1948, souvenir sheets issue \"Anseele\", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (Bl.20) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Jul-15-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8993
Symbol: BF
1870 - 1960 (ca.), rund 500 Briefe, Karten und Ganzsachen, dabei Reco, Zensur, einige FDCs
1870 - 1960 (approximate. ), round 500 covers, cards and postal stationery, as well registered, censorship, a few first day covers
Closed..Jul-16-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 8996
Symbol: **/*/
1849 - 1974, umfangreiche Sammlung im dicken, schweren Album ab frühen Ausgaben wie 6-8, 10-13, später ein schön zentral gestempelter Bl. 3 bis hin zu Neuheiten, Mi. 1500,-
1849 - 1974, vast collection in the thick, heavy album from early issues like 6-8, 10-13, later a nice central cancelled souvenir sheet 3 right up to novelties, Michel 1500,-
Closed..Jul-16-2022, 11:16:48 EST
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 9171
1849 - 1958, interessanter Spezialistenposten der geschnittenen Leopold-Ausgabe ab 3x Nr 1, 5x Nr. 2, 10 und 20 C je 20x, auch die 1 C (2x) und 40 C (3x) vorhanden, Fundgrube für Farben, Wz., Papiere etc.
1849 - 1958, interesting specialists item the cut Leopold issue from 3 x number 1, 5 x no. 2, 10 and 20 C always 20 x, also the 1 C (2 x) and 40 C (3 x) is existing, treasure trove for colours, watermark, papers and so on
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 9178
1915 - 1944, ungebrauchter Vorkriegsbestand mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben ab Nr. 104-112, 315-321, 344-353 etc. Mi. 1.750,-
1915 - 1944, unused pre-war stock with plenty of better issues from no. 104-112, 315-321, 344-353 and so on Michel 1.750,-
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 9180
1912 - 1944, sauber gestempelter Vorkriegsbestand ab besseren frühen Ausgaben wie Nr. 99 (4), 104-112, 128, über 550 Werte, ungerechnet
1912 - 1944, neat cancelled pre-war stock from better early issues like no. 99 (4), 104-112, 128, over 550 values, not comprising
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 9185
1915 - 1944, postfrischer Vorkriegsposten mit besseren Ausgaben wie 377 Eckrand-VB, 432, Bl. 13-15, 598-99 (zusammen Mi. 310,-), dazu 404-404 ungezähnt Randsatz
1915 - 1944, mint never hinged pre-war post with useful issues like 377 corner margin VB, 432, souvenir sheet 13-15, 598-99 (together Michel 310,-), in addition to it 404-404 unperforated margin set
Sale No: 187
Lot No: 9186
1949 - 2010, Steckbuch mit ca. 1.000 Werten, dicht gefüllt und unsortiert ab Nr. 1, 2 bis hin zu Neuheiten
1949 - 2010, stock book with approximate 1.000 values, close filled and unsorted from no. 1, 2 right up to novelties