20 Franken, 1927, Zogu I., Fb. 6, Avers vz-st, Revers f. st.
20 Franc, 1927, Zogu I., Fb. 6, aversum extremly fine to uncirculated, reverse f. St. (Image 1)(Image)
Opening EUR 1,700.00
Sold...EUR 1,700.00
Closed..Nov-25-2022, 05:03:31 EST
Sold For 1700
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 4025
Symbol: BS/o
Cat No: 1/14
1 Q. auf 3 Q. - 35 Fr. Freimarken inklusive Eilmarke, Mi.-Nr. 4 Aufdruckfehler VII und Mi.-Nr. 12 Aufdruckfehler VI - je Fotoattest Krischke "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Gestempelt ist die Abart sehr selten", alle Werte gestempelt "TIRANE - B- 23.10.45" gestempelt, kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, teils gepr. Krischke, Mi.-Nr. 15 gepr. Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Mi. 1.500.-
1 Q. On 3 Q. - 35 Fr. Postal stamps including special delivery stamp, Michel number 4 overprint error VII and Michel number 12 overprint error VI - always photo expertize Krischke \"the condition is perfect. Used is the variety very rare\", all values used \"TIRANE - B 23.10.45\" used, complete set with 14 values, partly expertized Krischke, Michel number 15 expertized Dr. Rommerskirchen BPP, Michel 1.500.- (1/14) Certificate(Image 1)(Image)