Records 1 to 19 of 19

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 185

Österreich Lombardei und Venetien / Lombardia and
Sale No: 185
Lot No: 5478
Symbol: BF
Cat No: 1,2Xa

image 5 Centesimi gelbocker mit 10 Centesimi schwarz, je Handpapier Type I, als Buntfrankatur auf Brief von "TOLMEZZO" (K4) nach Udine, waagerechter Registraturbug durch Marken, Brief Faltungen, Alterungs- und rückseitige Klebespuren, Fb. 1.000,-

5 Centesimi yellow ochre with 10 Centesimi black, always handmade paper type I, as franking with different colours on cover from \"TOLMEZZO\" (K4) to Udine, horizontal file fold through stamps, letter foldings, aging and on the back adhesive patches, Fb. 1,000.- (1,2Xa) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 23:59:00 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 5480
Cat No: 1Xa

image 5 Centesimi gelbocker, Handpapier Type I, Seidenpapier 0,07 mm, voll- bis breitrandig, klarer K1 "MIL(ANO) 16/11", gepr. Dr. Ferchenbauer, Fb. 160,-

5 Centesimi yellow ochre, handmade paper type I, silk paper 0, 07 mm, having full to wide margins, clear single circle postmark \"MIL (ANO) 16 / 11\", expertized Dr. Ferchenbauer, Fb. 160,- (1Xa) (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 35.00

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 5481
Cat No: 1Xa

image 5 Centesimi ockergelb, Handpapier Type I, Teilstempel L2 "(D)OLO", Prüfbefund Dr. Ferchenbauer: "ebenmäßig breitrandiges Prachtstück", Fb. 115,-

5 Centesimi ochre yellow, handmade paper type I, part of cancellation two-line cancel\" (D) OLO\", attest Dr. Ferchenbauer: \"harmonious superb item with enormous margins\", Fb. 115,- (1Xa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sold...EUR 1.00

Sold For 1

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 5487
Cat No: 2Xa

image 10 Centesimi schwarz, Handpapier Type Ib, Erstdruck, gestempelt, noch vollrandig (links Lupenrand), waager. Bug, Prüfbefund Steiner VÖB, Fb. 160,-

10 Centesimi black, handmade paper type Ib, first printing, used, still full margins (left very close margin), horizontal crease, attest Steiner VÖB, Fb. 160,- (2Xa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 5488
Cat No: 2Xa PF

image 10 Centesimi tiefschwarz, Handpapier Type Ia, Plattenfehler "angebrochene O und zerbrochenes C", Fb Nr. 16, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi (wie üblich leicht brüchig), rechts Randlinienschnitt, sonst voll- bis breitrandig, Fotoattest Oliva: "autentico, gomma originale, interessante varieta", Fb. 3.400,- + PF

10 Centesimi deep black, handmade paper type Ia, plate flaw \"begun O and broken C\", Fb no. 16, unused with original gum (as usual slightly crackly), right margin line cutting, otherwise having full to wide margins, photo expertize Oliva: \"autentico, gomma originals, interesting varieta\", Fb. 3,400.-+PF (2Xa PF) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 5490
Cat No: 2Ya

image 10 Centesimi schwarz, Maschinenpapier Type III, gestempelt, Prüfbefund Steiner VÖB: "etwas getönt, voll- bis breitrandiges sehr schönes Stück", Fb. 240,-

10 Centesimi black, machine paper type III, used, attest Steiner VÖB: \"a little shaded, full to wide margins very fine example\", Fb. 240,- (2Ya) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 08:42:52 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 5491
Cat No: 2Ya

image 10 Centesimi tiefschwarz, ungebraucht, unten lupenrandig bis leicht berührt, sonst vollrandig, gepr. Pfenninger, sign. und Fotoattest Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: "echt, die Marke hat quarzlampenreinen, jedoch etwas gelblich getönten Originalgummi mit winzigen Falzspuren bzw. kleiner gummimatter Stelle. Es handelt sich um ein naturbelassenes sehr schönes Stück., Fb. 8.000,-

10 Centesimi deep black, unused, at the bottom very close margin to touched lightly, otherwise full margins, expertized Pfenniger, signed and photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: \"genuine, the stamp has ultraviolet lamp clean, however a little yellowish tinted original gum with tiny hinge traces respectively small dull place in gum. It is a natural very fine example, Fb. 8,000.- (2Ya) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 5493
Cat No: 3XaWz

image 15 Centesimi rot, Handpapier Type IIb mit großem Wasserzeichenteil (ca. ½ Marke), L2 "ROVIG(O)" und L1 "CHAR(GE)"

15 Centesimi red, handmade paper type IIb with large part of watermark (approximate. ½ stamp), two-line cancel \"ROVIG (O) \" and one-line cancel \"CHAR (fair) \" (3XaWz) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 5495
Cat No: 3Y

image 15 Centesimi rot, Maschinenpapier Type III, breitrandige rechte untere Bogenecke 4,5 : 3,5 mm, gestempelt

