Worldwide Stamps and Covers Östliches Oberschlesien Insurgentenausgabe / Insur
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2849
Symbol: BS
Cat No: 1/7A
10 F. - 1 M. Freimarken gezähnt auf Briefstücken, 7 Werte komplett, jede Marke sauber gestempelt KGS "SCHOPPINITZ 17.6.21", tadellose Erhaltung, seltene Ausgabe, Mi. 780.-
10 F. - 1 M. Postal stamps perforated on pieces, 7 values complete, each stamp neat cancelled KGS \"SCHOPPINITZ 17.6.21\", faultless condition, scarce issue, Michel 780.- (1/7A) (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Mar-11-2022, 23:59:00 EST
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 2852
Cat No: 4xb(16)
40 F. Freimarke dunklelgraugrün geschnitten, 16er-Block mit rechter unterer Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, im Unterrand minimal bestoßen - ohne Belang, seltene und dekorative große Einheit, Mi. 720.-
40 F. Postal stamp dark gray green cut, 16er - sheet with right lower corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, in the lower margin minimal scuffed - extraneous, scarce and decorative large unit, Michel 720.- (4xb(16)) (Image 1)(Image)