Worldwide Stamps and Covers Deutsche Post in Marokko / Morocco
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2696
Cat No: II
5 Pf mit schrägem Aufdruck "Marocco" (ohne Wertangabe), wegen Umrechnungsschwierigkeiten nicht ausgegeben, tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung: "postfrisch, einwandfrei", Mi. 400,--
5 Pf with oblique overprint \"Marocco\" (without indication of value), because conversion difficulties not issued, in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"mint never hinged, perfect\", Michel 400,-- (II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2704
Cat No: 16I
1 Mark Reichspost mit Aufdruck "Marocco 1 Pes. 25 cts.", Aufdruck-Type I, tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand, Michel 140,- unterbewertet
1 Mark Reichspost with overprint \"Marocco 1 Pes. 25 cts. \", overprint type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin, Michel 140,- undervalued (16I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2705
Cat No: 17I/I
2 Pesa 50 Cent, postfrisch, rechtes Randstück, ohne Signatur, Michel 140,-
2 Pesa 50 cent, mint never hinged, right margin copy, without signature, Michel 140,- (17I/I) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2712
Cat No: 17II/II
2 Pes 50 Cts. auf 2 Mark Reichspost, sog. fetter Aufdruck, Urmarke in Type II, entwertet "Fes (Marocco) Deutsche Post 28 2 .0", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2022): "in guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 300.-
2 Pes 50 Cts. On 2 Mark Reichspost, so-called bold overprint, original stamp in type II, cancelled \"Fes (Marocco) German post 28 2 . 0\", faultless condition, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022) : \"in good condition. \", Michel 300.- (17II/II) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 95.00
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 07:09:23 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2717
Cat No: 30A
1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark in Zähnung 26:17 tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Provinsky BPP: "postfrisch, farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und fehlerfrei erhalten." Mi. 360,--
1 Pes. 25 Cts. On 1 Mark in perforation 26: 17 in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP: \"mint never hinged, fresh colours, very well perforated and without defects. \" Michel 360,-- (30A) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 07:09:45 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2718
Cat No: 31A
2 Pes. 50 Cts. auf 2 Mark tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Provinsky BPP: "postfrisch. Die Marke aus der linken unteren Bogenecke ist farbfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt und fehlerfrei erhalten. Der Unterrand trägt Falzreste und ist teilweise beschnitten." Mi. 350,--
2 Pes. 50 Cts. On 2 Mark in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Provinsky BPP: \"mint never hinged. The stamp from the left lower corner of the sheet has fresh colours, very well perforated and without defects. The lower margin carries rest of hinges and is partial cut in. \" Michel 350,-- (31A) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2742
Cat No: 42
1 P. auf 80 Pfg Germania, Eckrandstück oben rechts, Marke tadellos postfrisch, Falzrest nur im Oberrand, Fotobefund Steuer BPP (2022), Mi. 420.-
1 P. On 80 Pfg Germania, corner margin piece top right, stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, rest of hinge only in the upper margin, photo expertize Steuer BPP (2022), Michel 420.- (42) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2743
Cat No: 42
1 Peseta auf 80 Pf mit Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch vom linken Bogenrand, doppelt tiefst gepr. Dr. Steuer VÖB, Mi. 420,--
1 peseta on 80 Pf watermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged from left margin of sheet, signed twice at the base Dr. Steuer VÖB, Michel 420,-- (42) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2744
Cat No: 43
1 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 1 Mark mit Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 220,--
1 Pes. 25 Cts. On 1 Mark watermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Bothe BPP, Michel 220,-- (43) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2745
Cat No: 44ER
2 Pes. 50 Cts. auf 2 Mark mit Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, kleines Signum Dr. Oertel und Fotobefund Dr. Pauligk: "sehr gut erhalten, postfrisch ohne Falz." Mi. 220,--
2 Pes. 50 Cts. On 2 Mark watermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged from of the right upper corner of the sheet, small signature Dr. Oertel and photo expertize Dr. Pauligk: \"excellent condition, mint never hinged without hinge. \" Michel 220,-- (44ER) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2746
Cat No: 45
6 Pes. 25 Cts. auf 5 Mark mit Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch und noch unsigniert, Fotobefund Jäschke-Lantelme BPP: "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Mi. 420,--
6 Pes. 25 Cts. On 5 Mark watermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged and still unsigned, photo expertize Jäschke Lantelme BPP: \"in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \" Michel 420,-- (45) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2747
Cat No: 45
6.25 Pes. auf 5 Mark mit Wasserzeichen tadellos postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, tiefst gepr. Mansfeld BPP und Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "sehr gut gezähnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 420,--
6.25 Pes. On 5 Mark watermarked in perfect condition mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, signed on the base Mansfeld BPP and photo expertize Dr. Hartung: \"very well perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. \", Michel 420,-- (45) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2757
Cat No: 57IA
3 Mark Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Marokko 3 Pes. 75 Cts.", gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Bothe, Mi. 260.-
3 Mark German Reich with overprint \"Morocco 3 Pes. 75 Cts. \", used, in perfect condition, expertized Bothe, Michel 260.- (57IA) (Image 1)(Image)
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 2764
Cat No: 58IAa
5 Mark German Reich with overprint\" Morocco 6 Pes. 25 Cts. \", in perfect condition mint never hinged right margin copy, expertized Buehler, Michel 60,- (58IAa) (Image 1)(Image)