Tetradrachme (14,12g), Ptolemaios I. Soter, 305-282 v. Chr., unbestimmte Münzstätte auf Zypern. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Adler auf Blitz nach links. CPE 225, Svoronos 355, Punzen, s-ss. Mit Unterlegzettel / Echtheitsexpertise der Firma I.B. Greiser GmbH, Hannover.
Tetradrachm (14, 12 g), Ptolemaios I. Soter, 305-282 BC, indefinite mint on Cyprus. Av: head to the right. Rev: eagle on flash left. CPE 225, Svoronos 355, hallmarks, s-ss. With put underneath list / authentic expertise of the company I. B. Greiser Gmb H, Hanover. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-24-2022, 06:21:09 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 114
Æ-Triobol (34,77g), Ptolemaios II. Philadelphos, 285-246 v. Chr., Alexandria. Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Adler auf Blitzbündel nach links, darum Umschrift. Svoronos 1127, SNG Cop. 201-202, CPE B496, ss.
Æ triobol (34, 77 g), Ptolemaios II. Philadelphos, 285-246 BC, Alexandria. Av: head to the right. Rev: eagle on thunderbolt left, circumscribed. Svoronos 1127, SNG Cop. 201-202, CPE B496, ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Closed..Nov-24-2022, 06:22:10 EST
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 116
Drachme (6,51g), Ptolemaios V. Epiphanes, 3./2. Jh v. Chr., Aradus? Av: Kopf nach rechts. Rev: Adler nach links. Vgl. SNG Cop. 550, s-ss.
Drachm (6, 51 g), Ptolemaios V. Epiphanes, 3. / 2. Jh BC, Aradus? Av: head to the right. Rev: eagle left. Comp. SNG Cop. 550, s-ss. (Image 1)(Image)
Sold...EUR 127.00
Closed..Nov-24-2022, 06:22:30 EST
Sold For 127
Sale No: 189
Lot No: 117
Æ (8,21g), Kleopatra III. und Ptlemaios IX - Ptolemaios XII, 116-51 v. Chr., Alexandria. Av: Kopf des Zeus Ammon nach rechts. Rev: Zwei Adler auf Blitzbündel nebeneinander nach links, davor Füllhorn. Svoronos 1426, SNG Cop. 311 (Gemeinsame Regierung von Ptolemaios VI und VIII), ss.
Æ (8, 21 g), Cleopatra III. And Ptlemaios IX - Ptolemaios XII, 116-51 BC, Alexandria. Av: head of the Zeus Ammon to the right. Rev: two eagle on thunderbolt next to one another left, before that cornucopia. Svoronos 1426, SNG Cop. 311 (common government from Ptolemaios VI and VIII), ss. (Image 1)(Image)