Cat No: 9b

image 1 1/4 Piaster auf 25 Pf gelblichorange tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-

1 1/4 piastre on 25 Pf yellowish orange in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (9b) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2963
Cat No: 10b

image 2 1/2 Piaster auf 50 Pf (lebhaft)braunrot tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

2 1/2 piastre on 50 Pf (lively) brown red in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect\", Michel 400.- (10b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2970
Cat No: 20II

image 5 Piaster auf 1 Mark Deutsches Reich "Reichspost", Aufdruck in Type II = A oben mit Dach, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Steuer VÖB, Mi. 500.-

5 piastre on 1 Mark German Reich \"Reichspost\", overprint in type II = An above with housetop, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Steuer VÖB, Michel 500.- (20II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:08:05 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2973
Cat No: 21I/II

image 10 Piaster auf 2 Mark in Type II der Urmarke tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Pauligk und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 140.-

10 piastre on 2 Mark in type II the original stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Pauligk and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 140.- (21I/II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2974
Cat No: 21II/II

image 10 PIASTER auf 2 Mark, Aufdruck Type II ("A" mit "Dach") auf Urmarke Type II, postfrisch, (Gummi minimal ungleichmäßig getönt) doppelt tiefst gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 1.300.-

10 piastre on 2 Mark, overprint type II (\"A\" with \"housetop\") on original stamp type II, mint never hinged, (gum minimal uneven shaded) signed twice at the base Pfenniger, Michel 1.300.- (21II/II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2980
Cat No: 23I/II

image 5 Mark in Type I/II (Aufdruck Type I, Urmarke 66II) tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Hollmann BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "einwandfrei gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 650.-

5 Mark in type I / II (overprint type I, original stamp 66 II) in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Hollmann BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"perfect perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 650.- (23I/II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2981
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 23I/II

image 25 Pia auf 5 M. Reichspost, Urmarke Type II, gestempelt auf Briefstück, geprüft Friedemann, Mi. 550.-

25 Pia on 5 M. Reichspost, original stamp type II, used on piece, expertized Friedemann, Michel 550.- (23I/II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2982
Cat No: 23I/IV

image 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark Deutsches Reich, Urmarke Type I mit Nachmalung durch Deckweiß, ungebraucht mit verlaufener Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2021), Mi. 380.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark German Reich, original stamp type I with paint over through white paint, unused with strayer original gumming, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2021), Michel 380.- (23I/IV) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2984
Cat No: 23II

image 25 Pia. auf 5 M. Reichspost, Aufdruck in Type II ('A' mit Dach), mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 850.-

25 Pia. On 5 M. Reichspost, overprint in type II \'(A\' with housetop), with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 850.- (23II) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2985
Cat No: 23II

image 5 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck " 25 PIASTER ", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 260.-

5 Mark Reichspost with overprint\" 25 piastre\", in perfect condition unused, Michel 260.- (23II) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:08:26 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2991
Cat No: 32A

image 5 Piaster auf 1 Mark, gezähnt 26:17, vom rechten Bogenrand tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-

5 piastre on 1 Mark, perforated 26: 17, from right margin of sheet in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 300.- (32A) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:08:49 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2992
Cat No: 32B

image 5 Piaster auf 1 Mark, gezähnt 25:16, tadellos postfrisch, geprüft Gentzsch und Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-

5 piastre on 1 Mark, perforated 25: 16, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Gentzsch and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 180.- (32B) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:10:17 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2996
Cat No: 35a

image 25 Pia. auf 5 M. Deutsches Reich mit Unterrand und Teil der Passerkreuzes, tadellos postfrisch, Luxus, gepr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 650.-

25 Pia. On 5 M. German Reich with lower margin and part the marker cross on margin to facilitate cutting or perforating of panes, in perfect condition mint never hinged, outstanding quality, expertized Steuer VÖB, Michel 650.- (35a) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:10:32 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 2998
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 35b

image 5 Mark mit Aufdruck 25 Piaster, tadelloses Briefstück, äußerst seltene Marke, Fotoattest Dr. Hollmann BPP, Mi. - , - !!

5 Mark with overprint 25 piastre, faultless letter piece, extreme rare stamp, photo expertize Dr. Hollmann BPP, Michel -, - ! ! (35b) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:10:44 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3002
Cat No: 44ER

image 5 Piaster auf 1 Mark tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 180.-

5 piastre on 1 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged from of the right upper corner of the sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 180.- (44ER) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3003
Cat No: 45ER

image 10 Piaster auf 2 Mark tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch (Bogenoberrand mit Falzrest), einwandfrei." Mi. 220.-

10 piastre on 2 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged from of the right upper corner of the sheet, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged (sheet upper margin with rest of hinge), perfect. \" Michel 220.- (45ER) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3007
Cat No: 47a

image 25 Piaster auf 5 Mark in a-Farbe tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 220.-

25 piastre on 5 Mark in a-colour in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 220.- (47a) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Nov-26-2021, 11:11:23 EST

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 3010
Cat No: 48/52

image 5 C. auf 5 Pfg - 100 C. auf 80 Pfg Germania, 5 Werte komplett, rundgestempelt, gut gezähnt, die 100 C. rückseitige Schürfung unten mittig, die übrigen Werte tadellos, die beiden Höchstwerte gepr. Hollmann BPP, Mi. 180.-

5 C. On 5 Pfg - 100 C. On 80 Pfg Germania, 5 values complete, round cancelled, well perforated, the 100 C. On the back rubbed spot at the bottom centered, the remaining values in perfect condition, the two of them top values expertized Hollmann BPP, Michel 180.- (48/52) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 183
Lot No: 7085
Symbol: **/*/

1872 - 1913, ungebrauchte/postfrische und gestempelte, gemischt geführte spezialisierte Sammlung, beginnend mit einem schönen Teil Vorläufer mit u.a. MiNr. V16 gestempelt gepr. Bothe BPP, V37c gestempelt gepr. Bothe BPP, V44a gestempelt gepr. Steuer BPP, mit einer Vielzahl guter Werte bis hin zu MiNr. 10a gestempelt gepr. Hollmann BPP und 10b gestempelt gepr. Bothe BPP, 20II gestempelt(2) gepr. BPP, 21II/I gestempelt mit Befund Jäschke-L. BPP, 23II gestempelt mit Fotoattest Jäschke-L. BPP, I/IV mit Bogenrändern postfrisch je mit Befund Steuer BPP und 46a postfrisch gepr. Steuer BPP, dabei zahlreiche Farb- und Typvarianten, vieles gepr., reichhaltige und interessante Kollektion im Lindner-Vordruckalbum

1872 - 1913, unused / mint never hinged and cancelled, mixed led specialized collection, beginning with a beautiful part forerunner with among others Michel no. V16 used expertized Bothe BPP, V37 c used expertized Bothe BPP, V44 an used expertized Steuer BPP, with a large number good values right up to Michel no. 10 an used expertized Hollmann BPP and 10 b used expertized Bothe BPP, 20 II used (2) expertized BPP, 21 II / I used with attest Jäschke L. BPP, 23 II used with photo certificate Jäschke L. BPP, I / IV with sheet margins mint never hinged always with attest Steuer BPP and 46 a mint never hinged expertized Steuer BPP, as well numerous coloured and type variants, many expertized, extensive and interesting collection in the Lindner illustrated album Photos of this collection

Closed..Nov-27-2021, 10:10:21 EST