Records 1 to 10 of 10

AB Philea Sale: 372

Covers

Sale No: 372
Lot No: 1475
Symbol: cvr

image Sweden, Crash-post, Cover sent with Ahrenberg cross Atlantic Flight in 1929. Water damaged during a forced landing by the east coast of Iceland causing the stamp to fall off. Cancelled Stockholm 29.5.1929, on the reverse handstamps in violet "Recieved in Bad Condition". (Image1)

Opening US$ 328.00
Sold...US$ 328.00

Closed..Nov-21-2019, 08:00:00 EST
Sold For 328

Sale No: 372
Lot No: 1476
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 234-37

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 234-37 1932 Lützen. Complete set on Air mail cover to Germany, cancelled MALMÖ Luftpost 1.11.32. Very rare with all six stamps. (Image1)

Opening US$ 179.00
Sold...US$ 215.00

Sold For 215

Sale No: 372
Lot No: 1477
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 273BB

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 273BB 1940 Gustaf V large numerals 10 öre. Very fresh FDC 9.3.40 with BB-pair. (Image1)

Opening US$ 267.00
Sold...US$ 349.00

Sold For 349

Sale No: 372
Lot No: 1478
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 273BC, A

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 273BC, A 1939 Gustaf V large numerals 10 öre violet. Registered FDC 11.12.39 with BC-pair. (Image1)

Opening US$ 123.00
Sold...US$ 123.00

Sold For 123

Sale No: 372
Lot No: 1479
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 273CB, A

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 273CB, A 1939 Gustaf V large numerals 10 öre violet. FDC 11.12.39 with CB-pair. (Image1)

Opening US$ 123.00
Sold...US$ 123.00

Sold For 123

Sale No: 372
Lot No: 1481
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 320-23

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 320-23 1939 Royal Academy of Sciences. FDC 2.6.39 with ten stamps incl F 320CB and 321CB. (Image1)

Opening US$ 87.00
Sold...US$ 113.00

Sold For 113

Sale No: 372
Lot No: 1482
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 321BB

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 321BB Linné BB-pair 27.4.40. Very fresh FDC. (Image1)

Opening US$ 236.00
Sold...US$ 421.00

Sold For 421

Sale No: 372
Lot No: 1483
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 332BB

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 332BB The Royal Castle 5 Kr blue. Very rare FDC with BB-pair 7.7.53 STOCKHOLM 90. (Image1)

Opening US$ 338.00
Sold...US$ 369.00

Sold For 369

Sale No: 372
Lot No: 1484
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: 337BB

image Sweden, FDC, Facit 337BB 1953 Flying Swans 20 Kr blue. Very rarely offered FDC with BB-pair 7.7.53. (Image1)

Opening US$ 287.00
Sold...US$ 349.00

Sold For 349
Sale No: 372
Lot No: 1487
Symbol: cvr
Cat No: bKe13

image Sweden, Postal stationery, single postcard, Facit bKe13 Postcard 10 öre sent from MALMÖ 11.7.96 to Bulgaria. Arrival pmk PYCCE ROUSTCHOUK 3.VII.96. Scarce and EXCELLENT. (Image1)

Opening US$ 72.00
Sold...US$ 72.00