Auktionshaus Christoph Gärtner GmbH & Co KG Sale: 54
Worldwide Stamps and Covers Bulgaria
Sale No: 54
Lot No: 47
Cat No: Pick 64
Bulgaria - Bank notes Bulgaria National Bank 200 Leva 1943 with portrait of Simeon II, P.64, almost perfect condition, just a few minor creases in the paper, otherwise perfect, Condition: aUNC/UNC. Catalog number(s): Pick 64 (Image)
Closed..Oct-17-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 54
Lot No: 363
Cat No: Pick divers
Bulgaria - Bank notes Bulgaria National Bank, lot with 18 banknotes, 1916-1950, comprising for example 10 Leva 1916 (P.17a, F/F-), 5 Leva 1917 (P.21a, VF), 500 Leva 1938 (P.55a, F), 1000 Leva 1942 (P.61a, aUNC), 500 Leva 1943 (P.66a, VF with remnants of glue on back), 1000 Leva 1945 (P.72a, F/F- with tiny tears) and a few more. Very nice set! Viewing recommended! (18 pcs.) Catalog number(s): Pick divers (Image)
Sale No: 54
Lot No: 364
Cat No: Pick divers
Bulgaria - Bank notes Bulgaria National Bank, lot with 31 banknotes, 1951-1999, comprising for example 200 Leva 1951 (P.87, UNC), 50 Leva 1990 (P.98a, F with small tear), 5.000 Leva 1996 (P.108, F+/VF), 1 Lev 1999 (P.114, UNC), 10 Leva 1999 (P.117, F/F-) and some more. Viewing recommended! (31 pcs.) Catalog number(s): Pick divers (Image)
Sale No: 54
Lot No: 1140
Cat No: Fb 3
Bulgarien Ferdinand I. 1887-1918: 20 Lewa (Leva) 1894 KB, Kremnitz. 6,39 g. Friedberg 3, KM# 20. Sehr schön+. Katalog-Nummer(n) : Fb 3 (Image)
Sale No: 54
Lot No: 1141
Cat No: Fb 4
Bulgarien Ferdinand I. 1887-1918: 10 Lewa (Leva) 1894 KB, Kremnitz. 3,21 g. Friedberg 4, KM# 19. Kleine Kratzer, sehr schön - vorzüglich. Katalog-Nummer(n) : Fb 4 (Image)
Sale No: 54
Lot No: 1142
Cat No: Fb 5
Bulgarien Ferdinand I. 1887-1918: 100 Lewa (Leva) 1912 Wien. Auf sein 25-jähriges Regierungsjubiläum und auf die Unabhängigkeitserklärung am 5. Oktober 1908 (gem. julianischem Kalender 22. September 1908) 32,2 g. Friedberg 5, KM# 34. Feine Kratzer, winziger Randfehler, sehr schön+. Katalog-Nummer(n) : Fb 5 (Image)
Opening EUR 3,500.00
Sold...EUR 4,200.00
Sold For 4200
Sale No: 54
Lot No: 1143
Bulgarien Album mit Münzen aus Bulgarien ab ca. 1880, dabei auch Silbermünzen gesichtet. (Image)
Sale No: 54
Lot No: 3722
Bulgaria - Post Marks 1873, Entire letter from Chirpan to Constantinople dated bearing 1869-71 Duloz 20 pa. green and 1 pi. yellow tied by all Arabic double-circle 'Cirpan' datestamps (Coles & Walker fig.11) struck in black. Reverse with bilingual 'Stamboul' arrival cds., fine and very scarce Condition: Cover (Image)
Sold...EUR 315.00
Closed..Oct-18-2022, 01:00:00 EST
Sold For 315
Sale No: 54
Lot No: 8530
Symbol: g u p
Bulgaria 1879/1939, mainly used assortment of apprx. 50 stamps of early issues, e.g. at least two complete sets of 1879 issue, several 1884 overprints (some valuated cautiously), in addition 50 complete sets of 1939 "Junak" Sport issue MNH (alone these Michel cat.value 1.000,- €, but partly some perf. faults). Condition: o (used)/* (mint hinged)/** (mint never hinged)/(*) (mint without gum) (Image)