15 Centesimi red, machine paper type III, with enormous margins right lower corner of the sheet 4, 5 : 3, 5 mm, used (3Y) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 5496
Cat No: 4X

image 30 Centesimi braun, Handpapier Type I, Seidenpapier mit vollständigem Maschinenabklatsch, voll- breitrandig, L2 "(V)ENEZIA"

30 Centesimi brown, handmade paper type I, silk paper with complete machine offset, full to wide margins, two-line cancel\" (V) ENEZIA\" (4X) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 5503
Cat No: 5Xa

image 45 Centesimi, dunkelblau, Handpapier Type I, unterlegte Mitte, K2 "VE(RONA)", Prüfbefund Steiner VÖB: "kleiner Plattenfehler im Wappen, voller Originalgummi, voll- bis überrandiges taufrisches Prachtstück", Fb. 150,-+PF

45 Centesimi, dark blue, handmade paper type I, underlying middle, two ring cancel \"VE (RONA) \", attest Steiner VÖB: \"small plate flaw in the coat of arms, full original gum, full- to having huge margins sprightly superb item\", Fb. 150,-+PF (5Xa) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 5505
Cat No: 6I

image 2 Soldi dunkelgelb Franz Joseph, Type I, geprüft Matl und Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: "flächiger Teilstempel VENEZIA 3/4 (Stempeldurchschlag), farb- und prägefrisch, sehr schön", Fb. 700,-

2 Soldi dark yellow Franz Joseph, type I, expertized Matl and photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: \"scale part of cancellation VENEZIA 3 / 4 (cancel visible on the back), coloured and freshly minted, very fine\", Fb. 700,- (6I) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 5506
Cat No: 6I

image 2 Soldi gelb Franz Joseph, Type I, K1 "VERON(A), tadellos, Fb. 650,-

2 Soldi yellow Franz Joseph, type I, single circle postmark \"VERON (A), in perfect condition, Fb. 650,- (6I) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 08:43:42 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 5507
Cat No: 6II

image 2 Soldi gelb Franz Joseph, Type II, K1 "VENEZIA 3/8", Prüfbefund Babor VÖB: "sehr gut vollzähnig, dezentriert, fehlerfreie Erhaltung mit kräftiger Kopfprägung", Fb. 130,-

2 Soldi yellow Franz Joseph, type II, single circle postmark \"VENEZIA 3 / 8\", attest Babor VÖB: \"excellent perfect perforations, off-center, faultless condition with significant head embossment\", Fb. 130,- (6II) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 55.00

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 08:44:02 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 5508
Cat No: 7IIb

image 3 Soldi grauschwarz Franz Joseph, Type II, zarter K1 "VENEZIA", waagerechter Bug, Fb. 310,-

3 Soldi gray black Franz Joseph, type II, tenuous single circle postmark \"VENEZIA\", horizontal crease, Fb. 310,- (7IIb) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 5509
Cat No: 7Ia

image 3 Soldi schwarz Franz Joseph, Type I, K1 "(P)ADOVA", signiert und Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: "Pracht" Fb. 300,-

3 Soldi black Franz Joseph, type I, single circle postmark\" (P) ADOVA\", signed and photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB: \"superb\" Fb. 300,- (7Ia) Certificate (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 08:44:20 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 5514
Cat No: 19

image 2 So. gelb, Doppeladler weit gezähnt, gestempelt, geprüft Seitz, ANK 600,-

2 special yellow, double eagle wide perforated, used, expertized Seitz, ANK 600,- (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 08:44:45 EST

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 5516
Cat No: 19

image 2 So. gelb, Doppeladler weit gezähnt, klarer K1 "(VE)NEZIA 29/9", fehlerfrei, geprüft E. Diena, ANK 600;-

2 special yellow, double eagle wide perforated, clear single circle postmark\" (VE) NEZIA 29 / 9\", faultless, expertized E. Diena, ANK 600; - (19) (Image 1) (Image)

Sale No: 185
Lot No: 5529
Symbol: o/BS

1850/64, umfangreiche Spezialsammlung, gestempelt und auf Briefstücken, Erhaltung etwas unterschiedlich mit zahlreichen Besonderheiten, wie Farben, Papiere, Abklatsche, Plattenfehler, große Stempelvielfalt, bessere Entwertungen, teils mit Prüfbefunden, dabei Nr. 1/ 2 (29 Stück), 14 (12), 15 (9), 18 (7), insgesamt über 500 Marken

1850 / 64, extensive special collection, used and on pieces, slightly mixed condition with numerous special feature, like colours, papers, offsets, plate flaw, large stamp variety, better cancellations, some with audit results, as well no. 1/2 (29 pieces), 14 (12), 15 (9), 18 (7), in total over 500 stamps Photos of this collection

Opening EUR 1,900.00
Sold...EUR 1,900.00

Closed..Mar-12-2022, 08:46:25 EST
Sold For 1900