Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 43
Worldwide Stamps and Covers Burundi
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 11689
Cat No: 1583/95
1982, African Wildlife complete set of 13 from 2fr. to 85fr. (Lion, Giraffe, Rhinoceros, Elephant, Gepard etc.) from upper or lower margins, mint never hinged and scarce! Mi. 1583/95, € 1.000,-- (COB 879/91, € 1.300,--) (Image)
Closed..Feb-19-2019, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 11690
Cat No: 1596-08 U (4) Ecke
1983, 13 values "worldwide nature conservation" WWF with overprint of the WWF emblem as phenomenal corner margin block of 4 dew fresh upper left mint completely imperforated. Already as a single series a popular and rare issue! ÷ 1983, 13 Werte Weltweiter Naturschutz WWF mit Aufdruck des WWF- Emblems als phänomenaler Eckrand 4-er Block links oben taufrisch postfrisch vollständig ungezähnt. Bereits als einzelne Serie eine gesuchte und seltene Ausgabe! (Image)
Opening EUR 4,000.00
Sold...EUR 3,600.00
Sold For 3600
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 11692
Cat No: 1583/95 (6)
1982, African Wildlife complete set of 13 from 2fr. to 85fr. (Lion, Giraffe, Rhinoceros, Elephant, Gepard etc.) in blocks of six from upper or lower right corners, mint never hinged and scarce! Mi. 1583/95, € 6.000,-- + (COB 879/91, € 7.800,-- +) (Image)
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 11693
Cat No: 1596/1608 (4)
1982, African Wildlife complete set of 13 from 2fr. to 85fr. (Lion, Giraffe, Rhinoceros, Elephant, Gepard etc.) with silver overprint of WWF logo in blocks of four from lower left corners, mint never hinged and very scarce! Mi. 1596/1608, € 4.000,-- + (COB 892/904, € 4.000,-- +) (Image)
Sold...EUR 630.00
Sold For 630
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 11694
Cat No: 1596/1608
1983, African Wildlife complete set of 13 from 2fr. to 85fr. (Lion, Giraffe, Rhinoceros, Elephant, Gepard etc.) with silver overprint of WWF logo, mint never hinged and very scarce! Mi. € 1.000,-- (COB 892/904, € 1.000,--) (Image)
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 11695
Cat No: 1630/39 (6)
1984, Butterflies complete set of 10 in se-tenant pairs in blocks of 12 (six sets), mint never hinged and scarce! Mi. € 1.020,-- + (COB 918/27, € 2.040,-- +) (Image)
Sale No: 43
Lot No: 29356
Cat No: 1625/29 B
1983, 20 Years of Independence complete IMPERFORATE set of five in a lot with 158 sets mostly in complete sheets, mint never hinged, Mi. 1625/29 B, € 2.370,-- + (COB 905/09, € 3.476,-- +)