1860-1980 (ca.), Dublettenpartie in 6 Einsteckbüchern mit u.a. diversen britischen Karibikinseln, Canada, USA und vielen verschiedenen Staaten in Mittel- und Südamerika.
Start Bid € 100
Closed..Sep-07-2019, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 7141
Symbol: u g
Mittel- und Nordamerika; 1859-1981, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung in einem alten Vordruckalbum mit u.a. Canada, Costa Rica, Mexiko und Nicaragua. Der Hauptwert liegt vor 1920.
Start Bid € 80
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 7330
1851-1958, gestempelte Sammlung in einem selbstgestaltetem Album mit diversem älterem Material ab der Klassik.
Start Bid € 120
Sold...EUR 105.00
Sold For 105
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 7331
Symbol: u g
1922, Persönlichkeiten und Landesmotive kpl. und spezialisiert nach Zähnungen - gestempelt, ungebraucht, 260 und 263 G immerhin auch postfrisch dabei. Insgesamt 99 Werte auf sauberen Albenblättern. Mi. n.a.d.E. über 1.000 €. (Image)
Start Bid € 80
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 7332
1970-2015 (ca.), Partie von überwiegend modernen postfrischen Werten mit u.a. Kleinbogen, Selbstklebefolien und Zusammendrucken. Die postgültige Nominale beträgt weit über 600,- US-Dollar.
Start Bid € 200
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 7333
1975-1989, postfrische Partie von 19 Jahresmappen mit 1975 bis 1978 und 1981 bis 1989 jeweils komplett sowie einigen doppelten Stücken. Zusätzlich ist noch ein Einsteckbuch mit modernen gestempelten Dubletten bis in die 2000er Jahre enthalten.
Start Bid € 100
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 7334
Symbol: b 7 a
1848-1980 (approximate), extensive and varied collection covers and cards in mostly fine to very fine condition in altogether 22 albums, incl. a nice classic part with e.g. Mi. 1 as single franking on complete folded letter to Connecticut, various from the collector acquired single lots like u.a. Mi. 17 "Black Jack" on postmaster letter with printed content, concerning the payment of salary, transatlantic mail like mixed franking no. 18 and 21 to France, single frankings such as Mi. 13 twice and so on. Furthermore practically everything, that the USA philately has to offer, Postal stationeries, pre cancellations, company imprints, block frankings, bank letters (also franked), leather cards and much more. ÷ 1848-1980 (ca.), reichhaltige und vielfältige Sammlung Belege in überwiegend guter Erhaltung in insgesamt 22 Alben. Dabei ein schöner Klassikteil mit u.a. Mi. 1 als EF auf komplettem Faltbrief nach Connecticut, diversen vom Sammler erworbenen Einzellosen wie u.a. Mi. 17 "Black Jack" auf Postmeisterbrief mit gedrucktem Inhalt, die Zahlung von Sold betreffend, Transatlantikpost wie MiF Mi. 18 und 21 nach Frankreich, EF wie zweimal Mi. 13 usw. Ferner praktisch alles, was die USA-Philatelie zu bieten hat, Ganzsachen, Vorausentwertungen, Firmenzudrucke, Blockfrankaturen, Bankbelege (auch frankiert), Lederkarten usw.
Start Bid € 1250
Opening EUR 1,250.00
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 7335
1841-55 (approx.), batch of 28 transatlantic covers to the Netherlands, almost all "per steamer" and also twice by "forwarding agent" ÷ 1841-55 (ca.), Partie von 28 Transatlantikbelegen alle in die Niederlande, fast alle "per steamer" und dabei auch zweimal "Forwarding agent" (Image)
Start Bid € 240
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 1456
Cat No: 22, SC 77
1867, transatlantic letter fanked with 15 C. Lincoln sent by BREMEN Packet from NEW YORK to Bremen exchange office where the blue transit mark "AMERICA ÜBER BREMEN FRANCO" for a fully prepaid letter was applied and sent via Frakfurt (Main) to Wiesbaden. (Image)
Start Bid € 90
Closed..Sep-06-2019, 01:00:00 EST
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 1457
Symbol: 2
Cat No: (SG 120)
1869, 24 C. (Brfst.) AMERICAN HISTORY very good perfed and centered on great piece with killer and red town cancellation "NEY YORK AUG 27". VERY RARE! (Image)
Start Bid € 240
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 1459
Symbol: g 6
Cat No: 238
1893, 15 Cent Columbus, horizontal pair with red NEW YORK oval cancellation. (Image)
Start Bid € 60
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 1460
Symbol: 1
Cat No: 243
1893, "3 Dollar Columbus", colorfresh value without gum in perfect condition, without repair, Mi. for * 1500,--. ÷ 1893, "3 Dollar Columbus", farbfrischer Wert ohne Gummierung in tadelloser Erhaltung, ohne Reparatur, Mi. für * 1500,--. (Image)
Start Bid € 250
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 1463
Symbol: p v
Cat No: 1169 F (4) (SG 1562)
1975, 18 C. BICENTENNIAL ISSUE with very scarce variety "ALL COLOURS BUT BLACK DARKBLUE MISSING" in a block of four from the right upper corner of the sheet, never hinged mint! Very scarce and decorative error! (Image)
Start Bid € 300
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika - Ganzsachen
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 1468
Symbol: a
1872, 3 Cent stationery envelope imprinted "PAID Bamber & Co´s EXPRESS" addressed to Downieville, Cal. Handwritten Chinese characters on front and back. (Image)
Start Bid € 80
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 1469
Symbol: a
1874, "PAID WHITNEY CO´S EXPRESS" on 3 Cents stationery envelope used from OAKLAND, CAL. to San Francisco. Traces of hinges on back. (Image)
Start Bid € 120
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika - Transatlantik-Mai
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 1477
Cat No: 63,64,70
1865, beautiful transatlantic cover fron CINCINATTI via "N. YORK BR. PKT. 7 PAID" as "Prussian closed mail" via London, Dover, Ostend, to Prussia with transit "AACHEN FRANCO" delivered in Brieg, Upper Silesia. 28 Cents postage rate covered by 3-colour-franking of 1,3 and 24 Cents. (Image)
Start Bid € 160
Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika | Übersee
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 5905
Symbol: vz st
1885-2007, Partie mit u.a. 33 "Morgan Silberdollar" aus 1879-1900 in überwiegend vorzüglicher Erhaltung bis Stempelglanz (AU, "almost uncirculated") sowie einigen moderneren Silberdollarn und einigen Kleinmünzen.
Start Bid € 750
Sold...EUR 780.00
Sold For 780
Sale No: 14
Lot No: 5912
Symbol: vz
1881, 1,- Dollar (Morgan Dollar) in 900er Silber in vorzüglicher Erhaltung. (Image)