Modern Stamps, Inc. Sale: 502
AUSTRIA
Sale No: 502
Lot No: 199
Cat No: 127
127 "10 k. Franz Josef", 1908 Issue, Mint, OG, VLH, F-VF (Image)
90.00
Opening US$ 55.00
Sold...US$ 55.00
Closed..Jun-25-2022, 14:52:05 EST
Sale No: 502
Lot No: 200
Cat No: 144
144 "10 k. Franz Josef", Litho. Forgery of 1910 Issue, Sound Cond., NGAI, NH, VF (Image)
80.00
Opening US$ 42.00
Sold...US$ 50.00
Closed..Jun-25-2022, 14:52:42 EST
Sale No: 502
Lot No: 201
Cat No: 380
380 "10 s. Dollfuss," 1936 Issue, Mint, OG, Hinged, VF (Image)
420.00
Opening US$ 180.00
Sold...US$ 190.00
Closed..Jun-25-2022, 14:53:37 EST
Sale No: 502
Lot No: 202
Symbol: *,**
Cat No: 405-431
405-431, Cmpt. Mint Sets (For Use in Styria), 1945 Issues, Plus 8 Additional Stamps (with Larger Size Overprint), Sound Cond., OG, the #405-423 Set is MNH, Other Stamps are Hinged, #405-427 are Signed, F-VF (Image)
200.00
Opening US$ 190.00
Sold...US$ 200.00
Closed..Jun-25-2022, 14:54:11 EST
Sale No: 502
Lot No: 203
Cat No: 1730 // 2265
1730 // 2265, 1997-2010 Period, Cmpt. Mint Sets & Souv. Sheets, On Stock Pages, Some Duplication, Sound Cond., OG, MNH, VF (Image)
240.00
Opening US$ 130.00
Sold...US$ 140.00
Closed..Jun-25-2022, 14:55:19 EST
Sale No: 502
Lot No: 204
Cat No: B87-B92 (6)
B87-B92 (6), "Rotary Convention" Set Cmpt., 1931 Issue, Sound Cond., OG, MNH, F-VF (Image)
300.00
Opening US$ 220.00
Sold...US$ 220.00
Closed..Jun-25-2022, 14:56:04 EST
Sale No: 502
Lot No: 205
Cat No: B106-B110 (5)
B106-B110 (5), Cmpt. Sets, 1933 Issues, Used, Generally Sound Cond., F-VF (Image)
150.00
Opening US$ 70.00
Sold...US$ 75.00
Closed..Jun-25-2022, 14:56:48 EST
Sale No: 502
Lot No: 206
Cat No: B110
B110 "50 g. Stagecoach", 1933 Issue, Mint, Sound Cond., OG, VLH, VF (Image)
80.00
Opening US$ 70.00
Sold...US$ 70.00
Closed..Jun-25-2022, 14:57:16 EST
Sale No: 502
Lot No: 207
Cat No: B186
B186 "Renner" Souv. Sheet (Dark Blue Violet), 1946 Issue, Mint, Sound Cond., OG, Hinged in Top Corners, VF (Image)
300.00
Opening US$ 120.00
Sold...US$ 130.00
Closed..Jun-25-2022, 14:57:47 EST
Sale No: 502
Lot No: 208
Cat No: B187
B187 "Renner" Souv. Sheet (Dark Purple), 1946 Issue, Mint, Sound Cond., OG, LH at Top, VF (Image)
300.00
Opening US$ 160.00
Sold...US$ 160.00
Closed..Jun-25-2022, 14:58:28 EST
Sale No: 502
Lot No: 209
Cat No: C54-C60 (7)
C54-C60 (7), "Bird" Set Cmpt., 1950-53 Issue, Used, Sound Cond., F-VF (Image)
130.00
Opening US$ 60.00
Sold...US$ 60.00
Closed..Jun-25-2022, 14:58:55 EST
Sale No: 502
Lot No: 210
Cat No: M1-M68, MP1-MP4
M1-M68, MP1-MP4, 1915-18 Period, 72 Diff. Military Stamps, All Cmpt. Sets, Used (Some on Small Piece), Sound Cond., F-VF (Image)
220.00
Opening US$ 140.00
Sold...US$ 150.00
Closed..Jun-25-2022, 14:59:32 EST
Sale No: 502
Lot No: 211
Cat No: N16
N16 Italian Occupation, "4 k. Green," 1918 Issue, Mint, Sound Cond., OG, LH, F-VF, "Signed", SCV is $1050.00 (Image)
360.00
Opening US$ 160.00
Sold...US$ 160.00
Closed..Jun-25-2022, 15:00:17 EST
Sale No: 502
Lot No: 212
Cat No: N19
N19 Italian Occupation, "3 k. Carmine Rose", 1918 Issue, Mint, Sound Cond., OG, VLH, F-VF, "Signed" (Image)
240.00
Opening US$ 110.00
Sold...US$ 130.00
Closed..Jun-25-2022, 15:00:46 EST