Records 1 to 6 of 6

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 188

Belgien / Belgium
Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3125
Cat No: 18c

image 25 C. auf 20 Pfg Germania dunkelviolettblau, zentrisch gestempelt KBS "ANTWERPEN 15.10.18", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Hey BPP, Mi. ohne Preis

25 C. On 20 Pfg Germania dark violet blue, centric cancellation KBS \"ANTWERPEN 15.10.18\", faultless condition, expertized Hey BPP, Michel unpriced (18c) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 3128
Cat No: 25IIPOR

image 6 F 25 C auf 5 Mark in Aufdrucktype II tadellos postfrisch als rechte obere Bogenecke Platte, geprüft Fiebig, Mi. 550.-

6 F 25 C on 5 Mark in overprint type II in perfect condition mint never hinged as right upper corner of the sheet plate, expertized Fiebig, Michel 550.- (25IIPOR) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4364
Cat No: 71/77

image 1905, 10 c. - 2 Fr. Unabhängigkeit kpl. postfrisch, 1 Fr. in beiden Farben, COB 2225,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

1905, 10 c. - 2 Fr. Independence complete mint never hinged, 1 Fr. In both colours, COB 2225,-, ex collection Höffen (71/77) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4365
Cat No: 129/42

image 1918, 1 c. -10 Fr. Rotes Kreuz, kpl. gestempelt, Mi. 1000,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

1918, 1 c. -10 Fr. Red Cross, complete used, Michel 1000,-, ex collection Höffen (129/42) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 4369
Cat No: 477KLB

image 1938, 5 Fr. Basilika von Kochelburg, postfrischer Kleinbogen zu 10 Marken, Mi. 650,-, ex Sammlung Höffen

1938, 5 Fr. Basilica from Kochelburg, mint never hinged miniature sheet to 10 stamps, Michel 650,-, ex collection Höffen (477KLB) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 188
Lot No: 5198
Symbol: **/*/

1849/1997, postfrische, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1 (3), 2 (7), 145-58, 165 Bogen, 186 KCB, 235-43, 263 IIb, Bl. 1, Bl. 2 (2), 333-41, 342-43, 347-53, 386-92, Bl. 3, ab 1945 weitgehend kpl., dazu Zusammendrucke, Markenheftchen, Dienst, Postpaketmarken, Eisenbahnpaketmarken mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 171-94, Zeitungspaketmarken, Telegrafenmarken sowie einigen Briefen und Karten in 9 Alben

1849 / 1997, mint never hinged, unused and cancelled collection with among others Michel number 1 (3), 2 (7), 145-58, 165 sheet, 186 KCB, 235-43, 263 IIb, souvenir sheet 1, souvenir sheet 2 (2), 333-41, 342-43, 347-53, 386-92, souvenir sheet 3, from 1945 nearly complete, in addition to it se-tenants, stamp booklet, service, postal service package stamps, railroad parcel stamps with among others Michel number 171-94, newspaper package stamps, telegraph stamps as well some covers and cards in 9 albums Photos of this collection

Sold...EUR 2,400.00

Closed..Sep-03-2022, 12:41:02 EST
Sold For 2400